logo

B Nath Dham Express (18449) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Puri (PURI) to Patna Junction (PNBE)

B Nath Dham Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Puri PURI 00:00:00 14:55:00 1 0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 15:40:00 5m 15:45:00 1 43.8
Bhubaneswar BBS 16:10:00 5m 16:15:00 1 62.9
Cuttack Jn CTC 16:55:00 5m 17:00:00 1 90.6
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 17:49:00 2m 17:51:00 1 162.8
Bhadrak BHC 18:55:00 2m 18:57:00 1 206.3
Balasore BLS 19:38:00 5m 19:43:00 1 268.8
Hijli HIJ 21:07:00 8m 21:15:00 1 381
Medinipur MDN 22:23:00 2m 22:25:00 1 403.8
Chandrakona Road CDGR 22:51:00 2m 22:53:00 1 439
Bishnupur Jn VSU 23:20:00 2m 23:22:00 1 476.1
Bankura Jn BQA 23:46:00 2m 23:48:00 1 506.3
Adra Jn ADRA 00:35:00 5m 00:40:00 2 559.3
Asansol Jn ASN 02:00:00 20m 02:20:00 2 600.8
Chittaranjan CRJ 02:41:00 2m 02:43:00 2 626
Madhupur Jn MDP 03:34:00 5m 03:39:00 2 682.4
Jasidih Jn JSME 04:20:00 10m 04:30:00 2 711.4
Jhajha JAJ 06:00:00 5m 06:05:00 2 755.4
Kiul Jn KIUL 06:45:00 2m 06:47:00 2 808.9
Mokama MKA 07:20:00 2m 07:22:00 2 843
Barh BARH 07:38:00 2m 07:40:00 2 868.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 08:00:00 2m 08:02:00 2 886.8
Patna Jn PNBE 09:35:00 00:00:00 2 932.2

About B Nath Dham Express

The train B Nath Dham Express is also known as B Nath Dham Express. B Nath Dham Express runs between Puri and Patna Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of932.2 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Puri to Patna Junction Railway Station is 2 days. B Nath Dham Express route covers Puri(PURI), Khurda Road Jn(KUR), Bhubaneswar(BBS), Cuttack Jn(CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR), Bhadrak(BHC), Balasore(BLS), Hijli(HIJ), Medinipur(MDN), Chandrakona Road(CDGR), Bishnupur Jn(VSU), Bankura Jn(BQA), Adra Jn(ADRA), Asansol Jn(ASN), Chittaranjan(CRJ), Madhupur Jn(MDP), Jasidih Jn(JSME), Jhajha(JAJ), Kiul Jn(KIUL), Mokama(MKA), Barh(BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn(BKP), Patna Jn(PNBE) Finally, it arrives at Patna Junction Railway Station.

Regarding B Nath Dham Express timings, this train departs at 14:55:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:35:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

B Nath Dham Express runs Puri on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 23 stoppages between Puri and Patna Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 18449 B Nath Dham Express spl starts from ?

B Nath Dham Express(18449) starts from Puri station.

What is the maximum halt time of 18449 B Nath Dham Express spl and at Asansol Jn which station ?

B Nath Dham Express 18449's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 18449 B Nath Dham Express ?

B Nath Dham Express coveres 932.2Km distance from Puri to Patna Junction station.

Train from Puri

  • 18449 B Nath Dham Express
  • This train B Nath Dham Express(18449) start from Puri(PURI) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12822 Dhauli Express
  • This train Dhauli Express(12822) start from Puri(PURI) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22202 Duronto Express
  • This train Duronto Express(22202) start from Puri(PURI) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12815 Nandan Kanan Express
  • This train Nandan Kanan Express(12815) start from Puri(PURI) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12875 Neelachal Express
  • This train Neelachal Express(12875) start from Puri(PURI) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18405 Puri Adi Express
  • This train Puri Adi Express(18405) start from Puri(PURI) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12843 Puri Adi Express
  • This train Puri Adi Express(12843) start from Puri(PURI) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18421 Puri Ajmer Express
  • This train Puri Ajmer Express(18421) start from Puri(PURI) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03515 Puri Asn Special
  • This train Puri Asn Special(03515) start from Puri(PURI) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14710 Puri Bkn Express
  • This train Puri Bkn Express(14710) start from Puri(PURI) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22859 Puri Chennai Express
  • This train Puri Chennai Express(22859) start from Puri(PURI) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18419 Puri Dbg Jyg Express
  • This train Puri Dbg Jyg Express(18419) start from Puri(PURI) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22890 Puri Dgha Superfast E
  • This train Puri Dgha Superfast E(22890) start from Puri(PURI) to Digha Flag Stn(DGHA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12580 Puri Dgha Superfast E
  • This train Puri Dgha Superfast E(12580) start from Puri(PURI) to Digha Flag Stn(DGHA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22878 Puri Digha Express
  • This train Puri Digha Express(22878) start from Puri(PURI) to Digha Flag Stn(DGHA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18425 Puri Durg Express
  • This train Puri Durg Express(18425) start from Puri(PURI) to Durg(DURG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15639 Puri Ghy Express
  • This train Puri Ghy Express(15639) start from Puri(PURI) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12994 Puri Gimb Express
  • This train Puri Gimb Express(12994) start from Puri(PURI) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19454 Puri Gimb Express
  • This train Puri Gimb Express(19454) start from Puri(PURI) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12838 Puri Hwh Express
  • This train Puri Hwh Express(12838) start from Puri(PURI) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12888 Puri Hwh Express
  • This train Puri Hwh Express(12888) start from Puri(PURI) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12896 Puri Hwh Express
  • This train Puri Hwh Express(12896) start from Puri(PURI) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12882 Puri Hwh G Rath
  • This train Puri Hwh G Rath(12882) start from Puri(PURI) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18473 Puri Ju Express
  • This train Puri Ju Express(18473) start from Puri(PURI) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18416 Puri Kdjr Express
  • This train Puri Kdjr Express(18416) start from Puri(PURI) to Barabil(BBN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15643 Puri Kyq Express
  • This train Puri Kyq Express(15643) start from Puri(PURI) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22866 Puri Ltt Superfast Express
  • This train Puri Ltt Superfast Express(22866) start from Puri(PURI) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12146 Puri Ltt Superfast Express
  • This train Puri Ltt Superfast Express(12146) start from Puri(PURI) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18401 Puri Okha Express
  • This train Puri Okha Express(18401) start from Puri(PURI) to Okha(OKHA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08466 Puri Rou Special
  • This train Puri Rou Special(08466) start from Puri(PURI) to Rourkela(ROU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18304 Puri Sbp Intercity Express
  • This train Puri Sbp Intercity Express(18304) start from Puri(PURI) to Sambalpur(SBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03102 Puri Sdah Special
  • This train Puri Sdah Special(03102) start from Puri(PURI) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22836 Puri Shm Superfast Express
  • This train Puri Shm Superfast Express(22836) start from Puri(PURI) to Shalimar(SHM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18407 Puri Snsi Express
  • This train Puri Snsi Express(18407) start from Puri(PURI) to Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02838 Puri Src Premiu
  • This train Puri Src Premiu(02838) start from Puri(PURI) to Santragachi Junction(SRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08473 Puri Src Special
  • This train Puri Src Special(08473) start from Puri(PURI) to Santragachi Junction(SRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08008 Puri Src Special
  • This train Puri Src Special(08008) start from Puri(PURI) to Santragachi Junction(SRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08010 Puri Src Special
  • This train Puri Src Special(08010) start from Puri(PURI) to Santragachi Junction(SRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08012 Puri Src Special
  • This train Puri Src Special(08012) start from Puri(PURI) to Santragachi Junction(SRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08014 Puri Src Special
  • This train Puri Src Special(08014) start from Puri(PURI) to Santragachi Junction(SRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08410 Puri Src Special
  • This train Puri Src Special(08410) start from Puri(PURI) to Santragachi Junction(SRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08401 Puri Src Special
  • This train Puri Src Special(08401) start from Puri(PURI) to Santragachi Junction(SRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12743 Puri St Wkly Express
  • This train Puri St Wkly Express(12743) start from Puri(PURI) to Surat(ST)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22827 Puri Surat Express
  • This train Puri Surat Express(22827) start from Puri(PURI) to Surat(ST)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17479 Puri Tpty Express
  • This train Puri Tpty Express(17479) start from Puri(PURI) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22910 Puri Valsad Express
  • This train Puri Valsad Express(22910) start from Puri(PURI) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12584 Puri Valsad Express
  • This train Puri Valsad Express(12584) start from Puri(PURI) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22883 Puri Ypr G Rath
  • This train Puri Ypr G Rath(22883) start from Puri(PURI) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12801 Purushottam Express
  • This train Purushottam Express(12801) start from Puri(PURI) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12278 Satabdi Express
  • This train Satabdi Express(12278) start from Puri(PURI) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18410 Srijagannath Express
  • This train Srijagannath Express(18410) start from Puri(PURI) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18452 Tapaswini Express
  • This train Tapaswini Express(18452) start from Puri(PURI) to Rayagada(RGDA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18477 Utkal Express
  • This train Utkal Express(18477) start from Puri(PURI) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)