logo

Aravali Express (19708) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Jaipur (JP) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Aravali Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shri Ganganagar Jn SGNR 00:00:00 23:00:00 1 0
Sadulshahr SDS 23:22:00 2m 23:24:00 1 29.1
Hanumangarh Jn HMH 00:10:00 15m 00:25:00 2 66.9
Hanumangarh Town HMO 00:35:00 2m 00:37:00 2 73.4
Ellenabad ENB 01:08:00 2m 01:10:00 2 109.7
Nohar NHR 01:42:00 2m 01:44:00 2 141.2
Tahsil Bhadra TSD 02:17:00 2m 02:19:00 2 181
Sadulpur Jn SDLP 03:40:00 5m 03:45:00 2 245.2
Churu Jn CUR 05:00:00 15m 05:15:00 2 303
Fatehpur Shekhawati FPS 05:53:00 2m 05:55:00 2 346.4
Laxmangarh Sikar LNH 06:11:00 2m 06:13:00 2 366.1
Sikar Jn SIKR 06:55:00 5m 07:00:00 2 393.4
Ringas Jn RGS 07:50:00 5m 07:55:00 2 443.5
Govindgarh Malikpur GND 08:08:00 2m 08:10:00 2 464.4
Chomun Samod COM 08:19:00 2m 08:21:00 2 475.2
Jaipur Jn JP 09:20:00 10m 09:30:00 2 503.7
Asalpur Jobner JOB 09:59:00 2m 10:01:00 2 540.4
Phulera Jn FL 10:17:00 2m 10:19:00 2 558.4
Naraina NRI 10:31:00 2m 10:33:00 2 568.8
Kishangarh KSG 11:04:00 2m 11:06:00 2 613.1
Ajmer Jn AII 11:50:00 10m 12:00:00 2 638.4
Beawar BER 12:42:00 2m 12:44:00 2 690.8
Sojat Road SOD 13:33:00 2m 13:35:00 2 757.1
Marwar Jn MJ 13:55:00 5m 14:00:00 2 778.4
Somesar SOS 14:23:00 2m 14:25:00 2 806
Rani RANI 14:46:00 2m 14:48:00 2 829.9
Falna FA 15:00:00 5m 15:05:00 2 844.6
Jawai Bandh JWB 15:20:00 2m 15:22:00 2 860.7
Nana NANA 15:40:00 2m 15:42:00 2 882.8
Pindwara PDWA 15:58:00 2m 16:00:00 2 899.6
SwarupGanj SRPJ 16:16:00 2m 16:18:00 2 918
Abu Road ABR 16:55:00 10m 17:05:00 2 943.3
Palanpur Jn PNU 18:00:00 5m 18:05:00 2 995.8
Chhapi CHP 18:18:00 2m 18:20:00 2 1012
Siddhpur SID 18:33:00 2m 18:35:00 2 1025.3
Unjha UJA 19:00:00 2m 19:02:00 2 1039
Mahesana Jn MSH 19:31:00 5m 19:36:00 2 1060.7
Kalol Jn KLL 20:24:00 2m 20:26:00 2 1102.6
Sabarmati BG SBIB 20:50:00 2m 20:52:00 2 1123.5
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 21:40:00 10m 21:50:00 2 1129.5
Nadiad Jn ND 22:48:00 2m 22:50:00 2 1175.2
Anand Jn ANND 23:05:00 2m 23:07:00 2 1194
Vadodara Jn BRC 00:03:00 5m 00:08:00 3 1229.5
Bharuch Jn BH 00:56:00 2m 00:58:00 3 1300
Surat ST 01:55:00 5m 02:00:00 3 1359.2
Navsari NVS 02:24:00 2m 02:26:00 3 1388.8
Vapi VAPI 03:16:00 2m 03:18:00 3 1454.2
Dahanu Road DRD 03:56:00 2m 03:58:00 3 1502.7
Borivali BVI 05:13:00 5m 05:18:00 3 1592.7
Andheri ADH 05:36:00 3m 05:39:00 3 1605.1
Bandra Trm BDTS 06:15:00 00:00:00 3 1611.1

About Aravali Express

The train Aravali Express is also known as Aravali Express. Aravali Express runs between Jaipur and Bandra Terminus Railway Station. It covers the distance of1611.1 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Jaipur to Bandra Terminus Railway Station is 3 days. Aravali Express route covers Shri Ganganagar Jn(SGNR), Sadulshahr(SDS), Hanumangarh Jn(HMH), Hanumangarh Town(HMO), Ellenabad(ENB), Nohar(NHR), Tahsil Bhadra(TSD), Sadulpur Jn(SDLP), Churu Jn(CUR), Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS), Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH), Sikar Jn(SIKR), Ringas Jn(RGS), Govindgarh Malikpur(GND), Chomun Samod(COM), Jaipur Jn(JP), Asalpur Jobner(JOB), Phulera Jn(FL), Naraina(NRI), Kishangarh(KSG), Ajmer Jn(AII), Beawar(BER), Sojat Road(SOD), Marwar Jn(MJ), Somesar(SOS), Rani(RANI), Falna(FA), Jawai Bandh(JWB), Nana(NANA), Pindwara(PDWA), SwarupGanj(SRPJ), Abu Road(ABR), Palanpur Jn(PNU), Chhapi(CHP), Siddhpur(SID), Unjha(UJA), Mahesana Jn(MSH), Kalol Jn(KLL), Sabarmati BG(SBIB), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI), Nadiad Jn(ND), Anand Jn(ANND), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Bharuch Jn(BH), Surat(ST), Navsari(NVS), Vapi(VAPI), Dahanu Road(DRD), Borivali(BVI), Andheri(ADH), Bandra Trm(BDTS) Finally, it arrives at Bandra Terminus Railway Station.

Regarding Aravali Express timings, this train departs at 23:00:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:15:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Aravali Express runs Jaipur on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 51 stoppages between Jaipur and Bandra Terminus Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 19708 Aravali Express spl starts from ?

Aravali Express(19708) starts from Jaipur station.

What is the maximum halt time of 19708 Aravali Express spl and at Hanumangarh Jn which station ?

Aravali Express 19708's max halt time is 15m at source station

What is the distance covered by 19708 Aravali Express ?

Aravali Express coveres 1611.1Km distance from Jaipur to Bandra Terminus station.

Train from Jaipur to Bandra Terminus

  • 19708 Aravali Express
  • This train Aravali Express(19708) start from Jaipur(JP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22934 Jp Bdts Superfast Express
  • This train Jp Bdts Superfast Express(22934) start from Jaipur(JP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09731 Jp Bdts Special
  • This train Jp Bdts Special(09731) start from Jaipur(JP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09026 Jp Bdts Special
  • This train Jp Bdts Special(09026) start from Jaipur(JP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09044 Jp Bdts Special
  • This train Jp Bdts Special(09044) start from Jaipur(JP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09034 Jp Bdts Special
  • This train Jp Bdts Special(09034) start from Jaipur(JP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12980 Jp Bdts Superfast Express
  • This train Jp Bdts Superfast Express(12980) start from Jaipur(JP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09643 Jp Bdts Urs Special
  • This train Jp Bdts Urs Special(09643) start from Jaipur(JP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Jaipur

  • 19708 Aravali Express
  • This train Aravali Express(19708) start from Jaipur(JP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22985 Dee Double Dcke
  • This train Dee Double Dcke(22985) start from Jaipur(JP) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12985 Dee Double Dcke
  • This train Dee Double Dcke(12985) start from Jaipur(JP) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09726 Duronto Special
  • This train Duronto Special(09726) start from Jaipur(JP) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12404 Jp Ald Express
  • This train Jp Ald Express(12404) start from Jaipur(JP) to Allahabad Junction(ALD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54806 Jp Adi Passnger
  • This train Jp Adi Passnger(54806) start from Jaipur(JP) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09426 Jp Adi Special
  • This train Jp Adi Special(09426) start from Jaipur(JP) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12035 Jp Af Shatabdi
  • This train Jp Af Shatabdi(12035) start from Jaipur(JP) to Agra Fort(AF)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09719 Jp Aii Express
  • This train Jp Aii Express(09719) start from Jaipur(JP) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09622 Jp Aii Intercity
  • This train Jp Aii Intercity(09622) start from Jaipur(JP) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09626 Jp Aii Superfast Special
  • This train Jp Aii Superfast Special(09626) start from Jaipur(JP) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14807 Jp Awr Express
  • This train Jp Awr Express(14807) start from Jaipur(JP) to Alwar(AWR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12240 Jp Bct Duronto
  • This train Jp Bct Duronto(12240) start from Jaipur(JP) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12956 Jp Bct Supfast
  • This train Jp Bct Supfast(12956) start from Jaipur(JP) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22934 Jp Bdts Superfast Express
  • This train Jp Bdts Superfast Express(22934) start from Jaipur(JP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09731 Jp Bdts Special
  • This train Jp Bdts Special(09731) start from Jaipur(JP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09026 Jp Bdts Special
  • This train Jp Bdts Special(09026) start from Jaipur(JP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09044 Jp Bdts Special
  • This train Jp Bdts Special(09044) start from Jaipur(JP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09034 Jp Bdts Special
  • This train Jp Bdts Special(09034) start from Jaipur(JP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12980 Jp Bdts Superfast Express
  • This train Jp Bdts Superfast Express(12980) start from Jaipur(JP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09643 Jp Bdts Urs Special
  • This train Jp Bdts Urs Special(09643) start from Jaipur(JP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12468 Jp Bkn Intercity
  • This train Jp Bkn Intercity(12468) start from Jaipur(JP) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19711 Jp Bpl Express
  • This train Jp Bpl Express(19711) start from Jaipur(JP) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12970 Jp Cbe Superfast Express
  • This train Jp Cbe Superfast Express(12970) start from Jaipur(JP) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19717 Jp Cdg Intercity
  • This train Jp Cdg Intercity(19717) start from Jaipur(JP) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18214 Jp Durg Express
  • This train Jp Durg Express(18214) start from Jaipur(JP) to Durg(DURG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08214 Jp Durg Special
  • This train Jp Durg Special(08214) start from Jaipur(JP) to Durg(DURG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09769 Jp Fl Passenger Special
  • This train Jp Fl Passenger Special(09769) start from Jaipur(JP) to Phulera Junction(FL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54833 Jp Hsr Passenger
  • This train Jp Hsr Passenger(54833) start from Jaipur(JP) to Hisar(HSR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09703 Jp Hwh Special
  • This train Jp Hwh Special(09703) start from Jaipur(JP) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12974 Jp Indb Express
  • This train Jp Indb Express(12974) start from Jaipur(JP) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22478 Jp Ju Superfast Express
  • This train Jp Ju Superfast Express(22478) start from Jaipur(JP) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09727 Jp Koaa Premium
  • This train Jp Koaa Premium(09727) start from Jaipur(JP) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19715 Jp Ljn Express
  • This train Jp Ljn Express(19715) start from Jaipur(JP) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12968 Jp Madras Express
  • This train Jp Madras Express(12968) start from Jaipur(JP) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02404 Jp Mtj Special
  • This train Jp Mtj Special(02404) start from Jaipur(JP) to Mathura Junction(MTJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12976 Jp Mysore Express
  • This train Jp Mysore Express(12976) start from Jaipur(JP) to Mysore Junction(MYS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11204 Jp Ngp Express
  • This train Jp Ngp Express(11204) start from Jaipur(JP) to Nagpur(NGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04551 Jp Nldm Special
  • This train Jp Nldm Special(04551) start from Jaipur(JP) to Nangal Dam(NLDM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19574 Jp Okha Express
  • This train Jp Okha Express(19574) start from Jaipur(JP) to Okha(OKHA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09564 Jp Okha Special
  • This train Jp Okha Special(09564) start from Jaipur(JP) to Okha(OKHA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12940 Jp Pune Superfast Express
  • This train Jp Pune Superfast Express(12940) start from Jaipur(JP) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 59802 Jp Rtm Fastpass
  • This train Jp Rtm Fastpass(59802) start from Jaipur(JP) to Ratlam Junction(RTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19713 Jp Sc Express
  • This train Jp Sc Express(19713) start from Jaipur(JP) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09713 Jp Sur Special
  • This train Jp Sur Special(09713) start from Jaipur(JP) to Solapur Junction(SUR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09715 Jp Sur Special
  • This train Jp Sur Special(09715) start from Jaipur(JP) to Solapur Junction(SUR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12992 Jp Udz Express
  • This train Jp Udz Express(12992) start from Jaipur(JP) to Udaipur City(UDZ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09721 Jp Udz Superfast Special
  • This train Jp Udz Superfast Special(09721) start from Jaipur(JP) to Udaipur City(UDZ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06530 Jp Ypr Special
  • This train Jp Ypr Special(06530) start from Jaipur(JP) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22696 Jp Ypr Suvidha
  • This train Jp Ypr Suvidha(22696) start from Jaipur(JP) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19709 Kavi Guru Express
  • This train Kavi Guru Express(19709) start from Jaipur(JP) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)