logo

Bangalore Express (17236) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) to Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC)

Bangalore Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 00:00:00 0 19:15:00 1 0
VALLIYUR VLY 19:49:00 01:00 19:50:00 1 32
TIRUNELVELI TEN 20:55:00 05:00 21:00:00 1 74
KOVILPATTI CVP 21:53:00 02:00 21:55:00 1 139
SATUR SRT 22:15:00 02:00 22:17:00 1 160
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 22:38:00 02:00 22:40:00 1 187
MADURAI JN MDU 23:50:00 05:00 23:55:00 1 230
DINDIGUL JN DG 00:57:00 03:00 01:00:00 2 296
KARUR KRR 02:13:00 02:00 02:15:00 2 370
NAMAKKAL NMKL 02:54:00 01:00 02:55:00 2 404
SALEM JN SA 03:50:00 05:00 03:55:00 2 455
DHARMAPURI DPJ 05:28:00 02:00 05:30:00 2 522
HOSUR HSRA 06:58:00 02:00 07:00:00 2 614
CARMELARAM CRLM 07:29:00 01:00 07:30:00 2 649
SMVT BENGALURU SMVB 09:10:00 01:00 09:11:00 2 664
BENGALURU CANT BNC 09:15:00 01:00 09:16:00 2 669
KSR BENGALURU SBC 09:20:00 0 00:00:00 2 673

About Bangalore Express

The train Bangalore Express is also known as Bangalore Express. Bangalore Express runs between Nagercoil Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of673 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Nagercoil Junction to Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bangalore Express route covers NAGERCOIL JN(NCJ), VALLIYUR(VLY), TIRUNELVELI(TEN), KOVILPATTI(CVP), SATUR(SRT), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), MADURAI JN(MDU), DINDIGUL JN(DG), KARUR(KRR), NAMAKKAL(NMKL), SALEM JN(SA), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), HOSUR(HSRA), CARMELARAM(CRLM), SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB), BENGALURU CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC) Finally, it arrives at Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bangalore Express timings, this train departs at 19:15:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:20:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bangalore Express runs Nagercoil Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 17 stoppages between Nagercoil Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 17236 Bangalore Express spl starts from ?

Bangalore Express(17236) starts from Nagercoil Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 17236 Bangalore Express spl and at TIRUNELVELI which station ?

Bangalore Express 17236's max halt time is 5m at source station

What is the distance covered by 17236 Bangalore Express ?

Bangalore Express coveres 673Km distance from Nagercoil Junction to Bangalore Cy Junction station.

Train from Nagercoil Junction to Bangalore Cy Junction

  • 17236 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(17236) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16538 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(16538) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Nagercoil Junction

  • 17236 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(17236) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16538 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(16538) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06310 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(06310) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06084 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(06084) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06018 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(06018) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12668 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(12668) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06748 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(06748) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16609 Coimbatore Express
  • This train Coimbatore Express(16609) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06618 Coimbatore Express
  • This train Coimbatore Express(06618) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16606 Ernad Express
  • This train Ernad Express(16606) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Mangalore Cntl(MAQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16336 Gandhidham Express
  • This train Gandhidham Express(16336) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12659 Gurudev Express
  • This train Gurudev Express(12659) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Shalimar(SHM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16354 Kacheguda Express
  • This train Kacheguda Express(16354) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Kacheguda(KCG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06304 Mangalore Express
  • This train Mangalore Express(06304) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Mangalore Junction(MAJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16340 Mumbai Express
  • This train Mumbai Express(16340) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12690 Ncj Chennai Express
  • This train Ncj Chennai Express(12690) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06352 Ncj Ms Express
  • This train Ncj Ms Express(06352) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16352 Ncj Mumbai Express
  • This train Ncj Mumbai Express(16352) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06354 Ncj Pnbe Express
  • This train Ncj Pnbe Express(06354) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16650 Parasuram Express
  • This train Parasuram Express(16650) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Mangalore Cntl(MAQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06597 Yesvantpur Express
  • This train Yesvantpur Express(06597) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06599 Yesvantpur Express
  • This train Yesvantpur Express(06599) start from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)