logo

Bkn Ac Superfast Express (22631) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Chennai Central (MAS) to Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Bkn Ac Superfast Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Madurai Jn MDU 00:00:00 11:55:00 1 0
Kodaikanal Road KQN 12:23:00 2m 12:25:00 1 40.1
Dindigul Jn DG 12:55:00 5m 13:00:00 1 62.3
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 14:10:00 5m 14:15:00 1 156.6
Srirangam SRGM 14:33:00 2m 14:35:00 1 168.3
Ariyalur ALU 15:14:00 1m 15:15:00 1 226.5
Vriddhachalam Jn VRI 15:48:00 2m 15:50:00 1 280
Villupuram Jn VM 16:55:00 5m 17:00:00 1 334.7
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 18:28:00 2m 18:30:00 1 437.6
Tambaram TBM 18:58:00 2m 19:00:00 1 468.7
Chennai Egmore MS 19:30:00 10m 19:40:00 1 493.2
Sullurupeta SPE 21:23:00 2m 21:25:00 1 580.1
Gudur Jn GDR 22:18:00 2m 22:20:00 1 635.2
Nellore NLR 22:49:00 1m 22:50:00 1 673.6
Ongole OGL 00:08:00 2m 00:10:00 2 790.3
Vijayawada Jn BZA 02:30:00 15m 02:45:00 2 928.8
Khammam KMT 04:28:00 2m 04:30:00 2 1027.9
Warangal WL 05:53:00 2m 05:55:00 2 1135.4
Ramagundam RDM 07:33:00 2m 07:35:00 2 1236.7
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 08:43:00 2m 08:45:00 2 1308.8
Balharshah Jn BPQ 10:15:00 5m 10:20:00 2 1378.7
Chandrapur CD 10:36:00 2m 10:38:00 2 1392.4
Nagpur Jn NGP 13:20:00 5m 13:25:00 2 1587.1
Itarsi Jn ET 19:00:00 5m 19:05:00 2 1885.5
Bhopal Jn BPL 21:05:00 10m 21:15:00 2 1977.4
Sehore SEH 22:19:00 2m 22:21:00 2 2016
Shujalpur SJP 22:57:00 2m 22:59:00 2 2057.6
Ujjain Jn UJN 00:40:00 5m 00:45:00 3 2160.8
Nagda Jn NAD 02:00:00 15m 02:15:00 3 2216.3
Shamgarh SGZ 03:06:00 2m 03:08:00 3 2308.1
Kota Jn KOTA 04:55:00 10m 05:05:00 3 2441.8
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 06:40:00 20m 07:00:00 3 2549.6
Durgapura DPA 08:42:00 3m 08:45:00 3 2674
Jaipur Jn JP 09:05:00 10m 09:15:00 3 2681.4
Phulera Jn FL 10:05:00 2m 10:07:00 3 2736.1
Makrana Jn MKN 11:01:00 3m 11:04:00 3 2800.9
Degana Jn DNA 11:33:00 3m 11:36:00 3 2844.6
Nagaur NGO 12:52:00 5m 12:57:00 3 2944
Nokha NOK 13:36:00 2m 13:38:00 3 2995.7
Bikaner Jn BKN 14:54:00 00:00:00 3 3059.9

About Bkn Ac Superfast Express

The train Bkn Ac Superfast Express is also known as Bkn Ac Superfast Express. Bkn Ac Superfast Express runs between Chennai Central and Bikaner Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of3059.9 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Chennai Central to Bikaner Junction Railway Station is 3 days. Bkn Ac Superfast Express route covers Madurai Jn(MDU), Kodaikanal Road(KQN), Dindigul Jn(DG), Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ), Srirangam(SRGM), Ariyalur(ALU), Vriddhachalam Jn(VRI), Villupuram Jn(VM), Chengalpattu Jn(CGL), Tambaram(TBM), Chennai Egmore(MS), Sullurupeta(SPE), Gudur Jn(GDR), Nellore(NLR), Ongole(OGL), Vijayawada Jn(BZA), Khammam(KMT), Warangal(WL), Ramagundam(RDM), Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR), Balharshah Jn(BPQ), Chandrapur(CD), Nagpur Jn(NGP), Itarsi Jn(ET), Bhopal Jn(BPL), Sehore(SEH), Shujalpur(SJP), Ujjain Jn(UJN), Nagda Jn(NAD), Shamgarh(SGZ), Kota Jn(KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM), Durgapura(DPA), Jaipur Jn(JP), Phulera Jn(FL), Makrana Jn(MKN), Degana Jn(DNA), Nagaur(NGO), Nokha(NOK), Bikaner Jn(BKN) Finally, it arrives at Bikaner Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bkn Ac Superfast Express timings, this train departs at 11:55:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 14:54:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bkn Ac Superfast Express runs Chennai Central on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 40 stoppages between Chennai Central and Bikaner Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 22631 Bkn Ac Superfast Express spl starts from ?

Bkn Ac Superfast Express(22631) starts from Chennai Central station.

What is the maximum halt time of 22631 Bkn Ac Superfast Express spl and at Sawai Madhopur Jn which station ?

Bkn Ac Superfast Express 22631's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 22631 Bkn Ac Superfast Express ?

Bkn Ac Superfast Express coveres 3059.9Km distance from Chennai Central to Bikaner Junction station.

Train from Chennai Central

  • 22639 Alleppey Express
  • This train Alleppey Express(22639) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Alleppey(ALLP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16031 Andaman Express
  • This train Andaman Express(16031) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06029 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(06029) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12609 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(12609) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12657 Bangalore Mail
  • This train Bangalore Mail(12657) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12829 Bhubaneswar Express
  • This train Bhubaneswar Express(12829) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Bhubaneswar(BBS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12852 Bilaspur Express
  • This train Bilaspur Express(12852) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22631 Bkn Ac Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Ac Superfast Express(22631) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12639 Brindavan Express
  • This train Brindavan Express(12639) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12759 Charminar Express
  • This train Charminar Express(12759) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Hyderabad Decan(HYB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11074 Chennai Ltt Express
  • This train Chennai Ltt Express(11074) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12673 Cheran Express
  • This train Cheran Express(12673) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06009 Coimbatore Express
  • This train Coimbatore Express(06009) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06615 Coimbatore Express
  • This train Coimbatore Express(06615) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06603 Coimbatore Express
  • This train Coimbatore Express(06603) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12679 Coimbatore Express
  • This train Coimbatore Express(12679) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12681 Coimbatore Express
  • This train Coimbatore Express(12681) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12842 Coromandel Express
  • This train Coromandel Express(12842) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12269 Duronto Express
  • This train Duronto Express(12269) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06055 Ernakulum Express
  • This train Ernakulum Express(06055) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06345 Ernakulum Express
  • This train Ernakulum Express(06345) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12669 Gangakaveri Express
  • This train Gangakaveri Express(12669) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Chhapra(CPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12615 Grand Trunk Express
  • This train Grand Trunk Express(12615) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12615 Grand Trunk Express
  • This train Grand Trunk Express(12615) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22613 Haldia Express
  • This train Haldia Express(22613) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Haldia(HLZ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12755 Haldia Express
  • This train Haldia Express(12755) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Haldia(HLZ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12840 Howrah Mail
  • This train Howrah Mail(12840) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12603 Hyderabad Express
  • This train Hyderabad Express(12603) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Hyderabad Decan(HYB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12967 Jaipur Express
  • This train Jaipur Express(12967) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12077 Jan Shatabdi
  • This train Jan Shatabdi(12077) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16021 Kaveri Express
  • This train Kaveri Express(16021) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mysore Junction(MYS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06011 Kochuveli Express
  • This train Kochuveli Express(06011) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06081 Kochuveli Express
  • This train Kochuveli Express(06081) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12675 Kovai Express
  • This train Kovai Express(12675) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12607 Lalbagh Express
  • This train Lalbagh Express(12607) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16093 Lucknow Express
  • This train Lucknow Express(16093) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Lucknow Nr(LKO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06003 Madgaon Express
  • This train Madgaon Express(06003) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Madgaon(MAO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06001 Madgaon Express
  • This train Madgaon Express(06001) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Madgaon(MAO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12685 Mangalore Express
  • This train Mangalore Express(12685) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mangalore Cntl(MAQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06015 Mangalore Express
  • This train Mangalore Express(06015) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mangalore Cntl(MAQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12601 Mangalore Mail
  • This train Mangalore Mail(12601) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mangalore Cntl(MAQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19419 Mas Adi Express
  • This train Mas Adi Express(19419) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12375 Mas Asn Express
  • This train Mas Asn Express(12375) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06625 Mas Cbe Express
  • This train Mas Cbe Express(06625) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 00603 Mas Cbe Premium
  • This train Mas Cbe Premium(00603) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 00605 Mas Cbe Premium
  • This train Mas Cbe Premium(00605) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17313 Mas Hubli Express
  • This train Mas Hubli Express(17313) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Hubli Junction(UBL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02842 Mas Hwh Premium
  • This train Mas Hwh Premium(02842) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06005 Mas Ncj Express
  • This train Mas Ncj Express(06005) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22611 Mas Njp Express
  • This train Mas Njp Express(22611) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to New Jalpaiguri(NJP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16003 Mas Nsl Express
  • This train Mas Nsl Express(16003) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Nagarsol(NSL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22860 Mas Puri Express
  • This train Mas Puri Express(22860) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06019 Mas Rmm Express
  • This train Mas Rmm Express(06019) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Rameswaram(RMM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22826 Mas Shm Express
  • This train Mas Shm Express(22826) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Shalimar(SHM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22808 Mas Src Ac Express
  • This train Mas Src Ac Express(22808) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Santragachi Junction(SRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08042 Mas Src Express
  • This train Mas Src Express(08042) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Santragachi Junction(SRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06063 Mas Srr Superfast Express
  • This train Mas Srr Superfast Express(06063) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Shoranur Junction(SRR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17311 Mas Vasco Express
  • This train Mas Vasco Express(17311) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22205 Mdu Duronto Express
  • This train Mdu Duronto Express(22205) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Madurai Junction(MDU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11042 Mumbai Express
  • This train Mumbai Express(11042) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11028 Mumbai Mail
  • This train Mumbai Mail(11028) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22682 Mysore Express
  • This train Mysore Express(22682) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mysore Junction(MYS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06309 Nagercoil Express
  • This train Nagercoil Express(06309) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12689 Nagercoil Express
  • This train Nagercoil Express(12689) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06083 Nagercoil Express
  • This train Nagercoil Express(06083) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12656 Navajivan Express
  • This train Navajivan Express(12656) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12671 Nilagiri Express
  • This train Nilagiri Express(12671) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Metupalaiyam(MTP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12611 Nzm Garib Rath
  • This train Nzm Garib Rath(12611) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22651 Palani Express
  • This train Palani Express(22651) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Palani(PLNI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12712 Pinakini Express
  • This train Pinakini Express(12712) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06028 Pune Gr Express
  • This train Pune Gr Express(06028) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12433 Rajdhani Express
  • This train Rajdhani Express(12433) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16057 Sapthagiri Express
  • This train Sapthagiri Express(16057) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22625 Sbc Double Deck
  • This train Sbc Double Deck(22625) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12007 Shatabdi Express
  • This train Shatabdi Express(12007) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mysore Junction(MYS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12243 Shatabdi Express
  • This train Shatabdi Express(12243) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12027 Shatabdi Express
  • This train Shatabdi Express(12027) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22601 Shirdi Express
  • This train Shirdi Express(22601) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12691 Sspn Express
  • This train Sspn Express(12691) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Sai P Nilayam(SSPN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22207 Super Ac Express
  • This train Super Ac Express(22207) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12621 Tamil Nadu Express
  • This train Tamil Nadu Express(12621) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06751 Tirunelveli Express
  • This train Tirunelveli Express(06751) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Tirunelveli(TEN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16053 Tirupathi Express
  • This train Tirupathi Express(16053) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16203 Tirupathy Express
  • This train Tirupathy Express(16203) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12695 Trivandrum Express
  • This train Trivandrum Express(12695) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12697 Trivandrum Express
  • This train Trivandrum Express(12697) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12623 Trivandrum Mail
  • This train Trivandrum Mail(12623) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06007 Tuticorin Express
  • This train Tuticorin Express(06007) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Tuticorin(TN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22870 Visakapatnam Express
  • This train Visakapatnam Express(22870) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16627 West Coast Express
  • This train West Coast Express(16627) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mangalore Cntl(MAQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22637 West Coast Express
  • This train West Coast Express(22637) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Mangalore Cntl(MAQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22649 Yercaud Express
  • This train Yercaud Express(22649) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Erode Junction(ED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16669 Yercaud Express
  • This train Yercaud Express(16669) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Erode Junction(ED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12292 Yesvantpur Express
  • This train Yesvantpur Express(12292) start from Chennai Central(MAS) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)