logo

Anvt Hlz S F Express (12444) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) to Haldia (HLZ)

Anvt Hlz S F Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 00:00:00 20:20:00 1 0
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 20:47:00 2m 20:49:00 1 12.6
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 01:10:00 5m 01:15:00 2 428
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 03:45:00 5m 03:50:00 2 622.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 06:10:00 10m 06:20:00 2 775.1
Gaya Jn GAYA 08:35:00 5m 08:40:00 2 980.1
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 11:25:00 5m 11:30:00 2 1149.8
Purulia Jn PRR 13:08:00 2m 13:10:00 2 1242.1
Tatanagar Jn TATA 15:15:00 5m 15:20:00 2 1331
Kharagpur Jn KGP 17:20:00 5m 17:25:00 2 1464.9
Panskura Jn PKU 18:06:00 2m 18:08:00 2 1509.3
Tamluk TMZ 18:31:00 2m 18:33:00 2 1533.2
Haldia HLZ 19:35:00 00:00:00 2 1578.4

About Anvt Hlz S F Express

The train Anvt Hlz S F Express is also known as Anvt Hlz S F Express. Anvt Hlz S F Express runs between Anand Vihar Trm and Haldia Railway Station. It covers the distance of1578.4 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Anand Vihar Trm to Haldia Railway Station is 2 days. Anvt Hlz S F Express route covers Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT), Ghaziabad Jn(GZB), Kanpur Ctrl(CNB), Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU), Gaya Jn(GAYA), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh(GMO), Purulia Jn(PRR), Tatanagar Jn(TATA), Kharagpur Jn(KGP), Panskura Jn(PKU), Tamluk(TMZ), Haldia(HLZ) Finally, it arrives at Haldia Railway Station.

Regarding Anvt Hlz S F Express timings, this train departs at 20:20:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 19:35:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Anvt Hlz S F Express runs Anand Vihar Trm on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 13 stoppages between Anand Vihar Trm and Haldia Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12444 Anvt Hlz S F Express spl starts from ?

Anvt Hlz S F Express(12444) starts from Anand Vihar Trm station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12444 Anvt Hlz S F Express spl and at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn which station ?

Anvt Hlz S F Express 12444's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12444 Anvt Hlz S F Express ?

Anvt Hlz S F Express coveres 1578.4Km distance from Anand Vihar Trm to Haldia station.

Train from Anand Vihar Trm

  • 04422 Anvt Ald Superfast Special
  • This train Anvt Ald Superfast Special(04422) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Allahabad Junction(ALD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04118 Anvt Ald Special
  • This train Anvt Ald Special(04118) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Allahabad Junction(ALD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03518 Anvt Asn Special
  • This train Anvt Asn Special(03518) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath
  • This train Anvt Bgp G Rath(22406) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Bhagalpur(BGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14152 Anvt Cnb Express
  • This train Anvt Cnb Express(14152) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Kanpur Central(CNB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05214 Anvt Dbg Special
  • This train Anvt Dbg Special(05214) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05028 Anvt Gkp Special
  • This train Anvt Gkp Special(05028) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05038 Anvt Gkp Special
  • This train Anvt Gkp Special(05038) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15058 Anvt Gkp Express
  • This train Anvt Gkp Express(15058) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05052 Anvt Gkp Special
  • This train Anvt Gkp Special(05052) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05040 Anvt Gkp Special
  • This train Anvt Gkp Special(05040) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05036 Anvt Gkp Special
  • This train Anvt Gkp Special(05036) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05058 Anvt Gkp Special
  • This train Anvt Gkp Special(05058) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12444 Anvt Hlz S F Express
  • This train Anvt Hlz S F Express(12444) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Haldia(HLZ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12040 Anvt Kgm Shatabdi
  • This train Anvt Kgm Shatabdi(12040) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Kathgodam(KGM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13132 Anvt Koaa Express
  • This train Anvt Koaa Express(13132) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03126 Anvt Koaa Superfast Special
  • This train Anvt Koaa Superfast Special(03126) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15622 Anvt Kyq Express
  • This train Anvt Kyq Express(15622) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15026 Anvt Mau Express
  • This train Anvt Mau Express(15026) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Mau Junction(MAU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13430 Anvt Mldt Express
  • This train Anvt Mldt Express(13430) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Malda Town(MLDT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02394 Anvt Pnbe Special
  • This train Anvt Pnbe Special(02394) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22488 Anvt Rdp Link
  • This train Anvt Rdp Link(22488) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Radhikapur(RDP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12428 Anvt Rewa Express
  • This train Anvt Rewa Express(12428) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Rewa(REWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03190 Anvt Sdah Superfast Special
  • This train Anvt Sdah Superfast Special(03190) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22858 Anvt Src Superfast Express
  • This train Anvt Src Superfast Express(22858) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Santragachi Junction(SRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04051 Anvt Uhp Special
  • This train Anvt Uhp Special(04051) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Udhampur(UHP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04403 Anvt Uhp Special
  • This train Anvt Uhp Special(04403) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Udhampur(UHP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22408 Bsb Garib Rath
  • This train Bsb Garib Rath(22408) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12874 Jharkhand Express
  • This train Jharkhand Express(12874) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Hatia(HTE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12818 Jharkhand Express
  • This train Jharkhand Express(12818) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Hatia(HTE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12570 Jyg Garib Rath
  • This train Jyg Garib Rath(12570) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14006 Lichchavi Express
  • This train Lichchavi Express(14006) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Sitamarhi(SMI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12212 Mfp Garib Rath
  • This train Mfp Garib Rath(12212) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12506 North East Express
  • This train North East Express(12506) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02366 Pnbe Premium Special
  • This train Pnbe Premium Special(02366) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12558 Sapt Kranti Express
  • This train Sapt Kranti Express(12558) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12488 Seemanchal Express
  • This train Seemanchal Express(12488) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Radhikapur(RDP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22410 Ssm Garib Rath
  • This train Ssm Garib Rath(22410) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gaya Junction(GAYA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22420 Suhaildev Superfast Express
  • This train Suhaildev Superfast Express(22420) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Ghazipur City(GCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12368 Vikramshila Express
  • This train Vikramshila Express(12368) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Bhagalpur(BGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)