logo

Basava Express (17308) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bagalkot (BGK) to Mysore Junction (MYS)

Basava Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bagalkot Jn BGK 00:00:00 14:30:00 1 0
Almatti LMT 15:03:00 1m 15:04:00 1 35.1
Basavana Bagewadi Road BSRX 15:21:00 1m 15:22:00 1 52.9
Vijayapura BJP 16:25:00 5m 16:30:00 1 97.3
Indi Road IDR 17:14:00 1m 17:15:00 1 147.9
Hotgi Jn HG 18:28:00 2m 18:30:00 1 191.8
Solapur SUR 19:15:00 15m 19:30:00 1 207
Dudhani DUD 20:23:00 2m 20:25:00 1 270.3
Ganagapur Road GUR 20:44:00 1m 20:45:00 1 293.3
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 21:10:00 5m 21:15:00 1 320
Shahabad SDB 21:38:00 2m 21:40:00 1 346.6
Wadi Jn WADI 22:20:00 5m 22:25:00 1 356.8
Nalwar NW 22:44:00 1m 22:45:00 1 370.3
Yadgir YG 22:54:00 1m 22:55:00 1 395.8
Raichur Jn RC 23:53:00 2m 23:55:00 1 464.4
Mantralayam Road MALM 00:14:00 1m 00:15:00 2 493.3
Guntakal Jn GTL 01:55:00 5m 02:00:00 2 586.2
Anantapur ATP 03:18:00 2m 03:20:00 2 654
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 04:20:00 5m 04:25:00 2 687.3
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SSPN 04:49:00 1m 04:50:00 2 720.8
Hindupur HUP 05:31:00 1m 05:32:00 2 778.5
Gauribidanur GBD 05:59:00 1m 06:00:00 2 801.8
Dodballapur DBU 06:33:00 2m 06:35:00 2 841.5
Yelahanka Jn YNK 07:13:00 2m 07:15:00 2 862.2
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 07:40:00 10m 07:50:00 2 874.7
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 07:55:00 25m 08:20:00 2 880.4
Kengeri KGI 08:39:00 1m 08:40:00 2 892.5
Bidadi BID 08:54:00 1m 08:55:00 2 910
Ramanagaram RMGM 09:05:00 1m 09:06:00 2 924.7
Channapatna CPT 09:15:00 1m 09:16:00 2 936
Maddur MAD 09:51:00 1m 09:52:00 2 954.2
Mandya MYA 10:14:00 1m 10:15:00 2 973.4
Pandavapura PANP 10:59:00 1m 11:00:00 2 998.9
Mysuru Jn MYS 11:45:00 00:00:00 2 1018

About Basava Express

The train Basava Express is also known as Basava Express. Basava Express runs between Bagalkot and Mysore Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1018 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bagalkot to Mysore Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Basava Express route covers Bagalkot Jn(BGK), Almatti(LMT), Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX), Vijayapura(BJP), Indi Road(IDR), Hotgi Jn(HG), Solapur(SUR), Dudhani(DUD), Ganagapur Road(GUR), Kalaburagi Jn(KLBG), Shahabad(SDB), Wadi Jn(WADI), Nalwar(NW), Yadgir(YG), Raichur Jn(RC), Mantralayam Road(MALM), Guntakal Jn(GTL), Anantapur(ATP), Dharmavaram Jn(DMM), Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN), Hindupur(HUP), Gauribidanur(GBD), Dodballapur(DBU), Yelahanka Jn(YNK), Yesvantpur Jn(YPR), KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC), Kengeri(KGI), Bidadi(BID), Ramanagaram(RMGM), Channapatna(CPT), Maddur(MAD), Mandya(MYA), Pandavapura(PANP), Mysuru Jn(MYS) Finally, it arrives at Mysore Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Basava Express timings, this train departs at 14:30:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:45:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Basava Express runs Bagalkot on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 34 stoppages between Bagalkot and Mysore Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 17308 Basava Express spl starts from ?

Basava Express(17308) starts from Bagalkot station.

What is the maximum halt time of 17308 Basava Express spl and at KSR Bengaluru City Jn which station ?

Basava Express 17308's max halt time is 25m at source station

What is the distance covered by 17308 Basava Express ?

Basava Express coveres 1018Km distance from Bagalkot to Mysore Junction station.