logo

Betwa Express (18204) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Kanpur Central (CNB) to Durg (DURG)

Betwa Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 00:00:00 17:40:00 1 0
Ghatampur GTM 18:43:00 2m 18:45:00 1 47.1
Bharuwa Sumerpur BSZ 19:15:00 2m 19:17:00 1 86.1
Ragaul RGU 19:33:00 2m 19:35:00 1 103.3
Banda BNDA 20:40:00 5m 20:45:00 1 143.8
Atarra ATE 21:13:00 2m 21:15:00 1 175.8
Chitrakutdham Karwi CKTD 21:51:00 2m 21:53:00 1 212.8
Satna Jn STA 00:10:00 10m 00:20:00 2 317.2
Maihar MYR 00:48:00 2m 00:50:00 2 352.7
Katni Jn KTE 02:20:00 10m 02:30:00 2 415.6
Shahdol SDL 05:30:00 5m 05:35:00 2 541.3
Anuppur Jn APR 06:30:00 5m 06:35:00 2 582
Pendra Road PND 07:17:00 5m 07:22:00 2 632.5
Uslapur USL 09:35:00 10m 09:45:00 2 725.8
Bhatapara BYT 10:29:00 2m 10:31:00 2 775.3
Tilda Neora TLD 10:51:00 2m 10:53:00 2 801.4
Raipur Jn R 11:55:00 10m 12:05:00 2 839.5
Durg Jn DURG 13:00:00 00:00:00 2 876.5

About Betwa Express

The train Betwa Express is also known as Betwa Express. Betwa Express runs between Kanpur Central and Durg Railway Station. It covers the distance of876.5 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Kanpur Central to Durg Railway Station is 2 days. Betwa Express route covers Kanpur Ctrl(CNB), Ghatampur(GTM), Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ), Ragaul(RGU), Banda(BNDA), Atarra(ATE), Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD), Satna Jn(STA), Maihar(MYR), Katni Jn(KTE), Shahdol(SDL), Anuppur Jn(APR), Pendra Road(PND), Uslapur(USL), Bhatapara(BYT), Tilda Neora(TLD), Raipur Jn(R), Durg Jn(DURG) Finally, it arrives at Durg Railway Station.

Regarding Betwa Express timings, this train departs at 17:40:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:00:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Betwa Express runs Kanpur Central on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 18 stoppages between Kanpur Central and Durg Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 18204 Betwa Express spl starts from ?

Betwa Express(18204) starts from Kanpur Central station.

What is the maximum halt time of 18204 Betwa Express spl and at Satna Jn which station ?

Betwa Express 18204's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 18204 Betwa Express ?

Betwa Express coveres 876.5Km distance from Kanpur Central to Durg station.

Train from Kanpur Central

  • 18204 Betwa Express
  • This train Betwa Express(18204) start from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Durg(DURG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14151 Cnb Anvt Express
  • This train Cnb Anvt Express(14151) start from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14153 Cnb Asr Express
  • This train Cnb Asr Express(14153) start from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Amritsar Junction(ASR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22443 Cnb Bdts Superfast
  • This train Cnb Bdts Superfast(22443) start from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04153 Cnb Cstm Special
  • This train Cnb Cstm Special(04153) start from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12469 Cnb Jat Express
  • This train Cnb Jat Express(12469) start from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12033 Cnb Ndls Shatabdi
  • This train Cnb Ndls Shatabdi(12033) start from Kanpur Central(CNB) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14155 Cnb Uhp Express
  • This train Cnb Uhp Express(14155) start from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Udhampur(UHP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14723 Kalindi Express
  • This train Kalindi Express(14723) start from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Bhiwani(BNW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12209 Kgm Garib Rath
  • This train Kgm Garib Rath(12209) start from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Kathgodam(KGM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12451 Shram Shkti Express
  • This train Shram Shkti Express(12451) start from Kanpur Central(CNB) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12944 Udhyogkarmi Express
  • This train Udhyogkarmi Express(12944) start from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 24228 Varuna Express
  • This train Varuna Express(24228) start from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)