logo

Bhagyanagar Express (17234) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Balharshah (BPQ) to Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Bhagyanagar Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 00:00:00 03:35:00 1 0
Asifabad Road ASAF 03:39:00 1m 03:40:00 1 14.4
Rechni Road RECH 03:49:00 1m 03:50:00 1 28.2
Bellampalli BPA 03:59:00 1m 04:00:00 1 38.7
Mandamari MMZ 04:09:00 1m 04:10:00 1 48.1
Ravindrakhani RVKH 04:14:00 1m 04:15:00 1 51.9
Manchiryal MCI 04:19:00 1m 04:20:00 1 58.4
Peddampet PPZ 04:29:00 1m 04:30:00 1 67.6
Ramagundam RDM 04:34:00 1m 04:35:00 1 72.2
Raghavapuram RGPM 04:44:00 1m 04:45:00 1 81.9
Peddapalli Jn PDPL 04:49:00 1m 04:50:00 1 89.8
Kottapally KYOP 04:54:00 1m 04:55:00 1 98.1
Kolanoor KOLR 05:24:00 1m 05:25:00 1 103.4
Odela OEA 05:29:00 1m 05:30:00 1 108.9
Potkapalli PTKP 05:34:00 1m 05:35:00 1 112.4
Bisugir Sharif BGSF 05:39:00 1m 05:40:00 1 122.8
Jammikunta JMKT 05:44:00 1m 05:45:00 1 129.2
Uppal OPL 05:54:00 1m 05:55:00 1 141.2
Hasanparthi Road HSP 06:04:00 1m 06:05:00 1 153
Kazipet Jn KZJ 07:19:00 1m 07:20:00 1 165.2
Pindial PQL 07:29:00 1m 07:30:00 1 173.2
Ghanpur GNP 07:45:00 1m 07:46:00 1 185.1
Raghunathpalli RGP 07:59:00 1m 08:00:00 1 201.8
Jangaon ZN 08:09:00 1m 08:10:00 1 213.3
Aler ALER 08:25:00 1m 08:26:00 1 227.5
Bhongir BG 08:44:00 1m 08:45:00 1 250.4
Bibinagar BN 09:04:00 1m 09:05:00 1 263.8
Secunderabad Jn SC 10:40:00 00:00:00 1 296.9

About Bhagyanagar Express

The train Bhagyanagar Express is also known as Bhagyanagar Express. Bhagyanagar Express runs between Balharshah and Secunderabad Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of296.9 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Balharshah to Secunderabad Junction Railway Station is 1 days. Bhagyanagar Express route covers Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR), Asifabad Road(ASAF), Rechni Road(RECH), Bellampalli(BPA), Mandamari(MMZ), Ravindrakhani(RVKH), Manchiryal(MCI), Peddampet(PPZ), Ramagundam(RDM), Raghavapuram(RGPM), Peddapalli Jn(PDPL), Kottapally(KYOP), Kolanoor(KOLR), Odela(OEA), Potkapalli(PTKP), Bisugir Sharif(BGSF), Jammikunta(JMKT), Uppal(OPL), Hasanparthi Road(HSP), Kazipet Jn(KZJ), Pindial(PQL), Ghanpur(GNP), Raghunathpalli(RGP), Jangaon(ZN), Aler(ALER), Bhongir(BG), Bibinagar(BN), Secunderabad Jn(SC) Finally, it arrives at Secunderabad Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bhagyanagar Express timings, this train departs at 03:35:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:40:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bhagyanagar Express runs Balharshah on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 28 stoppages between Balharshah and Secunderabad Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 17234 Bhagyanagar Express spl starts from ?

Bhagyanagar Express(17234) starts from Balharshah station.

What is the maximum halt time of 17234 Bhagyanagar Express spl and at Asifabad Road which station ?

Bhagyanagar Express 17234's max halt time is 1m at source station

What is the distance covered by 17234 Bhagyanagar Express ?

Bhagyanagar Express coveres 296.9Km distance from Balharshah to Secunderabad Junction station.

Train from Balharshah

  • 17234 Bhagyanagar Express
  • This train Bhagyanagar Express(17234) start from Balharshah(BPQ) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 51196 Bpq Wr Passenger
  • This train Bpq Wr Passenger(51196) start from Balharshah(BPQ) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)