logo

Bihar S Kranti (12565) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Darbhanga Junction (DBG) to New Delhi (NDLS)

Bihar S Kranti Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Darbhanga Jn DBG 00:00:00 08:25:00 1 0
Samastipur Jn SPJ 09:10:00 25m 09:35:00 1 37.2
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 10:20:00 5m 10:25:00 1 89.3
Hajipur Jn HJP 11:20:00 5m 11:25:00 1 143.2
Sonpur Jn SEE 11:34:00 2m 11:36:00 1 148.5
Chhapra Jn CPR 12:50:00 5m 12:55:00 1 202.6
Siwan Jn SV 13:45:00 5m 13:50:00 1 263.9
Deoria Sadar DEOS 14:41:00 2m 14:43:00 1 333.3
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 15:45:00 10m 15:55:00 1 382.5
Badshahnagar BNZ 20:23:00 3m 20:26:00 1 648
Aishbagh Jn ASH 20:50:00 10m 21:00:00 1 656.8
Unnao Jn ON 22:09:00 1m 22:10:00 1 710.4
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 22:48:00 5m 22:53:00 1 727.9
New Delhi NDLS 05:10:00 00:00:00 2 1168.2

About Bihar S Kranti

The train Bihar S Kranti is also known as Bihar S Kranti. Bihar S Kranti runs between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi Railway Station. It covers the distance of1168.2 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi Railway Station is 2 days. Bihar S Kranti route covers Darbhanga Jn(DBG), Samastipur Jn(SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP), Hajipur Jn(HJP), Sonpur Jn(SEE), Chhapra Jn(CPR), Siwan Jn(SV), Deoria Sadar(DEOS), Gorakhpur Jn(GKP), Badshahnagar(BNZ), Aishbagh Jn(ASH), Unnao Jn(ON), Kanpur Ctrl(CNB), New Delhi(NDLS) Finally, it arrives at New Delhi Railway Station.

Regarding Bihar S Kranti timings, this train departs at 08:25:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:10:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bihar S Kranti runs Darbhanga Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 14 stoppages between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12565 Bihar S Kranti spl starts from ?

Bihar S Kranti(12565) starts from Darbhanga Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12565 Bihar S Kranti spl and at Samastipur Jn which station ?

Bihar S Kranti 12565's max halt time is 25m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12565 Bihar S Kranti ?

Bihar S Kranti coveres 1168.2Km distance from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi station.

Train from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi

  • 12565 Bihar S Kranti
  • This train Bihar S Kranti(12565) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04071 Dbg Ndls Special
  • This train Dbg Ndls Special(04071) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12561 Swatantra S Express
  • This train Swatantra S Express(12561) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Darbhanga Junction

  • 12577 Bagmati Express
  • This train Bagmati Express(12577) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Mysore Junction(MYS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12565 Bihar S Kranti
  • This train Bihar S Kranti(12565) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04409 Dbg Dli Premium
  • This train Dbg Dli Premium(04409) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15236 Dbg Hwh Express
  • This train Dbg Hwh Express(15236) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15234 Dbg Koaa Express
  • This train Dbg Koaa Express(15234) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11066 Dbg Ltt Express
  • This train Dbg Ltt Express(11066) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04071 Dbg Ndls Special
  • This train Dbg Ndls Special(04071) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11034 Dbg Pune Express
  • This train Dbg Pune Express(11034) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17008 Dbg Sc Express
  • This train Dbg Sc Express(17008) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05215 Dbg Umb Special
  • This train Dbg Umb Special(05215) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Ambala Cant Junction(UMB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Special
  • This train Dbg Ypr Exam Special(05287) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin
  • This train Ghy Jivachh Lin(25610) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 25910 Ntsk Jivachh Li
  • This train Ntsk Jivachh Li(25910) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19166 Sabarmati Express
  • This train Sabarmati Express(19166) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12561 Swatantra S Express
  • This train Swatantra S Express(12561) start from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)