logo

Aurangabad Psgr (57549) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to Aurangabad (AWB)

Aurangabad Psgr Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally HYB 00:00:00 22:45:00 1 0
Khairatabad KQD 22:49:00 1m 22:50:00 1 2.5
Begumpet BMT 22:54:00 1m 22:55:00 1 5.8
Sanathnagar SNF 22:59:00 1m 23:00:00 1 9.8
Hafizpet HFZ 23:09:00 1m 23:10:00 1 18.8
Lingampalli LPI 23:16:00 1m 23:17:00 1 24
Ravulapalli Kalan RPK 23:51:00 1m 23:52:00 1 50
Vikarabad Jn VKB 00:10:00 2m 00:12:00 2 73
Zahirabad ZB 01:05:00 2m 01:07:00 2 132.5
Bidar BIDR 01:45:00 2m 01:47:00 2 164.3
Bhalki BHLK 02:14:00 1m 02:15:00 2 201.7
Udgir UDGR 03:14:00 1m 03:15:00 2 244.9
Kumtha Khurd KTKR 03:24:00 1m 03:25:00 2 257.2
Latur Road Jn LTRR 04:38:00 2m 04:40:00 2 277.8
Wadwal Nagnath WDLN 04:49:00 1m 04:50:00 2 282.5
Karepur KRPR 05:09:00 1m 05:10:00 2 298.1
Parli Vaijnath PRLI 06:50:00 20m 07:10:00 2 340.9
Gangakher GNH 08:00:00 1m 08:01:00 2 370.4
Parbhani Jn PBN 09:10:00 20m 09:30:00 2 404.8
Manwath Road MVO 09:44:00 1m 09:45:00 2 432.4
Selu SELU 10:09:00 1m 10:10:00 2 447.2
Partur PTU 10:39:00 1m 10:40:00 2 474.5
Ranjani RNE 10:59:00 1m 11:00:00 2 488.6
Jalna J 11:28:00 2m 11:30:00 2 519.2
Badnapur BDU 11:59:00 1m 12:00:00 2 538.3
Mukundwadi Halt MKDD 12:29:00 1m 12:30:00 2 575.7
Aurangabad AWB 13:20:00 00:00:00 2 581.9

About Aurangabad Psgr

The train Aurangabad Psgr is also known as Aurangabad Psgr. Aurangabad Psgr runs between Hyderabad Decan and Aurangabad Railway Station. It covers the distance of581.9 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Hyderabad Decan to Aurangabad Railway Station is 2 days. Aurangabad Psgr route covers Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB), Khairatabad(KQD), Begumpet(BMT), Sanathnagar(SNF), Hafizpet(HFZ), Lingampalli(LPI), Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK), Vikarabad Jn(VKB), Zahirabad(ZB), Bidar(BIDR), Bhalki(BHLK), Udgir(UDGR), Kumtha Khurd(KTKR), Latur Road Jn(LTRR), Wadwal Nagnath(WDLN), Karepur(KRPR), Parli Vaijnath(PRLI), Gangakher(GNH), Parbhani Jn(PBN), Manwath Road(MVO), Selu(SELU), Partur(PTU), Ranjani(RNE), Jalna(J), Badnapur(BDU), Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD), Aurangabad(AWB) Finally, it arrives at Aurangabad Railway Station.

Regarding Aurangabad Psgr timings, this train departs at 22:45:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:20:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Aurangabad Psgr runs Hyderabad Decan on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 27 stoppages between Hyderabad Decan and Aurangabad Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 57549 Aurangabad Psgr spl starts from ?

Aurangabad Psgr(57549) starts from Hyderabad Decan station.

What is the maximum halt time of 57549 Aurangabad Psgr spl and at Parli Vaijnath which station ?

Aurangabad Psgr 57549's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 57549 Aurangabad Psgr ?

Aurangabad Psgr coveres 581.9Km distance from Hyderabad Decan to Aurangabad station.

Train from Hyderabad Decan

  • 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express
  • This train Andhra Pradesh Express(12723) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 57549 Aurangabad Psgr
  • This train Aurangabad Psgr(57549) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Aurangabad(AWB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12760 Charminar Express
  • This train Charminar Express(12760) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12604 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(12604) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18646 East Coast Express
  • This train East Coast Express(18646) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12728 Godavari Express
  • This train Godavari Express(12728) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12702 Hussainsagar Express
  • This train Hussainsagar Express(12702) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07091 Hyb Ald Special
  • This train Hyb Ald Special(07091) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Allahabad Junction(ALD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07028 Hyb Vskp Special
  • This train Hyb Vskp Special(07028) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08564 Hyb Vskp Special
  • This train Hyb Vskp Special(08564) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17020 Hyb Aii Express
  • This train Hyb Aii Express(17020) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07020 Hyb Aii Special
  • This train Hyb Aii Special(07020) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12720 Hyb Aii Superfast Express
  • This train Hyb Aii Superfast Express(12720) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17010 Hyb Bidr Express
  • This train Hyb Bidr Express(17010) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Bidar(BIDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 57130 Hyb Bjp Psgr
  • This train Hyb Bjp Psgr(57130) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Bijapur(BJP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17011 Hyb Bpa Express
  • This train Hyb Bpa Express(17011) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Belampalli(BPA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07011 Hyb Bpa Special
  • This train Hyb Bpa Special(07011) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Belampalli(BPA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07001 Hyb Cct Special
  • This train Hyb Cct Special(07001) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Kakinada Town(CCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07137 Hyb Fzr Special
  • This train Hyb Fzr Special(07137) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Firozpur Cant(FZR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07021 Hyb Jat Special
  • This train Hyb Jat Special(07021) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07125 Hyb Jp Special
  • This train Hyb Jp Special(07125) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11303 Hyb Kop Express
  • This train Hyb Kop Express(11303) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to C Shahumharaj T(KOP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07143 Hyb Kop Special
  • This train Hyb Kop Special(07143) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to C Shahumharaj T(KOP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01032 Hyb Kop Special
  • This train Hyb Kop Special(01032) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to C Shahumharaj T(KOP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06306 Hyb Mas Superfast Special
  • This train Hyb Mas Superfast Special(06306) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 57563 Hyb Pbn Passenger
  • This train Hyb Pbn Passenger(57563) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Parbhani Junction(PBN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17014 Hyb Pune Express
  • This train Hyb Pune Express(17014) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07107 Hyb Qln Special
  • This train Hyb Qln Special(07107) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Kollam Junction(QLN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07166 Hyb Qln Special
  • This train Hyb Qln Special(07166) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Kollam Junction(QLN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07109 Hyb Qln Special
  • This train Hyb Qln Special(07109) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Kollam Junction(QLN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07115 Hyb Qln Special
  • This train Hyb Qln Special(07115) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Kollam Junction(QLN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07105 Hyb Qln Special
  • This train Hyb Qln Special(07105) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Kollam Junction(QLN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07429 Hyb Ru Special
  • This train Hyb Ru Special(07429) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Renigunta Junction(RU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17005 Hyb Rxl Express
  • This train Hyb Rxl Express(17005) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Raxual Junction(RXL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07128 Hyb Shm Special
  • This train Hyb Shm Special(07128) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Shalimar(SHM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17032 Mumbai Express
  • This train Mumbai Express(17032) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17256 Narasapur Express
  • This train Narasapur Express(17256) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Narasapur(NS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12721 Nizamuddin Express
  • This train Nizamuddin Express(12721) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17429 Rayalaseema Express
  • This train Rayalaseema Express(17429) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17230 Sabari Express
  • This train Sabari Express(17230) start from Hyderabad Decan(HYB) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)