logo

Ajanta Express (17063) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Manmad Junction (MMR) to Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Ajanta Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Manmad Jn MMR 00:00:00 20:50:00 1 0
Nagarsol NSL 21:18:00 2m 21:20:00 1 24.6
Rotegaon RGO 21:39:00 1m 21:40:00 1 52.7
Lasur LSR 22:00:00 1m 22:01:00 1 79.7
Aurangabad AWB 22:40:00 5m 22:45:00 1 113.4
Jalna J 23:45:00 2m 23:47:00 1 176.1
Parbhani Jn PBN 01:38:00 2m 01:40:00 2 290.5
Purna Jn PAU 02:15:00 5m 02:20:00 2 319
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED 03:00:00 5m 03:05:00 2 349.4
Mudkhed Jn MUE 03:53:00 2m 03:55:00 2 371.8
Umri UMRI 04:18:00 1m 04:19:00 2 391.5
Dharmabad DAB 04:34:00 1m 04:35:00 2 420.9
Basar BSX 04:49:00 1m 04:50:00 2 430.8
Nizamabad Jn NZB 05:28:00 2m 05:30:00 2 460.1
Kamareddi KMC 06:13:00 2m 06:15:00 2 512.2
Wadiaram WDR 06:44:00 1m 06:45:00 2 555.2
Medchal MED 07:19:00 1m 07:20:00 2 593.3
Bolarum BMO 07:39:00 1m 07:40:00 2 607.2
Secunderabad Jn SC 08:50:00 00:00:00 2 620.9

About Ajanta Express

The train Ajanta Express is also known as Ajanta Express. Ajanta Express runs between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of620.9 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Ajanta Express route covers Manmad Jn(MMR), Nagarsol(NSL), Rotegaon(RGO), Lasur(LSR), Aurangabad(AWB), Jalna(J), Parbhani Jn(PBN), Purna Jn(PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED), Mudkhed Jn(MUE), Umri(UMRI), Dharmabad(DAB), Basar(BSX), Nizamabad Jn(NZB), Kamareddi(KMC), Wadiaram(WDR), Medchal(MED), Bolarum(BMO), Secunderabad Jn(SC) Finally, it arrives at Secunderabad Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Ajanta Express timings, this train departs at 20:50:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:50:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Ajanta Express runs Manmad Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 19 stoppages between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 17063 Ajanta Express spl starts from ?

Ajanta Express(17063) starts from Manmad Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 17063 Ajanta Express spl and at Aurangabad which station ?

Ajanta Express 17063's max halt time is 5m at source station

What is the distance covered by 17063 Ajanta Express ?

Ajanta Express coveres 620.9Km distance from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction station.

Train from Manmad Junction

  • 17063 Ajanta Express
  • This train Ajanta Express(17063) start from Manmad Junction(MMR) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12118 Manmad Ltt Express
  • This train Manmad Ltt Express(12118) start from Manmad Junction(MMR) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17687 Marathwada Ps E
  • This train Marathwada Ps E(17687) start from Manmad Junction(MMR) to Dharmabad(DAB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 51402 Mmr Pune Passenger
  • This train Mmr Pune Passenger(51402) start from Manmad Junction(MMR) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12110 Panchavti Express
  • This train Panchavti Express(12110) start from Manmad Junction(MMR) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22102 Rajya Rani Express
  • This train Rajya Rani Express(22102) start from Manmad Junction(MMR) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)