logo

Bangalore Express (16525) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Kanyakumari (CAPE) to Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC)

Bangalore Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kanniyakumari Trm CAPE 00:00:00 10:10:00 1 0
Nagercoil Jn NCJ 10:25:00 5m 10:30:00 1 15.5
Eraniel ERL 10:49:00 1m 10:50:00 1 33.9
Kulitturai KZT 11:04:00 1m 11:05:00 1 48.7
Parassala PASA 11:14:00 1m 11:15:00 1 57
Neyyattinkara NYY 11:29:00 1m 11:30:00 1 69.5
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 12:35:00 5m 12:40:00 1 86.7
Kazhakkuttam KZK 12:55:00 1m 12:56:00 1 99.9
Chirayinkeezhu CRY 13:06:00 1m 13:07:00 1 115.3
Kadakavur KVU 13:11:00 1m 13:12:00 1 118.4
Varkala Sivagiri VAK 13:23:00 1m 13:24:00 1 127.5
Paravur PVU 13:34:00 1m 13:35:00 1 138.8
Kollam Jn QLN 13:57:00 3m 14:00:00 1 151.2
Sasthankotta STKT 14:19:00 1m 14:20:00 1 170.7
Karunagappalli KPY 14:32:00 1m 14:33:00 1 178.5
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 15:08:00 2m 15:10:00 1 192.1
Mavelikara MVLK 15:20:00 1m 15:21:00 1 199.8
Chengannur CNGR 15:33:00 2m 15:35:00 1 212.2
Tiruvalla TRVL 15:39:00 1m 15:40:00 1 221.4
Changanassery CGY 15:55:00 1m 15:56:00 1 229.4
Kottayam KTYM 16:20:00 3m 16:23:00 1 247.2
Piravom Road PVRD 16:47:00 1m 16:48:00 1 278.2
Thrippunithura TRTR 17:09:00 1m 17:10:00 1 297.2
Ernakulam Town ERN 17:50:00 5m 17:55:00 1 307.1
Aluva AWY 18:20:00 2m 18:22:00 1 324.1
Angamaly for Kalady AFK 18:31:00 1m 18:32:00 1 333.2
Chalakkudy CKI 18:53:00 1m 18:54:00 1 348.7
Irinjalakkuda IJK 19:02:00 1m 19:03:00 1 354.8
Pudukkad PUK 19:14:00 1m 19:15:00 1 365.1
Thrissur TCR 19:37:00 3m 19:40:00 1 378.6
Wadakkanchery WKI 20:04:00 1m 20:05:00 1 395.4
Ottappalam OTP 20:49:00 1m 20:50:00 1 422.7
Palakkad Jn PGT 21:17:00 3m 21:20:00 1 454
Coimbatore Jn CBE 22:57:00 3m 23:00:00 1 509.7
Tiruppur TUP 23:43:00 2m 23:45:00 1 560.3
Erode Jn ED 00:25:00 5m 00:30:00 2 610.5
Salem Jn SA 01:27:00 3m 01:30:00 2 670.2
Tirupattur TPT 02:59:00 1m 03:00:00 2 783.2
Kuppam KPN 03:29:00 1m 03:30:00 2 824.9
Bangarapet Jn BWT 04:08:00 2m 04:10:00 2 859.1
Malur MLO 04:29:00 1m 04:30:00 2 886.1
Whitefield WFD 04:45:00 1m 04:46:00 2 906.1
Krishnarajapuram KJM 05:08:00 2m 05:10:00 2 915.5
Bengaluru East BNCE 05:19:00 1m 05:20:00 2 922.2
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 05:26:00 6m 05:32:00 2 924.9
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 06:40:00 00:00:00 2 929.2

About Bangalore Express

The train Bangalore Express is also known as Bangalore Express. Bangalore Express runs between Kanyakumari and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of929.2 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Kanyakumari to Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bangalore Express route covers Kanniyakumari Trm(CAPE), Nagercoil Jn(NCJ), Eraniel(ERL), Kulitturai(KZT), Parassala(PASA), Neyyattinkara(NYY), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl(TVC), Kazhakkuttam(KZK), Chirayinkeezhu(CRY), Kadakavur(KVU), Varkala Sivagiri(VAK), Paravur(PVU), Kollam Jn(QLN), Sasthankotta(STKT), Karunagappalli(KPY), Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ), Mavelikara(MVLK), Chengannur(CNGR), Tiruvalla(TRVL), Changanassery(CGY), Kottayam(KTYM), Piravom Road(PVRD), Thrippunithura(TRTR), Ernakulam Town(ERN), Aluva(AWY), Angamaly for Kalady(AFK), Chalakkudy(CKI), Irinjalakkuda(IJK), Pudukkad(PUK), Thrissur(TCR), Wadakkanchery(WKI), Ottappalam(OTP), Palakkad Jn(PGT), Coimbatore Jn(CBE), Tiruppur(TUP), Erode Jn(ED), Salem Jn(SA), Tirupattur(TPT), Kuppam(KPN), Bangarapet Jn(BWT), Malur(MLO), Whitefield(WFD), Krishnarajapuram(KJM), Bengaluru East(BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt(BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC) Finally, it arrives at Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bangalore Express timings, this train departs at 10:10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:40:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bangalore Express runs Kanyakumari on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 46 stoppages between Kanyakumari and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 16525 Bangalore Express spl starts from ?

Bangalore Express(16525) starts from Kanyakumari station.

What is the maximum halt time of 16525 Bangalore Express spl and at Bengaluru Cantt which station ?

Bangalore Express 16525's max halt time is 6m at source station

What is the distance covered by 16525 Bangalore Express ?

Bangalore Express coveres 929.2Km distance from Kanyakumari to Bangalore Cy Junction station.

Train from Kanyakumari

  • 16525 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(16525) start from Kanyakumari(CAPE) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12666 Cape Howrah Express
  • This train Cape Howrah Express(12666) start from Kanyakumari(CAPE) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16382 Cape Mumbai Express
  • This train Cape Mumbai Express(16382) start from Kanyakumari(CAPE) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22622 Cape Rmm Express
  • This train Cape Rmm Express(22622) start from Kanyakumari(CAPE) to Rameswaram(RMM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15905 Dbrg Vivek Express
  • This train Dbrg Vivek Express(15905) start from Kanyakumari(CAPE) to Dibrugarh(DBRG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16317 Himsagar Express
  • This train Himsagar Express(16317) start from Kanyakumari(CAPE) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12634 Kanyakumari Express
  • This train Kanyakumari Express(12634) start from Kanyakumari(CAPE) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16862 Puducherry Express
  • This train Puducherry Express(16862) start from Kanyakumari(CAPE) to Puducherry(PDY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06862 Puducherry Express
  • This train Puducherry Express(06862) start from Kanyakumari(CAPE) to Puducherry(PDY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12641 Tirukkural Express
  • This train Tirukkural Express(12641) start from Kanyakumari(CAPE) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)