logo

Bkn Intercity (22472) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) to Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Bkn Intercity Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
DELHI S ROHILLA DEE 00:00:00 0 08:40:00 1 0
DELHI CANTT DEC 08:55:00 02:00 08:57:00 1 10
GURGAON GGN 09:13:00 02:00 09:15:00 1 27
REWARI RE 10:00:00 05:00 10:05:00 1 78
MAHENDRAGARH MHRG 10:43:00 02:00 10:45:00 1 129
LOHARU LHU 11:30:00 05:00 11:35:00 1 170
SADULPUR JN SDLP 12:10:00 05:00 12:15:00 1 220
CHURU CUR 13:08:00 05:00 13:13:00 1 277
RATANGARH JN RTGH 13:50:00 05:00 13:55:00 1 320
RAJALDESAR RJR 14:07:00 02:00 14:09:00 1 337
SRI DUNGARGARH SDGH 14:44:00 02:00 14:46:00 1 384
SUDSAR SDF 15:02:00 02:00 15:04:00 1 408
NAPASAR NPS 15:20:00 02:00 15:22:00 1 431
BIKANER JN BKN 16:20:00 0 00:00:00 1 458

About Bkn Intercity

The train Bkn Intercity is also known as Bkn Intercity. Bkn Intercity runs between Delhi S Rohilla and Bikaner Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of458 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Delhi S Rohilla to Bikaner Junction Railway Station is 1 days. Bkn Intercity route covers DELHI S ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG), LOHARU(LHU), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), CHURU(CUR), RATANGARH JN(RTGH), RAJALDESAR(RJR), SRI DUNGARGARH(SDGH), SUDSAR(SDF), NAPASAR(NPS), BIKANER JN(BKN) Finally, it arrives at Bikaner Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bkn Intercity timings, this train departs at 08:40:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 16:20:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bkn Intercity runs Delhi S Rohilla on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 14 stoppages between Delhi S Rohilla and Bikaner Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 22472 Bkn Intercity spl starts from ?

Bkn Intercity(22472) starts from Delhi S Rohilla station.

What is the maximum halt time of 22472 Bkn Intercity spl and at REWARI which station ?

Bkn Intercity 22472's max halt time is 5m at source station

What is the distance covered by 22472 Bkn Intercity ?

Bkn Intercity coveres 458Km distance from Delhi S Rohilla to Bikaner Junction station.

Train from Delhi S Rohilla to Bikaner Junction

  • 22472 Bkn Intercity
  • This train Bkn Intercity(22472) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12457 Dee Bkn S F Express
  • This train Dee Bkn S F Express(12457) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12455 Dee Bkn Superfast Express
  • This train Dee Bkn Superfast Express(12455) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12463 Rajsthn S Krant
  • This train Rajsthn S Krant(12463) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Delhi S Rohilla

  • 22472 Bkn Intercity
  • This train Bkn Intercity(22472) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12981 Chetak Express
  • This train Chetak Express(12981) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Udaipur City(UDZ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22920 Dee Adi Superfast Special
  • This train Dee Adi Superfast Special(22920) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19030 Dee Bdts Express
  • This train Dee Bdts Express(19030) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12215 Dee Bdts G Rath
  • This train Dee Bdts G Rath(12215) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12457 Dee Bkn S F Express
  • This train Dee Bkn S F Express(12457) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12455 Dee Bkn Superfast Express
  • This train Dee Bkn Superfast Express(12455) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12265 Dee Jat Duronto
  • This train Dee Jat Duronto(12265) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22482 Dee Ju Superfast
  • This train Dee Ju Superfast(22482) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19264 Dee Porbndr Express
  • This train Dee Porbndr Express(19264) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Porbandar(PBR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09742 Dee Re Special
  • This train Dee Re Special(09742) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Rewari(RE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19580 Dee Rjt Express
  • This train Dee Rjt Express(19580) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Rajkot Junction(RJT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14812 Dee Sikar Express
  • This train Dee Sikar Express(14812) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Sikar Junction(SIKR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14705 Dee Sujh Express
  • This train Dee Sujh Express(14705) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Sujangarh(SUJH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22401 Dee Uhp Ac Superfast
  • This train Dee Uhp Ac Superfast(22401) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Udhampur(UHP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14625 Fzr Intercity
  • This train Fzr Intercity(14625) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Firozpur Cant(FZR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14095 Himalyan Queen
  • This train Himalyan Queen(14095) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Kalka(KLK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22986 Jp Double Dcker
  • This train Jp Double Dcker(22986) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12986 Jp Double Dcker
  • This train Jp Double Dcker(12986) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14020 Kahanvally Express
  • This train Kahanvally Express(14020) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Chhindwara Junction(CWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14041 Mussoorie Express
  • This train Mussoorie Express(14041) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Kotdwara(KTW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14624 Patalkot Express
  • This train Patalkot Express(14624) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Chhindwara Junction(CWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12463 Rajsthn S Krant
  • This train Rajsthn S Krant(12463) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12214 Ypr Duronto Express
  • This train Ypr Duronto Express(12214) start from Delhi S Rohilla(DEE) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)