logo

Anvt Garib Rath (22409) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Gaya Junction (GAYA) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Anvt Garib Rath Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gaya Jn GAYA 00:00:00 19:35:00 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 20:22:00 1m 20:23:00 1 68.6
Dehri On Sone DOS 20:39:00 2m 20:41:00 1 85
Sasaram Jn SSM 20:55:00 2m 20:57:00 1 102.9
Bhabua Road BBU 21:29:00 2m 21:31:00 1 150.4
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 22:30:00 10m 22:40:00 1 205
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 00:45:00 5m 00:50:00 2 357.7
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 03:05:00 5m 03:10:00 2 552.1
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 08:03:00 2m 08:05:00 2 967.5
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 08:40:00 00:00:00 2 980.1

About Anvt Garib Rath

The train Anvt Garib Rath is also known as Anvt Garib Rath. Anvt Garib Rath runs between Gaya Junction and Anand Vihar Trm Railway Station. It covers the distance of980.1 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Trm Railway Station is 2 days. Anvt Garib Rath route covers Gaya Jn(GAYA), Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR), Dehri On Sone(DOS), Sasaram Jn(SSM), Bhabua Road(BBU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU), Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl(CNB), Ghaziabad Jn(GZB), Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) Finally, it arrives at Anand Vihar Trm Railway Station.

Regarding Anvt Garib Rath timings, this train departs at 19:35:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:40:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Anvt Garib Rath runs Gaya Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 10 stoppages between Gaya Junction and Anand Vihar Trm Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 22409 Anvt Garib Rath spl starts from ?

Anvt Garib Rath(22409) starts from Gaya Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 22409 Anvt Garib Rath spl and at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn which station ?

Anvt Garib Rath 22409's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 22409 Anvt Garib Rath ?

Anvt Garib Rath coveres 980.1Km distance from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Trm station.

Train from Gaya Junction

  • 22409 Anvt Garib Rath
  • This train Anvt Garib Rath(22409) start from Gaya Junction(GAYA) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13024 Gaya Hwh Express
  • This train Gaya Hwh Express(13024) start from Gaya Junction(GAYA) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01710 Gaya Jbp Special
  • This train Gaya Jbp Special(01710) start from Gaya Junction(GAYA) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15619 Gaya Kyq Wkly E
  • This train Gaya Kyq Wkly E(15619) start from Gaya Junction(GAYA) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12389 Gaya Ms Express
  • This train Gaya Ms Express(12389) start from Gaya Junction(GAYA) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12397 Mahabodhi Express
  • This train Mahabodhi Express(12397) start from Gaya Junction(GAYA) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)