logo

Amaravathi Express (17225) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Vijayawada Junction (BZA) to Hubli Junction (UBL)

Amaravathi Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Vijayawada Jn BZA 00:00:00 19:45:00 1 0
Guntur Jn GNT 20:30:00 10m 20:40:00 1 31.9
Narasaraopet NRT 21:25:00 1m 21:26:00 1 77.2
Vinukonda VKN 21:55:00 1m 21:56:00 1 114.5
Markapur Road MRK 22:49:00 1m 22:50:00 1 175.9
Cumbum CBM 23:14:00 1m 23:15:00 1 201.9
Giddalur GID 00:03:00 1m 00:04:00 2 235.5
Nandyal Jn NDL 02:20:00 5m 02:25:00 2 289
Dhone Jn DHNE 03:58:00 2m 04:00:00 2 364.7
Pendekallu Jn PDL 04:19:00 1m 04:20:00 2 390.6
Guntakal Jn GTL 05:20:00 10m 05:30:00 2 433.2
Ballari Jn BAY 06:50:00 5m 06:55:00 2 483.2
Toranagallu Jn TNGL 07:30:00 2m 07:32:00 2 515.8
Hosapete Jn HPT 08:10:00 5m 08:15:00 2 548.1
Munirabad MRB 08:24:00 1m 08:25:00 2 554.1
Koppal KBL 08:48:00 2m 08:50:00 2 576
Gadag Jn GDG 09:35:00 2m 09:37:00 2 633.3
Annigeri NGR 10:02:00 1m 10:03:00 2 655.9
SSS Hubballi Jn UBL 11:20:00 00:00:00 2 690.9

About Amaravathi Express

The train Amaravathi Express is also known as Amaravathi Express. Amaravathi Express runs between Vijayawada Junction and Hubli Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of690.9 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Vijayawada Junction to Hubli Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Amaravathi Express route covers Vijayawada Jn(BZA), Guntur Jn(GNT), Narasaraopet(NRT), Vinukonda(VKN), Markapur Road(MRK), Cumbum(CBM), Giddalur(GID), Nandyal Jn(NDL), Dhone Jn(DHNE), Pendekallu Jn(PDL), Guntakal Jn(GTL), Ballari Jn(BAY), Toranagallu Jn(TNGL), Hosapete Jn(HPT), Munirabad(MRB), Koppal(KBL), Gadag Jn(GDG), Annigeri(NGR), SSS Hubballi Jn(UBL) Finally, it arrives at Hubli Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Amaravathi Express timings, this train departs at 19:45:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:20:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Amaravathi Express runs Vijayawada Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 19 stoppages between Vijayawada Junction and Hubli Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 17225 Amaravathi Express spl starts from ?

Amaravathi Express(17225) starts from Vijayawada Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 17225 Amaravathi Express spl and at Guntur Jn which station ?

Amaravathi Express 17225's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 17225 Amaravathi Express ?

Amaravathi Express coveres 690.9Km distance from Vijayawada Junction to Hubli Junction station.

Train from Vijayawada Junction to Hubli Junction

  • 17225 Amaravathi Express
  • This train Amaravathi Express(17225) start from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Hubli Junction(UBL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 56501 Hubli Passenger
  • This train Hubli Passenger(56501) start from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Hubli Junction(UBL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Vijayawada Junction

  • 17225 Amaravathi Express
  • This train Amaravathi Express(17225) start from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Hubli Junction(UBL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02714 Bza Adi Superfast Special
  • This train Bza Adi Superfast Special(02714) start from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 56504 Bza Bnc Passenger
  • This train Bza Bnc Passenger(56504) start from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Bangalore Cant(BNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07213 Bza Qln Special
  • This train Bza Qln Special(07213) start from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Kollam Junction(QLN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07219 Bza Qln Special
  • This train Bza Qln Special(07219) start from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Kollam Junction(QLN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07204 Bza Sc Special
  • This train Bza Sc Special(07204) start from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07207 Bza Sc Special
  • This train Bza Sc Special(07207) start from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07209 Bza Sc Special
  • This train Bza Sc Special(07209) start from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17208 Bza Snsi Express
  • This train Bza Snsi Express(17208) start from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 56501 Hubli Passenger
  • This train Hubli Passenger(56501) start from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Hubli Junction(UBL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12078 Jan Shatabdi
  • This train Jan Shatabdi(12078) start from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12711 Pinakini Express
  • This train Pinakini Express(12711) start from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12718 Ratnachal Express
  • This train Ratnachal Express(12718) start from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 57271 Rayagada Psgnr
  • This train Rayagada Psgnr(57271) start from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Rayagada(RGDA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12713 Satavahana Express
  • This train Satavahana Express(12713) start from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12795 Sc Intercity
  • This train Sc Intercity(12795) start from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)