logo

Bhagirathi Express (13103) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Sealdah (SDAH) to Lalgola (LGL)

Bhagirathi Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sealdah SDAH 00:00:00 18:20:00 1 0
Ranaghat Jn RHA 19:51:00 2m 19:53:00 1 73.4
Krishnanagar City Jn KNJ 20:20:00 2m 20:22:00 1 99.7
Bethuadahari BTY 20:45:00 1m 20:46:00 1 127.8
Debagram DEB 20:57:00 1m 20:58:00 1 139.6
Plassey PLY 21:08:00 1m 21:09:00 1 150.2
Rejinagar REJ 21:17:00 1m 21:18:00 1 159.2
Beldanga BEB 21:27:00 1m 21:28:00 1 168.2
Berhampore Court BPC 21:47:00 2m 21:49:00 1 186.2
Cossimbazar CSZ 21:55:00 1m 21:56:00 1 190.1
Murshidabad MBB 22:03:00 1m 22:04:00 1 197.2
Jiaganj JJG 22:12:00 1m 22:13:00 1 204.8
Bhagwangola BQG 22:23:00 1m 22:24:00 1 216.3
Lalgola LGL 22:50:00 00:00:00 1 227.8

About Bhagirathi Express

The train Bhagirathi Express is also known as Bhagirathi Express. Bhagirathi Express runs between Sealdah and Lalgola Railway Station. It covers the distance of227.8 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Sealdah to Lalgola Railway Station is 1 days. Bhagirathi Express route covers Sealdah(SDAH), Ranaghat Jn(RHA), Krishnanagar City Jn(KNJ), Bethuadahari(BTY), Debagram(DEB), Plassey(PLY), Rejinagar(REJ), Beldanga(BEB), Berhampore Court(BPC), Cossimbazar(CSZ), Murshidabad(MBB), Jiaganj(JJG), Bhagwangola(BQG), Lalgola(LGL) Finally, it arrives at Lalgola Railway Station.

Regarding Bhagirathi Express timings, this train departs at 18:20:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 22:50:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bhagirathi Express runs Sealdah on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 14 stoppages between Sealdah and Lalgola Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 13103 Bhagirathi Express spl starts from ?

Bhagirathi Express(13103) starts from Sealdah station.

What is the maximum halt time of 13103 Bhagirathi Express spl and at Ranaghat Jn which station ?

Bhagirathi Express 13103's max halt time is 2m at source station

What is the distance covered by 13103 Bhagirathi Express ?

Bhagirathi Express coveres 227.8Km distance from Sealdah to Lalgola station.

Train from Sealdah to Lalgola

  • 13103 Bhagirathi Express
  • This train Bhagirathi Express(13103) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Lalgola(LGL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 53181 Lalgola Passenger
  • This train Lalgola Passenger(53181) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Lalgola(LGL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 53175 Sdah Lgl Pgr
  • This train Sdah Lgl Pgr(53175) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Lalgola(LGL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Sealdah

  • 12317 Akal Takht Express
  • This train Akal Takht Express(12317) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Amritsar Junction(ASR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12315 Annanya Express
  • This train Annanya Express(12315) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Udaipur City(UDZ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13103 Bhagirathi Express
  • This train Bhagirathi Express(13103) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Lalgola(LGL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12343 Darjeeling Mail
  • This train Darjeeling Mail(12343) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Haldibari(HDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22201 Duronto Express
  • This train Duronto Express(22201) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13185 Gangasagar Express
  • This train Gangasagar Express(13185) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02261 Ghy Premium Special
  • This train Ghy Premium Special(02261) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13153 Gour Express
  • This train Gour Express(13153) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Balurghat(BLGT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13163 Hate Bazare Express
  • This train Hate Bazare Express(13163) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Saharsa Junction(SHC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12383 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(12383) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13503 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(13503) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12379 Jalianwalab Express
  • This train Jalianwalab Express(12379) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Amritsar Junction(ASR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15657 Kanchanjanga Express
  • This train Kanchanjanga Express(15657) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 25657 Kanchanjanga Express
  • This train Kanchanjanga Express(25657) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Silchar(SCL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13149 Kanchankanya Express
  • This train Kanchankanya Express(13149) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 53181 Lalgola Passenger
  • This train Lalgola Passenger(53181) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Lalgola(LGL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12259 Ndls Duronto
  • This train Ndls Duronto(12259) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02259 Ndls Premium Special
  • This train Ndls Premium Special(02259) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12377 Padatik Express
  • This train Padatik Express(12377) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to New Jalpaiguri(NJP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13119 Sdah Dli Express
  • This train Sdah Dli Express(13119) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12987 Sdah Ajmer Express
  • This train Sdah Ajmer Express(12987) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13133 Sdah Bsb Express
  • This train Sdah Bsb Express(13133) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13105 Sdah Bui Express
  • This train Sdah Bui Express(13105) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Ballia(BUI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09310 Sdah Indb Special
  • This train Sdah Indb Special(09310) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04822 Sdah Ju Premiu
  • This train Sdah Ju Premiu(04822) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 53175 Sdah Lgl Pgr
  • This train Sdah Lgl Pgr(53175) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Lalgola(LGL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03101 Sdah Puri Special
  • This train Sdah Puri Special(03101) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12313 Sdah Rajdhaniex
  • This train Sdah Rajdhaniex(12313) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13187 Sdah Rph Express
  • This train Sdah Rph Express(13187) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Rampur Hat(RPH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13115 Sdah Rph Intrct
  • This train Sdah Rph Intrct(13115) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Rampur Hat(RPH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12373 Sdah Rph Intrct
  • This train Sdah Rph Intrct(12373) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Rampur Hat(RPH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13141 Testa Torsa Express
  • This train Testa Torsa Express(13141) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Haldibari(HDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13147 Uttar Banga Express
  • This train Uttar Banga Express(13147) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to New Cooch Behar(NCB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12329 W B Sampark Kranti
  • This train W B Sampark Kranti(12329) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)