logo

Bandra Terminus Express (19452) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Bandra Terminus Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gandhidham Jn GIMB 00:00:00 20:40:00 1 0
Bhachau BCOB 21:12:00 2m 21:14:00 1 37.1
Samakhiali Jn SIOB 21:30:00 2m 21:32:00 1 53
Morbi MVI 23:10:00 5m 23:15:00 1 143.8
Wankaner Jn WKR 23:55:00 4m 23:59:00 1 172.2
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 01:17:00 2m 01:19:00 2 246.3
Viramgam Jn VG 02:30:00 2m 02:32:00 2 311.7
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 04:00:00 15m 04:15:00 2 376.9
Vadodara Jn BRC 05:58:00 5m 06:03:00 2 476.9
Surat ST 07:51:00 5m 07:56:00 2 606.6
Valsad BL 08:53:00 2m 08:55:00 2 675.5
Vapi VAPI 09:18:00 2m 09:20:00 2 701.6
Borivali BVI 11:01:00 2m 11:03:00 2 840.2
Bandra Trm BDTS 11:55:00 00:00:00 2 858.5

About Bandra Terminus Express

The train Bandra Terminus Express is also known as Bandra Terminus Express. Bandra Terminus Express runs between Gandhidham Bg and Bandra Terminus Railway Station. It covers the distance of858.5 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Gandhidham Bg to Bandra Terminus Railway Station is 2 days. Bandra Terminus Express route covers Gandhidham Jn(GIMB), Bhachau(BCOB), Samakhiali Jn(SIOB), Morbi(MVI), Wankaner Jn(WKR), Surendranagar Jn(SUNR), Viramgam Jn(VG), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Surat(ST), Valsad(BL), Vapi(VAPI), Borivali(BVI), Bandra Trm(BDTS) Finally, it arrives at Bandra Terminus Railway Station.

Regarding Bandra Terminus Express timings, this train departs at 20:40:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:55:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bandra Terminus Express runs Gandhidham Bg on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 14 stoppages between Gandhidham Bg and Bandra Terminus Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 19452 Bandra Terminus Express spl starts from ?

Bandra Terminus Express(19452) starts from Gandhidham Bg station.

What is the maximum halt time of 19452 Bandra Terminus Express spl and at Ahmedabad Jn which station ?

Bandra Terminus Express 19452's max halt time is 15m at source station

What is the distance covered by 19452 Bandra Terminus Express ?

Bandra Terminus Express coveres 858.5Km distance from Gandhidham Bg to Bandra Terminus station.

Train from Gandhidham Bg to Bandra Terminus

  • 19452 Bandra Terminus Express
  • This train Bandra Terminus Express(19452) start from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09452 Mumbai Special
  • This train Mumbai Special(09452) start from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Gandhidham Bg

  • 19452 Bandra Terminus Express
  • This train Bandra Terminus Express(19452) start from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12937 Garbha Express
  • This train Garbha Express(12937) start from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09455 Gimb Indore Special
  • This train Gimb Indore Special(09455) start from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12993 Gimb Puri Express
  • This train Gimb Puri Express(12993) start from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19453 Gimb Puri Express
  • This train Gimb Puri Express(19453) start from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16505 Gimb Sbc Express
  • This train Gimb Sbc Express(16505) start from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18502 Gimb Vskp Express
  • This train Gimb Vskp Express(18502) start from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22484 Jodhpur Express
  • This train Jodhpur Express(22484) start from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14802 Jodhpur Express
  • This train Jodhpur Express(14802) start from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15667 Kamakhya Express
  • This train Kamakhya Express(15667) start from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09452 Mumbai Special
  • This train Mumbai Special(09452) start from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16335 Nagercoil Express
  • This train Nagercoil Express(16335) start from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19152 Palanpur Express
  • This train Palanpur Express(19152) start from Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) to Palanpur Junction(PNU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)