logo

Bikaner Ac Express (22476) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Coimbatore Junction (CBE) to Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Bikaner Ac Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
COIMBATORE JN CBE 00:00:00 0 14:55:00 1 0
PALAKKAD JN PGT 16:00:00 10:00 16:10:00 1 55
SHORANUR JN SRR 17:02:00 03:00 17:05:00 1 99
KOZHIKKODE CLT 18:22:00 03:00 18:25:00 1 185
KANNUR CAN 19:47:00 03:00 19:50:00 1 274
MANGALURU JN MAJN 21:50:00 10:00 22:00:00 1 411
UDUPI UD 23:36:00 02:00 23:38:00 1 493
KARWAR KAWR 02:08:00 02:00 02:10:00 2 760
MADGAON MAO 03:50:00 10:00 04:00:00 2 842
THIVIM THVM 04:46:00 02:00 04:48:00 2 906
RATNAGIRI RN 08:15:00 05:00 08:20:00 2 1176
CHIPLUN CHI 09:30:00 02:00 09:32:00 2 1282
PANVEL PNVL 13:20:00 05:00 13:25:00 2 1539
VASAI ROAD BSR 15:00:00 05:00 15:05:00 2 1606
VAPI VAPI 16:32:00 02:00 16:34:00 2 1728
SURAT ST 17:56:00 05:00 18:01:00 2 1821
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 18:31:00 02:00 18:33:00 2 1870
VADODARA JN BRC 19:33:00 10:00 19:43:00 2 1950
ANAND JN ANND 20:11:00 02:00 20:13:00 2 1985
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 21:25:00 10:00 21:35:00 2 2049
MAHESANA JN MSH 23:12:00 02:00 23:14:00 2 2117
PALANPUR JN PNU 00:55:00 05:00 01:00:00 3 2182
ABU ROAD ABR 01:35:00 10:00 01:45:00 3 2235
FALNA FA 03:03:00 02:00 03:05:00 3 2334
MARWAR JN MJ 04:05:00 05:00 04:10:00 3 2400
PALI MARWAR PMY 04:43:00 05:00 04:48:00 3 2430
LUNI JN LUNI 05:19:00 03:00 05:22:00 3 2472
JODHPUR JN JU 06:00:00 20:00 06:20:00 3 2504
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 07:37:00 05:00 07:42:00 3 2608
NAGAUR NGO 08:25:00 05:00 08:30:00 3 2665
NOKHA NOK 09:09:00 02:00 09:11:00 3 2716
BIKANER JN BKN 10:35:00 15:00 10:50:00 3 2781
SRI DUNGARGARH SDGH 11:32:00 02:00 11:34:00 3 2854
RATANGARH JN RTGH 12:40:00 05:00 12:45:00 3 2918
CHURU CUR 13:40:00 05:00 13:45:00 3 2961
SADULPUR JN SDLP 14:31:00 05:00 14:36:00 3 3018
HISAR HSR 16:00:00 0 00:00:00 3 3089

About Bikaner Ac Express

The train Bikaner Ac Express is also known as Bikaner Ac Express. Bikaner Ac Express runs between Coimbatore Junction and Bikaner Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of3089 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Coimbatore Junction to Bikaner Junction Railway Station is 3 days. Bikaner Ac Express route covers COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD JN(PGT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), KANNUR(CAN), MANGALURU JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO), THIVIM(THVM), RATNAGIRI(RN), CHIPLUN(CHI), PANVEL(PNVL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VAPI(VAPI), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), PALI MARWAR(PMY), LUNI JN(LUNI), JODHPUR JN(JU), MERTA ROAD JN(MTD), NAGAUR(NGO), NOKHA(NOK), BIKANER JN(BKN), SRI DUNGARGARH(SDGH), RATANGARH JN(RTGH), CHURU(CUR), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), HISAR(HSR) Finally, it arrives at Bikaner Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bikaner Ac Express timings, this train departs at 14:55:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 16:00:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bikaner Ac Express runs Coimbatore Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 37 stoppages between Coimbatore Junction and Bikaner Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 22476 Bikaner Ac Express spl starts from ?

Bikaner Ac Express(22476) starts from Coimbatore Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 22476 Bikaner Ac Express spl and at JODHPUR JN which station ?

Bikaner Ac Express 22476's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 22476 Bikaner Ac Express ?

Bikaner Ac Express coveres 3089Km distance from Coimbatore Junction to Bikaner Junction station.

Train from Coimbatore Junction

  • 22476 Bikaner Ac Express
  • This train Bikaner Ac Express(22476) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06630 Cbe Cgl Express
  • This train Cbe Cgl Express(06630) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Chengalpattu(CGL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06632 Cbe Cgl Express
  • This train Cbe Cgl Express(06632) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Chengalpattu(CGL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12969 Cbe Jaipur Express
  • This train Cbe Jaipur Express(12969) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 00604 Cbe Mas Premium
  • This train Cbe Mas Premium(00604) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16612 Cbe Tn Link Express
  • This train Cbe Tn Link Express(16612) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Tuticorin(TN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06635 Cbe Tpj Express
  • This train Cbe Tpj Express(06635) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Tiruchchirapali(TPJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16616 Chemmozhi Express
  • This train Chemmozhi Express(16616) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Mannargudi(MQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06616 Chennai Superfast Express
  • This train Chennai Superfast Express(06616) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06040 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(06040) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06042 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(06042) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06624 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(06624) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12682 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(12682) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12680 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(12680) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12674 Cheran Express
  • This train Cheran Express(12674) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22610 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(22610) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Mangalore Cntl(MAQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12084 Jan Shatabdi Express
  • This train Jan Shatabdi Express(12084) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Mayiladuturai J(MV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12647 Kongu Express
  • This train Kongu Express(12647) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12676 Kovai Express
  • This train Kovai Express(12676) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11014 Lokmanya Tt Express
  • This train Lokmanya Tt Express(11014) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16610 Nagercoil Express
  • This train Nagercoil Express(16610) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06617 Nagercoil Express
  • This train Nagercoil Express(06617) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16614 Rajkot Express
  • This train Rajkot Express(16614) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Rajkot Junction(RJT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16618 Rameswaram Express
  • This train Rameswaram Express(16618) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Rameswaram(RMM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12244 Shatabdi Express
  • This train Shatabdi Express(12244) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12758 Tirupathi Express
  • This train Tirupathi Express(12758) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22616 Tirupathi Express
  • This train Tirupathi Express(22616) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06633 Trichy Express
  • This train Trichy Express(06633) start from Coimbatore Junction(CBE) to Tiruchchirapali(TPJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)