logo

Bagmati Express (12577) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Darbhanga Junction (DBG) to Mysore Junction (MYS)

Bagmati Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Darbhanga Jn DBG 00:00:00 15:45:00 1 0
Samastipur Jn SPJ 16:50:00 5m 16:55:00 1 37.2
Barauni Jn BJU 18:00:00 15m 18:15:00 1 87.9
Mokama MKA 18:56:00 2m 18:58:00 1 109
Patna Jn PNBE 20:10:00 10m 20:20:00 1 198.2
Danapur Jn DNR 20:35:00 2m 20:37:00 1 207.9
Ara Jn ARA 21:05:00 2m 21:07:00 1 247.2
Buxar BXR 21:51:00 2m 21:53:00 1 315.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 23:45:00 10m 23:55:00 1 409.6
Mirzapur MZP 00:55:00 5m 01:00:00 2 472.8
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 02:05:00 5m 02:10:00 2 552.9
Satna Jn STA 05:10:00 5m 05:15:00 2 723.1
Maihar MYR 05:38:00 2m 05:40:00 2 758.6
Katni Jn KTE 06:30:00 5m 06:35:00 2 821.5
Jabalpur JBP 08:05:00 5m 08:10:00 2 912.3
Narsinghpur NU 09:18:00 2m 09:20:00 2 996.5
Pipariya PPI 10:38:00 2m 10:40:00 2 1090
Itarsi Jn ET 12:25:00 10m 12:35:00 2 1156.8
Ghoradongri GDYA 13:34:00 1m 13:35:00 2 1227.2
Betul BZU 14:11:00 2m 14:13:00 2 1263.8
Nagpur Jn NGP 17:15:00 5m 17:20:00 2 1455.2
Chandrapur CD 19:43:00 2m 19:45:00 2 1649.9
Balharshah Jn BPQ 21:10:00 5m 21:15:00 2 1663.6
Ramagundam RDM 23:04:00 1m 23:05:00 2 1805.6
Warangal WL 00:08:00 2m 00:10:00 3 1906.8
Vijayawada Jn BZA 03:45:00 10m 03:55:00 3 2113.5
Ongole OGL 06:04:00 1m 06:05:00 3 2252
Gudur Jn GDR 08:18:00 2m 08:20:00 3 2407.1
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 10:45:00 25m 11:10:00 3 2544.7
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 12:08:00 2m 12:10:00 3 2613.3
Katpadi Jn KPD 12:55:00 5m 13:00:00 3 2674.3
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 14:25:00 5m 14:30:00 3 2758.8
Bengaluru East BNCE 16:34:00 1m 16:35:00 3 2896.7
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 16:43:00 2m 16:45:00 3 2899.4
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 17:05:00 10m 17:15:00 3 2903.7
Kengeri KGI 17:34:00 1m 17:35:00 3 2915.9
Mandya MYA 18:41:00 1m 18:42:00 3 2996.7
Mysuru Jn MYS 20:00:00 00:00:00 3 3041.3

About Bagmati Express

The train Bagmati Express is also known as Bagmati Express. Bagmati Express runs between Darbhanga Junction and Mysore Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of3041.3 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Darbhanga Junction to Mysore Junction Railway Station is 3 days. Bagmati Express route covers Darbhanga Jn(DBG), Samastipur Jn(SPJ), Barauni Jn(BJU), Mokama(MKA), Patna Jn(PNBE), Danapur Jn(DNR), Ara Jn(ARA), Buxar(BXR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU), Mirzapur(MZP), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI), Satna Jn(STA), Maihar(MYR), Katni Jn(KTE), Jabalpur(JBP), Narsinghpur(NU), Pipariya(PPI), Itarsi Jn(ET), Ghoradongri(GDYA), Betul(BZU), Nagpur Jn(NGP), Chandrapur(CD), Balharshah Jn(BPQ), Ramagundam(RDM), Warangal(WL), Vijayawada Jn(BZA), Ongole(OGL), Gudur Jn(GDR), MGR Chennai Ctrl(MAS), Arakkonam Jn(AJJ), Katpadi Jn(KPD), Jolarpettai Jn(JTJ), Bengaluru East(BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt(BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC), Kengeri(KGI), Mandya(MYA), Mysuru Jn(MYS) Finally, it arrives at Mysore Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bagmati Express timings, this train departs at 15:45:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 20:00:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bagmati Express runs Darbhanga Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 38 stoppages between Darbhanga Junction and Mysore Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12577 Bagmati Express spl starts from ?

Bagmati Express(12577) starts from Darbhanga Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12577 Bagmati Express spl and at MGR Chennai Ctrl which station ?

Bagmati Express 12577's max halt time is 25m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12577 Bagmati Express ?

Bagmati Express coveres 3041.3Km distance from Darbhanga Junction to Mysore Junction station.

Train from Darbhanga Junction

  • 12577 Bagmati Express
  • This train Bagmati Express(12577) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Mysore Junction(MYS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12565 Bihar S Kranti
  • This train Bihar S Kranti(12565) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04409 Dbg Dli Premium
  • This train Dbg Dli Premium(04409) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15236 Dbg Hwh Express
  • This train Dbg Hwh Express(15236) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15234 Dbg Koaa Express
  • This train Dbg Koaa Express(15234) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11066 Dbg Ltt Express
  • This train Dbg Ltt Express(11066) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04071 Dbg Ndls Special
  • This train Dbg Ndls Special(04071) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11034 Dbg Pune Express
  • This train Dbg Pune Express(11034) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17008 Dbg Sc Express
  • This train Dbg Sc Express(17008) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05215 Dbg Umb Special
  • This train Dbg Umb Special(05215) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Ambala Cant Junction(UMB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Special
  • This train Dbg Ypr Exam Special(05287) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin
  • This train Ghy Jivachh Lin(25610) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 25910 Ntsk Jivachh Li
  • This train Ntsk Jivachh Li(25910) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19166 Sabarmati Express
  • This train Sabarmati Express(19166) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12561 Swatantra S Express
  • This train Swatantra S Express(12561) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)