logo

Bhubaneswar Express (18495) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Rameswaram (RMM) to Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Bhubaneswar Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rameswaram RMM 00:00:00 08:40:00 1 0
Ramanathapuram RMD 09:38:00 2m 09:40:00 1 53.6
Paramakkudi PMK 10:08:00 2m 10:10:00 1 89.3
Manamadurai Jn MNM 10:35:00 5m 10:40:00 1 113.3
Sivaganga SVGA 11:03:00 2m 11:05:00 1 134
Devakottai Road DKO 11:33:00 1m 11:34:00 1 169.7
Karaikkudi Jn KKDI 11:40:00 2m 11:42:00 1 174.6
Pudukkottai PDKT 12:18:00 2m 12:20:00 1 211.3
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ 13:50:00 10m 14:00:00 1 264.3
Thanjavur Jn TJ 14:48:00 2m 14:50:00 1 314
Kumbakonam KMU 15:23:00 2m 15:25:00 1 353.3
Mayiladuturai Jn MV 16:05:00 2m 16:07:00 1 384.6
Sirkazhi SY 16:26:00 1m 16:27:00 1 404.6
Chidambaram CDM 16:43:00 2m 16:45:00 1 421.6
Tirupadripulyur TDPR 17:18:00 2m 17:20:00 1 464.1
Villupuram Jn VM 19:20:00 5m 19:25:00 1 506.9
Chennai Egmore MS 21:55:00 15m 22:10:00 1 665.4
Gudur Jn GDR 00:43:00 2m 00:45:00 2 807.4
Nellore NLR 01:13:00 2m 01:15:00 2 845.7
Vijayawada Jn BZA 04:45:00 10m 04:55:00 2 1101
Duvvada DVD 10:25:00 2m 10:27:00 2 1433.3
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 10:55:00 20m 11:15:00 2 1450.6
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 12:08:00 2m 12:10:00 2 1511.7
Brahmapur BAM 15:15:00 2m 15:17:00 2 1728.6
Balugaon BALU 16:09:00 2m 16:11:00 2 1804.6
Khurda Road Jn KUR 17:35:00 5m 17:40:00 2 1875.7
Bhubaneswar BBS 18:10:00 00:00:00 2 1894.8

About Bhubaneswar Express

The train Bhubaneswar Express is also known as Bhubaneswar Express. Bhubaneswar Express runs between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar Railway Station. It covers the distance of1894.8 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar Railway Station is 2 days. Bhubaneswar Express route covers Rameswaram(RMM), Ramanathapuram(RMD), Paramakkudi(PMK), Manamadurai Jn(MNM), Sivaganga(SVGA), Devakottai Road(DKO), Karaikkudi Jn(KKDI), Pudukkottai(PDKT), Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ), Thanjavur Jn(TJ), Kumbakonam(KMU), Mayiladuturai Jn(MV), Sirkazhi(SY), Chidambaram(CDM), Tirupadripulyur(TDPR), Villupuram Jn(VM), Chennai Egmore(MS), Gudur Jn(GDR), Nellore(NLR), Vijayawada Jn(BZA), Duvvada(DVD), Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn(VZM), Brahmapur(BAM), Balugaon(BALU), Khurda Road Jn(KUR), Bhubaneswar(BBS) Finally, it arrives at Bhubaneswar Railway Station.

Regarding Bhubaneswar Express timings, this train departs at 08:40:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 18:10:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bhubaneswar Express runs Rameswaram on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 27 stoppages between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 18495 Bhubaneswar Express spl starts from ?

Bhubaneswar Express(18495) starts from Rameswaram station.

What is the maximum halt time of 18495 Bhubaneswar Express spl and at Visakhapatnam Jn which station ?

Bhubaneswar Express 18495's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 18495 Bhubaneswar Express ?

Bhubaneswar Express coveres 1894.8Km distance from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar station.

Train from Rameswaram

  • 18495 Bhubaneswar Express
  • This train Bhubaneswar Express(18495) start from Rameswaram(RMM) to Bhubaneswar(BBS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16702 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(16702) start from Rameswaram(RMM) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16102 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(16102) start from Rameswaram(RMM) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16617 Coimbatore Express
  • This train Coimbatore Express(16617) start from Rameswaram(RMM) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12789 Rmm Cape Express
  • This train Rmm Cape Express(12789) start from Rameswaram(RMM) to Kanyakumari(CAPE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22621 Rmm Cape Express
  • This train Rmm Cape Express(22621) start from Rameswaram(RMM) to Kanyakumari(CAPE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16714 Rmm Chennai Express
  • This train Rmm Chennai Express(16714) start from Rameswaram(RMM) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06020 Rmm Mas Express
  • This train Rmm Mas Express(06020) start from Rameswaram(RMM) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06010 Rmm Mas Express
  • This train Rmm Mas Express(06010) start from Rameswaram(RMM) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15119 Rmm Muv Express
  • This train Rmm Muv Express(15119) start from Rameswaram(RMM) to Manduadih(MUV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16733 Rmm Okha Express
  • This train Rmm Okha Express(16733) start from Rameswaram(RMM) to Okha(OKHA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16780 Rmm Tpty Express
  • This train Rmm Tpty Express(16780) start from Rameswaram(RMM) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14259 Rmm Varanasi Express
  • This train Rmm Varanasi Express(14259) start from Rameswaram(RMM) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)