logo

Aii Wkly Express (19607) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Kolkata (KOAA) to Ajmer Junction (AII)

Aii Wkly Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kolkata KOAA 00:00:00 11:25:00 1 0
Naihati Jn NH 12:18:00 2m 12:20:00 1 34.9
Bandel Jn BDC 12:48:00 2m 12:50:00 1 43.2
Barddhaman Jn BWN 14:00:00 2m 14:02:00 1 110.7
Durgapur DGR 14:53:00 2m 14:55:00 1 174.5
RaniGanj RNG 15:20:00 2m 15:22:00 1 198.4
Asansol Jn ASN 15:41:00 5m 15:46:00 1 216.7
Dhanbad Jn DHN 17:15:00 5m 17:20:00 1 276.3
Chandrapura Jn CRP 18:30:00 2m 18:32:00 1 310.1
Phusro PUS 18:45:00 2m 18:47:00 1 321.6
Barkakana Jn BRKA 20:02:00 20m 20:22:00 1 393.9
DaltonGanj DTO 22:51:00 2m 22:53:00 1 576.8
Garhwa Road Jn GHD 23:50:00 5m 23:55:00 1 610.2
Renukut RNQ 01:16:00 2m 01:18:00 2 709.6
Chopan CPU 02:10:00 20m 02:30:00 2 751.6
Singrauli SGRL 04:52:00 10m 05:02:00 2 814.3
Beohari BEHR 07:45:00 5m 07:50:00 2 962.8
Katni Murwara KMZ 10:50:00 10m 11:00:00 2 1074.8
Damoh DMO 12:33:00 2m 12:35:00 2 1184
Saugor SGO 13:35:00 5m 13:40:00 2 1261
Mungaoli MNV 16:18:00 2m 16:20:00 2 1360.9
Ashok Nagar ASKN 16:58:00 2m 17:00:00 2 1406.5
Guna Jn GUNA 17:50:00 10m 18:00:00 2 1450.7
Baran BAZ 19:58:00 2m 20:00:00 2 1569
Kota Jn KOTA 21:15:00 25m 21:40:00 2 1635.3
Bundi BUDI 22:13:00 2m 22:15:00 2 1673
Chanderiya CNA 01:25:00 15m 01:40:00 3 1798.8
Bhilwara BHL 02:25:00 5m 02:30:00 3 1845.3
Ajmer Jn AII 04:45:00 10m 04:55:00 3 1977.3
Madar Jn MDJN 05:15:00 00:00:00 3 1983.8

About Aii Wkly Express

The train Aii Wkly Express is also known as Aii Wkly Express. Aii Wkly Express runs between Kolkata and Ajmer Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1983.8 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Kolkata to Ajmer Junction Railway Station is 3 days. Aii Wkly Express route covers Kolkata(KOAA), Naihati Jn(NH), Bandel Jn(BDC), Barddhaman Jn(BWN), Durgapur(DGR), RaniGanj(RNG), Asansol Jn(ASN), Dhanbad Jn(DHN), Chandrapura Jn(CRP), Phusro(PUS), Barkakana Jn(BRKA), DaltonGanj(DTO), Garhwa Road Jn(GHD), Renukut(RNQ), Chopan(CPU), Singrauli(SGRL), Beohari(BEHR), Katni Murwara(KMZ), Damoh(DMO), Saugor(SGO), Mungaoli(MNV), Ashok Nagar(ASKN), Guna Jn(GUNA), Baran(BAZ), Kota Jn(KOTA), Bundi(BUDI), Chanderiya(CNA), Bhilwara(BHL), Ajmer Jn(AII), Madar Jn(MDJN) Finally, it arrives at Ajmer Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Aii Wkly Express timings, this train departs at 11:25:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:15:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Aii Wkly Express runs Kolkata on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 30 stoppages between Kolkata and Ajmer Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 19607 Aii Wkly Express spl starts from ?

Aii Wkly Express(19607) starts from Kolkata station.

What is the maximum halt time of 19607 Aii Wkly Express spl and at Kota Jn which station ?

Aii Wkly Express 19607's max halt time is 25m at source station

What is the distance covered by 19607 Aii Wkly Express ?

Aii Wkly Express coveres 1983.8Km distance from Kolkata to Ajmer Junction station.

Train from Kolkata to Ajmer Junction

  • 19607 Aii Wkly Express
  • This train Aii Wkly Express(19607) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03137 Koaa Aii Special
  • This train Koaa Aii Special(03137) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Kolkata

  • 19607 Aii Wkly Express
  • This train Aii Wkly Express(19607) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13137 Bp Amh Express
  • This train Bp Amh Express(13137) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Azamgarh(AMH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12357 Durgiana Express
  • This train Durgiana Express(12357) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Amritsar Junction(ASR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12517 Ghy Garib Rath
  • This train Ghy Garib Rath(12517) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13113 Hazarduari Express
  • This train Hazarduari Express(13113) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Lalgola(LGL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13151 Jammu Tawi Express
  • This train Jammu Tawi Express(13151) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15049 Koaa Gkp Express
  • This train Koaa Gkp Express(15049) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03133 Koaa Pnbe Special
  • This train Koaa Pnbe Special(03133) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03159 Koaa Pnbe Special
  • This train Koaa Pnbe Special(03159) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19414 Koaa Adi Express
  • This train Koaa Adi Express(19414) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13167 Koaa Agc Express
  • This train Koaa Agc Express(13167) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Agra Cantt(AGC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12319 Koaa Agc Express
  • This train Koaa Agc Express(12319) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Agra Cantt(AGC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19605 Koaa Aii Express
  • This train Koaa Aii Express(19605) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03137 Koaa Aii Special
  • This train Koaa Aii Special(03137) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13131 Koaa Anvt Express
  • This train Koaa Anvt Express(13131) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Giridih(GRD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03125 Koaa Anvtspecia
  • This train Koaa Anvtspecia(03125) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13161 Koaa Blgt Express
  • This train Koaa Blgt Express(13161) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Balurghat(BLGT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13117 Koaa Bpc Express
  • This train Koaa Bpc Express(13117) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Lalgola(LGL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15233 Koaa Dbg Express
  • This train Koaa Dbg Express(15233) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12525 Koaa Dbrg Express
  • This train Koaa Dbrg Express(12525) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Dibrugarh(DBRG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02517 Koaa Ghy Special
  • This train Koaa Ghy Special(02517) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15051 Koaa Gkp Express
  • This train Koaa Gkp Express(15051) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03131 Koaa Gkp Special
  • This train Koaa Gkp Special(03131) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03135 Koaa Gkp Special
  • This train Koaa Gkp Special(03135) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12363 Koaa Hdb Supf E
  • This train Koaa Hdb Supf E(12363) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Haldibari(HDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 53139 Koaa Jsme Pgs
  • This train Koaa Jsme Pgs(53139) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Jasidih Junction(JSME)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13135 Koaa Jyg Express
  • This train Koaa Jyg Express(13135) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03585 Koaa Jyg Special
  • This train Koaa Jyg Special(03585) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05643 Koaa Kyq Special
  • This train Koaa Kyq Special(05643) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 25643 Koaa Kyq Superfast Special
  • This train Koaa Kyq Superfast Special(25643) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05225 Koaa Mfp Special
  • This train Koaa Mfp Special(05225) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03571 Koaa Mfp Special
  • This train Koaa Mfp Special(03571) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03129 Koaa Njp Special
  • This train Koaa Njp Special(03129) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to New Jalpaiguri(NJP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12325 Koaa Nldm Express
  • This train Koaa Nldm Express(12325) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Nangal Dam(NLDM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13165 Koaa Smi Express
  • This train Koaa Smi Express(13165) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Sitamarhi(SMI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13159 Kolkata Jbn Express
  • This train Kolkata Jbn Express(13159) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Jogbani(JBN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13111 Lal Quila Express
  • This train Lal Quila Express(13111) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Giridih(GRD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13108 Maitree Express
  • This train Maitree Express(13108) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Dhaca Cantt(DHCA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13109 Maitree Express
  • This train Maitree Express(13109) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Dhaca Cantt(DHCA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13155 Mithilanchal Express
  • This train Mithilanchal Express(13155) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Sitamarhi(SMI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12359 Pnbe Garib Rath
  • This train Pnbe Garib Rath(12359) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12496 Pratap Express
  • This train Pratap Express(12496) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11105 Pratham S S Express
  • This train Pratham S S Express(11105) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Jhansi Junction(JHS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15047 Purbanchal Express
  • This train Purbanchal Express(15047) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13145 Radhikapur Express
  • This train Radhikapur Express(13145) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Radhikapur(RDP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13157 Tirhut Express
  • This train Tirhut Express(13157) start from Kolkata(KOAA) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)