logo

Bangalore Express (16322) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC)

Bangalore Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Coimbatore Jn CBE 00:00:00 08:00:00 1 0
Coimbatore North CBF 08:07:00 1m 08:08:00 1 3
Pilamedu PLMD 08:14:00 1m 08:15:00 1 9.4
Sulur Road SUU 08:26:00 1m 08:27:00 1 24.3
Somanur SNO 08:34:00 1m 08:35:00 1 32.9
Tiruppur TUP 08:48:00 2m 08:50:00 1 50.5
Uttukuli UKL 09:04:00 1m 09:05:00 1 64.3
Ingur IGR 09:19:00 1m 09:20:00 1 81.7
Erode Jn ED 09:50:00 5m 09:55:00 1 100.8
Pasur PAS 10:19:00 1m 10:20:00 1 119.7
Kodumudi KMD 10:39:00 1m 10:40:00 1 139.2
Pugalur PGR 10:54:00 1m 10:55:00 1 151.3
Karur Jn KRR 11:08:00 2m 11:10:00 1 165.7
Palaiyam PALM 11:39:00 1m 11:40:00 1 195.3
Eriodu EDU 11:59:00 1m 12:00:00 1 219.5
Dindigul Jn DG 13:22:00 3m 13:25:00 1 239.6
Ambaturai ABI 13:36:00 1m 13:37:00 1 251
Kodaikanal Road KQN 13:43:00 1m 13:44:00 1 261.8
Sholavandan SDN 13:59:00 1m 14:00:00 1 280.8
Madurai Jn MDU 14:30:00 5m 14:35:00 1 301.9
Tirupparankundram TDN 14:49:00 1m 14:50:00 1 308.9
Tirumangalam TMQ 15:01:00 1m 15:02:00 1 319.3
Virudunagar Jn VPT 15:28:00 2m 15:30:00 1 345.4
Satur SRT 15:51:00 1m 15:52:00 1 372.3
Kovilpatti CVP 16:13:00 2m 16:15:00 1 393.9
Kadambur KDU 16:39:00 1m 16:40:00 1 416.2
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn MEJ 17:04:00 1m 17:05:00 1 430
Naraikkinar NRK 17:10:00 1m 17:11:00 1 436.9
Tirunelveli Jn TEN 17:55:00 5m 18:00:00 1 459.1
Nanguneri NNN 18:26:00 1m 18:27:00 1 487.3
Valliyur VLY 18:37:00 1m 18:38:00 1 501.4
Nagercoil Jn NCJ 20:10:00 00:00:00 1 532.6

About Bangalore Express

The train Bangalore Express is also known as Bangalore Express. Bangalore Express runs between Trivandrum Cntl and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of532.6 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Trivandrum Cntl to Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station is 1 days. Bangalore Express route covers Coimbatore Jn(CBE), Coimbatore North(CBF), Pilamedu(PLMD), Sulur Road(SUU), Somanur(SNO), Tiruppur(TUP), Uttukuli(UKL), Ingur(IGR), Erode Jn(ED), Pasur(PAS), Kodumudi(KMD), Pugalur(PGR), Karur Jn(KRR), Palaiyam(PALM), Eriodu(EDU), Dindigul Jn(DG), Ambaturai(ABI), Kodaikanal Road(KQN), Sholavandan(SDN), Madurai Jn(MDU), Tirupparankundram(TDN), Tirumangalam(TMQ), Virudunagar Jn(VPT), Satur(SRT), Kovilpatti(CVP), Kadambur(KDU), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn(MEJ), Naraikkinar(NRK), Tirunelveli Jn(TEN), Nanguneri(NNN), Valliyur(VLY), Nagercoil Jn(NCJ) Finally, it arrives at Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bangalore Express timings, this train departs at 08:00:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 20:10:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bangalore Express runs Trivandrum Cntl on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 32 stoppages between Trivandrum Cntl and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 16322 Bangalore Express spl starts from ?

Bangalore Express(16322) starts from Trivandrum Cntl station.

What is the maximum halt time of 16322 Bangalore Express spl and at Erode Jn which station ?

Bangalore Express 16322's max halt time is 5m at source station

What is the distance covered by 16322 Bangalore Express ?

Bangalore Express coveres 532.6Km distance from Trivandrum Cntl to Bangalore Cy Junction station.

Train from Trivandrum Cntl

  • 22646 Ahilyanagari Express
  • This train Ahilyanagari Express(22646) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16343 Amritha Express
  • This train Amritha Express(16343) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Palghat Town(PGTN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16724 Anantapuri Express
  • This train Anantapuri Express(16724) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16322 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(16322) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06348 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(06348) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12624 Chennai Mail
  • This train Chennai Mail(12624) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16342 Guruvayur Express
  • This train Guruvayur Express(16342) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Guruvayur(GUV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12507 Guwahati Express
  • This train Guwahati Express(12507) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12515 Guwahati Express
  • This train Guwahati Express(12515) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12082 Jan Shatabdi
  • This train Jan Shatabdi(12082) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Kannur(CAN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12076 Jan Shatabdi
  • This train Jan Shatabdi(12076) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Kozhikode(CLT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12625 Kerala Express
  • This train Kerala Express(12625) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22648 Korba Express
  • This train Korba Express(22648) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Korba(KRBA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16629 Malabar Express
  • This train Malabar Express(16629) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Mangalore Cntl(MAQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16347 Mangalore Express
  • This train Mangalore Express(16347) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Mangalore Cntl(MAQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16604 Maveli Express
  • This train Maveli Express(16604) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Mangalore Cntl(MAQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16332 Mumbai Express
  • This train Mumbai Express(16332) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16346 Netravathi Express
  • This train Netravathi Express(16346) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04095 Newdelhi Ac Express
  • This train Newdelhi Ac Express(04095) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22653 Nizamuddin Express
  • This train Nizamuddin Express(22653) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22633 Nizamuddin Express
  • This train Nizamuddin Express(22633) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12643 Nizamuddin Express
  • This train Nizamuddin Express(12643) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12431 Rajdhani Express
  • This train Rajdhani Express(12431) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16349 Rajya Rani Express
  • This train Rajya Rani Express(16349) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Nilambur Road(NIL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12512 Raptisagar Express
  • This train Raptisagar Express(12512) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17229 Sabari Express
  • This train Sabari Express(17229) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Hyderabad Decan(HYB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22641 Shalimar Express
  • This train Shalimar Express(22641) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Shalimar(SHM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22208 Super Ac Express
  • This train Super Ac Express(22208) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02658 Tvc Bnc Premium
  • This train Tvc Bnc Premium(02658) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Bangalore Cant(BNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12696 Tvc Chennai Express
  • This train Tvc Chennai Express(12696) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12698 Tvc Chennai Express
  • This train Tvc Chennai Express(12698) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06305 Tvc Hyb Express
  • This train Tvc Hyb Express(06305) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Hyderabad Decan(HYB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 00601 Tvc Mas Premium
  • This train Tvc Mas Premium(00601) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 00602 Tvc Mas Premium
  • This train Tvc Mas Premium(00602) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22655 Tvc Nzm Express
  • This train Tvc Nzm Express(22655) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06302 Tvc Vlnk Express
  • This train Tvc Vlnk Express(06302) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Vellankanni(VLNK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16304 Vanchinad Express
  • This train Vanchinad Express(16304) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16302 Venad Express
  • This train Venad Express(16302) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Shoranur Junction(SRR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16334 Veraval Express
  • This train Veraval Express(16334) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Veraval(VRL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)