logo

Akal Takht Express (12317) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Sealdah (SDAH) to Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Akal Takht Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kolkata KOAA 00:00:00 07:40:00 1 0
Asansol Jn ASN 10:32:00 5m 10:37:00 1 204.7
Madhupur Jn MDP 11:41:00 2m 11:43:00 1 286.2
Jasidih Jn JSME 12:08:00 2m 12:10:00 1 315.2
Jhajha JAJ 13:12:00 5m 13:17:00 1 359.2
Kiul Jn KIUL 13:58:00 2m 14:00:00 1 412.7
Mokama MKA 14:29:00 2m 14:31:00 1 446.8
Patna Saheb PNC 15:20:00 5m 15:25:00 1 526.2
Patna Jn PNBE 16:00:00 10m 16:10:00 1 536
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 19:30:00 10m 19:40:00 1 747.4
Varanasi Jn BSB 20:30:00 10m 20:40:00 1 765.5
Sultanpur Jn SLN 22:46:00 2m 22:48:00 1 908.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 02:30:00 10m 02:40:00 2 1048.3
Bareilly Jn BE 06:14:00 2m 06:16:00 2 1283.1
Moradabad Jn MB 07:50:00 8m 07:58:00 2 1373.4
Najibabad Jn NBD 09:18:00 2m 09:20:00 2 1472.2
Saharanpur Jn SRE 11:20:00 10m 11:30:00 2 1566.5
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 12:45:00 5m 12:50:00 2 1647.6
Sirhind Jn SIR 13:25:00 2m 13:27:00 2 1700.9
Ludhiana Jn LDH 14:23:00 10m 14:33:00 2 1761.2
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 15:40:00 5m 15:45:00 2 1818.2
Beas Jn BEAS 16:18:00 2m 16:20:00 2 1854.4
Amritsar Jn ASR 17:20:00 00:00:00 2 1896.7

About Akal Takht Express

The train Akal Takht Express is also known as Akal Takht Express. Akal Takht Express runs between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1896.7 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Sealdah to Amritsar Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Akal Takht Express route covers Kolkata(KOAA), Asansol Jn(ASN), Madhupur Jn(MDP), Jasidih Jn(JSME), Jhajha(JAJ), Kiul Jn(KIUL), Mokama(MKA), Patna Saheb(PNC), Patna Jn(PNBE), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU), Varanasi Jn(BSB), Sultanpur Jn(SLN), Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO), Bareilly Jn(BE), Moradabad Jn(MB), Najibabad Jn(NBD), Saharanpur Jn(SRE), Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB), Sirhind Jn(SIR), Ludhiana Jn(LDH), Jalandhar City Jn(JUC), Beas Jn(BEAS), Amritsar Jn(ASR) Finally, it arrives at Amritsar Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Akal Takht Express timings, this train departs at 07:40:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 17:20:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Akal Takht Express runs Sealdah on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 23 stoppages between Sealdah and Amritsar Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12317 Akal Takht Express spl starts from ?

Akal Takht Express(12317) starts from Sealdah station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12317 Akal Takht Express spl and at Patna Jn which station ?

Akal Takht Express 12317's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12317 Akal Takht Express ?

Akal Takht Express coveres 1896.7Km distance from Sealdah to Amritsar Junction station.

Train from Sealdah to Amritsar Junction

  • 12317 Akal Takht Express
  • This train Akal Takht Express(12317) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Amritsar Junction(ASR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12379 Jalianwalab Express
  • This train Jalianwalab Express(12379) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Amritsar Junction(ASR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Sealdah

  • 12317 Akal Takht Express
  • This train Akal Takht Express(12317) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Amritsar Junction(ASR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12315 Annanya Express
  • This train Annanya Express(12315) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Udaipur City(UDZ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13103 Bhagirathi Express
  • This train Bhagirathi Express(13103) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Lalgola(LGL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12343 Darjeeling Mail
  • This train Darjeeling Mail(12343) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Haldibari(HDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22201 Duronto Express
  • This train Duronto Express(22201) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13185 Gangasagar Express
  • This train Gangasagar Express(13185) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02261 Ghy Premium Special
  • This train Ghy Premium Special(02261) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13153 Gour Express
  • This train Gour Express(13153) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Balurghat(BLGT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13163 Hate Bazare Express
  • This train Hate Bazare Express(13163) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Saharsa Junction(SHC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12383 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(12383) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13503 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(13503) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12379 Jalianwalab Express
  • This train Jalianwalab Express(12379) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Amritsar Junction(ASR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15657 Kanchanjanga Express
  • This train Kanchanjanga Express(15657) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 25657 Kanchanjanga Express
  • This train Kanchanjanga Express(25657) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Silchar(SCL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13149 Kanchankanya Express
  • This train Kanchankanya Express(13149) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 53181 Lalgola Passenger
  • This train Lalgola Passenger(53181) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Lalgola(LGL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12259 Ndls Duronto
  • This train Ndls Duronto(12259) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02259 Ndls Premium Special
  • This train Ndls Premium Special(02259) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12377 Padatik Express
  • This train Padatik Express(12377) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to New Jalpaiguri(NJP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13119 Sdah Dli Express
  • This train Sdah Dli Express(13119) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12987 Sdah Ajmer Express
  • This train Sdah Ajmer Express(12987) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13133 Sdah Bsb Express
  • This train Sdah Bsb Express(13133) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13105 Sdah Bui Express
  • This train Sdah Bui Express(13105) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Ballia(BUI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09310 Sdah Indb Special
  • This train Sdah Indb Special(09310) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04822 Sdah Ju Premiu
  • This train Sdah Ju Premiu(04822) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 53175 Sdah Lgl Pgr
  • This train Sdah Lgl Pgr(53175) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Lalgola(LGL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03101 Sdah Puri Special
  • This train Sdah Puri Special(03101) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12313 Sdah Rajdhaniex
  • This train Sdah Rajdhaniex(12313) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13187 Sdah Rph Express
  • This train Sdah Rph Express(13187) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Rampur Hat(RPH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13115 Sdah Rph Intrct
  • This train Sdah Rph Intrct(13115) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Rampur Hat(RPH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12373 Sdah Rph Intrct
  • This train Sdah Rph Intrct(12373) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Rampur Hat(RPH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13141 Testa Torsa Express
  • This train Testa Torsa Express(13141) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Haldibari(HDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13147 Uttar Banga Express
  • This train Uttar Banga Express(13147) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to New Cooch Behar(NCB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12329 W B Sampark Kranti
  • This train W B Sampark Kranti(12329) start from Sealdah(SDAH) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)