logo

Anvt Gkp Special (05036) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Anvt Gkp Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Nakaha Jungle JEA 00:00:00 05:00:00 1 0
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 05:20:00 10m 05:30:00 1 5.6
Gorakhpur Cantt GKC 05:42:00 2m 05:44:00 1 9.4
Unaula UNLA 05:51:00 2m 05:53:00 1 16.5
Pipraich PPC 06:01:00 2m 06:03:00 1 24.6
Mahuawa Khurd MUUA 06:11:00 1m 06:12:00 1 32
Bodarwar BBW 06:16:00 2m 06:18:00 1 36.2
Kaptanganj Jn CPJ 06:30:00 5m 06:35:00 1 44.3
Matia Barghat Halt MTBG 06:45:00 1m 06:46:00 1 49.6
Lakshmiganj LIJ 06:50:00 2m 06:52:00 1 53.6
Ramkola RKL 06:58:00 2m 07:00:00 1 59.9
Barhara Ganj BAGJ 07:08:00 2m 07:10:00 1 68
Padrauna POU 07:21:00 2m 07:23:00 1 75.1
Kath Kuiyan KKT 07:31:00 2m 07:33:00 1 83.1
Chaf Halt CHAF 07:40:00 1m 07:41:00 1 87.8
Dudahi DUE 07:45:00 2m 07:47:00 1 94
Gauri Sriram GSRM 07:54:00 1m 07:55:00 1 99.9
Tamkuhi Road TOI 08:03:00 2m 08:05:00 1 106.6
Tariasujan TRJ 08:13:00 2m 08:15:00 1 115.3
Tinpheria TPV 08:21:00 1m 08:22:00 1 119.7
Jalalpur JGP 08:26:00 2m 08:28:00 1 123.9
Sipaya SPYA 08:35:00 1m 08:36:00 1 127.4
Sasa Musa SSU 08:48:00 2m 08:50:00 1 132.3
Narkatia Bazar Halt NKBR 08:55:00 1m 08:56:00 1 137.7
Thawe Jn THE 09:05:00 5m 09:10:00 1 142.9
Hathua Jn HTW 09:20:00 2m 09:22:00 1 152.4
Amlori Sarsar ALS 09:48:00 2m 09:50:00 1 163.5
Siwan Kachari SVC 10:02:00 1m 10:03:00 1 168.4
Siwan Jn SV 10:20:00 00:00:00 1 171

About Anvt Gkp Special

The train Anvt Gkp Special is also known as Anvt Gkp Special. Anvt Gkp Special runs between Anand Vihar Trm and Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of171 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Anand Vihar Trm to Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station is 1 days. Anvt Gkp Special route covers Nakaha Jungle(JEA), Gorakhpur Jn(GKP), Gorakhpur Cantt(GKC), Unaula(UNLA), Pipraich(PPC), Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA), Bodarwar(BBW), Kaptanganj Jn(CPJ), Matia Barghat Halt(MTBG), Lakshmiganj(LIJ), Ramkola(RKL), Barhara Ganj(BAGJ), Padrauna(POU), Kath Kuiyan(KKT), Chaf Halt(CHAF), Dudahi(DUE), Gauri Sriram(GSRM), Tamkuhi Road(TOI), Tariasujan(TRJ), Tinpheria(TPV), Jalalpur(JGP), Sipaya(SPYA), Sasa Musa(SSU), Narkatia Bazar Halt(NKBR), Thawe Jn(THE), Hathua Jn(HTW), Amlori Sarsar(ALS), Siwan Kachari(SVC), Siwan Jn(SV) Finally, it arrives at Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Anvt Gkp Special timings, this train departs at 05:00:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:20:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Anvt Gkp Special runs Anand Vihar Trm on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 29 stoppages between Anand Vihar Trm and Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 05036 Anvt Gkp Special spl starts from ?

Anvt Gkp Special(05036) starts from Anand Vihar Trm station.

What is the maximum halt time of 05036 Anvt Gkp Special spl and at Gorakhpur Jn which station ?

Anvt Gkp Special 05036's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 05036 Anvt Gkp Special ?

Anvt Gkp Special coveres 171Km distance from Anand Vihar Trm to Gorakhpur Junction station.

Train from Anand Vihar Trm to Gorakhpur Junction

  • 05028 Anvt Gkp Special
  • This train Anvt Gkp Special(05028) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05038 Anvt Gkp Special
  • This train Anvt Gkp Special(05038) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15058 Anvt Gkp Express
  • This train Anvt Gkp Express(15058) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05052 Anvt Gkp Special
  • This train Anvt Gkp Special(05052) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05040 Anvt Gkp Special
  • This train Anvt Gkp Special(05040) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05036 Anvt Gkp Special
  • This train Anvt Gkp Special(05036) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05058 Anvt Gkp Special
  • This train Anvt Gkp Special(05058) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Anand Vihar Trm

  • 04422 Anvt Ald Superfast Special
  • This train Anvt Ald Superfast Special(04422) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Allahabad Junction(ALD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04118 Anvt Ald Special
  • This train Anvt Ald Special(04118) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Allahabad Junction(ALD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03518 Anvt Asn Special
  • This train Anvt Asn Special(03518) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath
  • This train Anvt Bgp G Rath(22406) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Bhagalpur(BGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14152 Anvt Cnb Express
  • This train Anvt Cnb Express(14152) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Kanpur Central(CNB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05214 Anvt Dbg Special
  • This train Anvt Dbg Special(05214) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05028 Anvt Gkp Special
  • This train Anvt Gkp Special(05028) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05038 Anvt Gkp Special
  • This train Anvt Gkp Special(05038) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15058 Anvt Gkp Express
  • This train Anvt Gkp Express(15058) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05052 Anvt Gkp Special
  • This train Anvt Gkp Special(05052) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05040 Anvt Gkp Special
  • This train Anvt Gkp Special(05040) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05036 Anvt Gkp Special
  • This train Anvt Gkp Special(05036) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05058 Anvt Gkp Special
  • This train Anvt Gkp Special(05058) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12444 Anvt Hlz S F Express
  • This train Anvt Hlz S F Express(12444) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Haldia(HLZ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12040 Anvt Kgm Shatabdi
  • This train Anvt Kgm Shatabdi(12040) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Kathgodam(KGM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13132 Anvt Koaa Express
  • This train Anvt Koaa Express(13132) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03126 Anvt Koaa Superfast Special
  • This train Anvt Koaa Superfast Special(03126) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15622 Anvt Kyq Express
  • This train Anvt Kyq Express(15622) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15026 Anvt Mau Express
  • This train Anvt Mau Express(15026) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Mau Junction(MAU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13430 Anvt Mldt Express
  • This train Anvt Mldt Express(13430) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Malda Town(MLDT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02394 Anvt Pnbe Special
  • This train Anvt Pnbe Special(02394) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22488 Anvt Rdp Link
  • This train Anvt Rdp Link(22488) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Radhikapur(RDP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12428 Anvt Rewa Express
  • This train Anvt Rewa Express(12428) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Rewa(REWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03190 Anvt Sdah Superfast Special
  • This train Anvt Sdah Superfast Special(03190) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22858 Anvt Src Superfast Express
  • This train Anvt Src Superfast Express(22858) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Santragachi Junction(SRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04051 Anvt Uhp Special
  • This train Anvt Uhp Special(04051) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Udhampur(UHP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04403 Anvt Uhp Special
  • This train Anvt Uhp Special(04403) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Udhampur(UHP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22408 Bsb Garib Rath
  • This train Bsb Garib Rath(22408) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12874 Jharkhand Express
  • This train Jharkhand Express(12874) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Hatia(HTE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12818 Jharkhand Express
  • This train Jharkhand Express(12818) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Hatia(HTE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12570 Jyg Garib Rath
  • This train Jyg Garib Rath(12570) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14006 Lichchavi Express
  • This train Lichchavi Express(14006) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Sitamarhi(SMI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12212 Mfp Garib Rath
  • This train Mfp Garib Rath(12212) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12506 North East Express
  • This train North East Express(12506) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02366 Pnbe Premium Special
  • This train Pnbe Premium Special(02366) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12558 Sapt Kranti Express
  • This train Sapt Kranti Express(12558) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12488 Seemanchal Express
  • This train Seemanchal Express(12488) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Radhikapur(RDP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22410 Ssm Garib Rath
  • This train Ssm Garib Rath(22410) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Gaya Junction(GAYA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22420 Suhaildev Superfast Express
  • This train Suhaildev Superfast Express(22420) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Ghazipur City(GCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12368 Vikramshila Express
  • This train Vikramshila Express(12368) start from Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT) to Bhagalpur(BGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)