logo

Bhagyanagar Express (17233) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Secunderabad Junction (SC) to Balharshah (BPQ)

Bhagyanagar Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Secunderabad Jn SC 00:00:00 15:35:00 1 0
Bibinagar BN 16:02:00 1m 16:03:00 1 33.1
Bhongir BG 16:12:00 1m 16:13:00 1 46.5
Aler ALER 16:29:00 1m 16:30:00 1 69.3
Jangaon ZN 16:48:00 1m 16:49:00 1 83.6
Raghunathpalli RGP 16:59:00 1m 17:00:00 1 95.1
Ghanpur GNP 17:10:00 1m 17:11:00 1 111.7
Pindial PQL 17:20:00 1m 17:21:00 1 123.7
Kazipet Jn KZJ 17:29:00 1m 17:30:00 1 131.7
Hasanparthi Road HSP 18:04:00 1m 18:05:00 1 143.8
Uppal OPL 18:15:00 1m 18:16:00 1 155.6
Jammikunta JMKT 18:25:00 1m 18:26:00 1 167.6
Bisugir Sharif BGSF 18:31:00 1m 18:32:00 1 174.1
Potkapalli PTKP 18:39:00 1m 18:40:00 1 184.5
Odela OEA 18:46:00 1m 18:47:00 1 187.9
Kolanoor KOLR 18:54:00 1m 18:55:00 1 193.4
Kottapally KYOP 19:01:00 1m 19:02:00 1 198.7
Peddapalli Jn PDPL 19:09:00 1m 19:10:00 1 207.1
Raghavapuram RGPM 19:17:00 1m 19:18:00 1 214.9
Ramagundam RDM 19:28:00 1m 19:29:00 1 224.7
Peddampet PPZ 19:35:00 1m 19:36:00 1 229.2
Manchiryal MCI 19:44:00 1m 19:45:00 1 238.5
Ravindrakhani RVKH 19:50:00 1m 19:51:00 1 245
Mandamari MMZ 19:58:00 1m 19:59:00 1 248.8
Bellampalli BPA 20:09:00 1m 20:10:00 1 258.2
Rechni Road RECH 20:18:00 1m 20:19:00 1 268.7
Asifabad Road ASAF 20:54:00 1m 20:55:00 1 282.5
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 22:05:00 00:00:00 1 296.9

About Bhagyanagar Express

The train Bhagyanagar Express is also known as Bhagyanagar Express. Bhagyanagar Express runs between Secunderabad Junction and Balharshah Railway Station. It covers the distance of296.9 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Secunderabad Junction to Balharshah Railway Station is 1 days. Bhagyanagar Express route covers Secunderabad Jn(SC), Bibinagar(BN), Bhongir(BG), Aler(ALER), Jangaon(ZN), Raghunathpalli(RGP), Ghanpur(GNP), Pindial(PQL), Kazipet Jn(KZJ), Hasanparthi Road(HSP), Uppal(OPL), Jammikunta(JMKT), Bisugir Sharif(BGSF), Potkapalli(PTKP), Odela(OEA), Kolanoor(KOLR), Kottapally(KYOP), Peddapalli Jn(PDPL), Raghavapuram(RGPM), Ramagundam(RDM), Peddampet(PPZ), Manchiryal(MCI), Ravindrakhani(RVKH), Mandamari(MMZ), Bellampalli(BPA), Rechni Road(RECH), Asifabad Road(ASAF), Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) Finally, it arrives at Balharshah Railway Station.

Regarding Bhagyanagar Express timings, this train departs at 15:35:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 22:05:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bhagyanagar Express runs Secunderabad Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 28 stoppages between Secunderabad Junction and Balharshah Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 17233 Bhagyanagar Express spl starts from ?

Bhagyanagar Express(17233) starts from Secunderabad Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 17233 Bhagyanagar Express spl and at Bibinagar which station ?

Bhagyanagar Express 17233's max halt time is 1m at source station

What is the distance covered by 17233 Bhagyanagar Express ?

Bhagyanagar Express coveres 296.9Km distance from Secunderabad Junction to Balharshah station.

Train from Secunderabad Junction

  • 17064 Ajanta Express
  • This train Ajanta Express(17064) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Manmad Junction(MMR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17233 Bhagyanagar Express
  • This train Bhagyanagar Express(17233) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Balharshah(BPQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12796 Bza Intercity
  • This train Bza Intercity(12796) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12776 Cocanada Express
  • This train Cocanada Express(12776) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Kakinada Town(CCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17058 Devagiri Express
  • This train Devagiri Express(17058) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12220 Duronto Ac Express
  • This train Duronto Ac Express(12220) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12704 Falaknuma Express
  • This train Falaknuma Express(12704) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02710 Gdr Garibrathsp
  • This train Gdr Garibrathsp(02710) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Gudur Junction(GDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17202 Golconda Express
  • This train Golconda Express(17202) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Guntur Junction(GNT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12590 Gorakhpur Express
  • This train Gorakhpur Express(12590) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12738 Goutami Express
  • This train Goutami Express(12738) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Kakinada Port(COA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12806 Janmabhoomi Express
  • This train Janmabhoomi Express(12806) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17250 Machiliptnm Express
  • This train Machiliptnm Express(17250) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Machelipatnam(MTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12734 Narayanadri Express
  • This train Narayanadri Express(12734) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12285 Nzm Duronto Express
  • This train Nzm Duronto Express(12285) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12764 Padmavati Express
  • This train Padmavati Express(12764) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12026 Pune Shatabdi
  • This train Pune Shatabdi(12026) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12437 Rajdhani Express
  • This train Rajdhani Express(12437) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17018 Rajkot Express
  • This train Rajkot Express(17018) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Rajkot Junction(RJT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12714 Satavahana Express
  • This train Satavahana Express(12714) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07101 Sc Cct Special
  • This train Sc Cct Special(07101) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Kakinada Town(CCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08892 Sc G Superfast Special
  • This train Sc G Superfast Special(08892) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Gondia Junction(G)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07117 Sc Nlr Special
  • This train Sc Nlr Special(07117) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Nellore(NLR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22850 Sc Shm Wkly Express
  • This train Sc Shm Wkly Express(22850) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Shalimar(SHM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17320 Sc Ubl Express
  • This train Sc Ubl Express(17320) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Hubli Junction(UBL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07320 Sc Ubl Special
  • This train Sc Ubl Special(07320) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Hubli Junction(UBL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12784 Sc Vskp Ac Express
  • This train Sc Vskp Ac Express(12784) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02740 Sc Vskp Ac Special
  • This train Sc Vskp Ac Special(02740) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08512 Sc Vskp Special
  • This train Sc Vskp Special(08512) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07018 Sc Adi Premium
  • This train Sc Adi Premium(07018) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17037 Sc Bkn Express
  • This train Sc Bkn Express(17037) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07203 Sc Bza Special
  • This train Sc Bza Special(07203) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07208 Sc Bza Special
  • This train Sc Bza Special(07208) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07210 Sc Bza Special
  • This train Sc Bza Special(07210) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02776 Sc Cct Superfast Special
  • This train Sc Cct Superfast Special(02776) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Kakinada Town(CCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02738 Sc Cct Superfast Special
  • This train Sc Cct Superfast Special(02738) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Kakinada Town(CCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07202 Sc Cct Superfast Special
  • This train Sc Cct Superfast Special(07202) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Kakinada Town(CCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02701 Sc Cstm Premium
  • This train Sc Cstm Premium(02701) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07007 Sc Dbg Special
  • This train Sc Dbg Special(07007) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17007 Sc Dbg Express
  • This train Sc Dbg Express(17007) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12513 Sc Ghy Express
  • This train Sc Ghy Express(12513) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07249 Sc Ghy Special
  • This train Sc Ghy Special(07249) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12706 Sc Gnt Express
  • This train Sc Gnt Express(12706) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Guntur Junction(GNT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19714 Sc Jp Express
  • This train Sc Jp Express(19714) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02220 Sc Ltt Special
  • This train Sc Ltt Special(02220) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07050 Sc Mtm Special
  • This train Sc Mtm Special(07050) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Machelipatnam(MTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17026 Sc Mugr Express
  • This train Sc Mugr Express(17026) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Manuguru(MUGR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12771 Sc Ngp Superfast Express
  • This train Sc Ngp Superfast Express(12771) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Nagpur(NGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07121 Sc Nlr Special
  • This train Sc Nlr Special(07121) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Nellore(NLR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07119 Sc Nsl Special
  • This train Sc Nsl Special(07119) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Nagarsol(NSL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19201 Sc Pbr Express
  • This train Sc Pbr Express(19201) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Porbandar(PBR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09222 Sc Pbr Special
  • This train Sc Pbr Special(09222) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Porbandar(PBR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12791 Sc Pnbe Express
  • This train Sc Pnbe Express(12791) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12774 Sc Shm Ac Express
  • This train Sc Shm Ac Express(12774) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Shalimar(SHM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17002 Sc Snsi Express
  • This train Sc Snsi Express(17002) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02770 Sc Tpty Express
  • This train Sc Tpty Express(02770) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12732 Sc Tpty Superfast Express
  • This train Sc Tpty Superfast Express(12732) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02742 Sc Vskp Superfast Special
  • This train Sc Vskp Superfast Special(02742) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08504 Sc Vskp Special
  • This train Sc Vskp Special(08504) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08506 Sc Vskp Special
  • This train Sc Vskp Special(08506) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08502 Sc Vskp Special
  • This train Sc Vskp Special(08502) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12770 Seven Hills Express
  • This train Seven Hills Express(12770) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12710 Simhapuri Express
  • This train Simhapuri Express(12710) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Gudur Junction(GDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02774 Src Premium Special
  • This train Src Premium Special(02774) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Santragachi Junction(SRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17035 Telangana Express
  • This train Telangana Express(17035) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Sirpur Kagazngr(SKZR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07230 Tpty Gnt Special
  • This train Tpty Gnt Special(07230) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17023 Tungabhadra Express
  • This train Tungabhadra Express(17023) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Kurnool Town(KRNT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17607 Tungabhadra Express
  • This train Tungabhadra Express(17607) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Kurnool Town(KRNT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17016 Visakha Express
  • This train Visakha Express(17016) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Bhubaneswar(BBS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22204 Vskp Duronto E
  • This train Vskp Duronto E(22204) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12740 Vskp Garib Rath
  • This train Vskp Garib Rath(12740) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12735 Ypr Garib Rath
  • This train Ypr Garib Rath(12735) start from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)