logo

Avadh Assam Express (15910) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Lalgarh Junction (LGH) to New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

Avadh Assam Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lalgarh Jn LGH 00:00:00 19:50:00 1 0
Lunkaransar LKS 20:45:00 2m 20:47:00 1 75.8
Mahajan MHJ 21:18:00 2m 21:20:00 1 115.4
Suratgarh Jn SOG 22:30:00 5m 22:35:00 1 178.1
PiliBanga PGK 23:00:00 2m 23:02:00 1 202.9
Hanumangarh Jn HMH 23:30:00 5m 23:35:00 1 228.1
Sangaria SGRA 23:59:00 2m 00:01:00 1 254.6
Mandi Dabwali MBY 00:25:00 2m 00:27:00 2 284.7
Bathinda Jn BTI 01:30:00 30m 02:00:00 2 320.5
Maur MAUR 02:24:00 2m 02:26:00 2 354.4
Mansa MSZ 02:40:00 2m 02:42:00 2 373.1
Budhlada BLZ 02:55:00 2m 02:57:00 2 389.2
Bareta BRZ 03:09:00 2m 03:11:00 2 404.6
Jakhal Jn JHL 03:24:00 2m 03:26:00 2 418.5
Tohana TUN 03:37:00 2m 03:39:00 2 430.7
Narwana Jn NRW 03:58:00 2m 04:00:00 2 456.6
Jind Jn JIND 04:27:00 2m 04:29:00 2 490.5
Rohtak Jn ROK 05:13:00 2m 05:15:00 2 547.6
Bahadurgarh BGZ 05:48:00 2m 05:50:00 2 587.8
Shakur Basti SSB 06:26:00 2m 06:28:00 2 607.2
Delhi Kishan Ganj DKZ 06:40:00 2m 06:42:00 2 614.8
Old Delhi Jn DLI 07:07:00 15m 07:22:00 2 617.5
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 08:10:00 2m 08:12:00 2 637.8
Pilkhua PKW 08:39:00 2m 08:41:00 2 663.4
Hapur Jn HPU 08:54:00 2m 08:56:00 2 674.6
Amroha AMRO 09:52:00 2m 09:54:00 2 748.1
Moradabad Jn MB 10:45:00 8m 10:53:00 2 778.7
Rampur Jn RMU 11:23:00 2m 11:25:00 2 805.9
Bareilly Jn BE 12:18:00 5m 12:23:00 2 869
Shahjahanpur Jn SPN 13:46:00 2m 13:48:00 2 939.5
Hardoi HRI 15:05:00 2m 15:07:00 2 1002.4
Balamau Jn BLM 15:38:00 2m 15:40:00 2 1035.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 17:30:00 10m 17:40:00 2 1103.8
Barabanki Jn BBK 18:49:00 2m 18:51:00 2 1132.2
Gonda Jn GD 20:20:00 5m 20:25:00 2 1221.4
Mankapur Jn MUR 20:47:00 2m 20:49:00 2 1249.3
Basti BST 21:45:00 3m 21:48:00 2 1309.8
Khalilabad KLD 22:16:00 2m 22:18:00 2 1339.4
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 23:30:00 10m 23:40:00 2 1373.3
Deoria Sadar DEOS 00:42:00 5m 00:47:00 3 1422.4
Bhatni Jn BTT 01:10:00 5m 01:15:00 3 1443.1
Siwan Jn SV 02:25:00 5m 02:30:00 3 1491.9
Chhapra Jn CPR 03:50:00 10m 04:00:00 3 1553.1
Hajipur Jn HJP 05:20:00 5m 05:25:00 3 1612.6
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 06:15:00 5m 06:20:00 3 1666.4
Samastipur Jn SPJ 07:20:00 5m 07:25:00 3 1718.5
Dalsingh Sarai DSS 07:48:00 2m 07:50:00 3 1741.7
Barauni Jn BJU 08:45:00 10m 08:55:00 3 1769.2
Begusarai BGS 09:11:00 2m 09:13:00 3 1784.5
Khagaria Jn KGG 09:51:00 2m 09:53:00 3 1824.6
Mansi Jn MNE 10:02:00 2m 10:04:00 3 1833.4
Thana Bihpur Jn THB 10:41:00 2m 10:43:00 3 1875.7
Naugachia NNA 10:57:00 2m 10:59:00 3 1891.6
Katihar Jn KIR 13:00:00 10m 13:10:00 3 1950.2
Azamnagar Road AZR 14:06:00 2m 14:08:00 3 1994.2
Barsoi Jn BOE 14:21:00 2m 14:23:00 3 2007.6
Dalkhola DLK 14:46:00 2m 14:48:00 3 2036.7
KishanGanj KNE 15:10:00 5m 15:15:00 3 2065.2
Aluabari Road Jn AUB 15:38:00 2m 15:40:00 3 2095.7
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 16:50:00 10m 17:00:00 3 2152.5
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 17:52:00 2m 17:54:00 3 2186.1
Dhupguri DQG 18:19:00 5m 18:24:00 3 2217.9
New Cooch Behar NCB 19:25:00 5m 19:30:00 3 2278
New Alipurduar NOQ 19:55:00 5m 20:00:00 3 2296.8
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 22:15:00 10m 22:25:00 3 2403.2
Barpeta Road BPRD 23:15:00 5m 23:20:00 3 2447.4
Rangiya Jn RNY 00:40:00 5m 00:45:00 4 2512.3
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 01:55:00 5m 02:00:00 4 2553.1
Guwahati GHY 02:15:00 15m 02:30:00 4 2560
Jagi Road JID 03:25:00 2m 03:27:00 4 2616.9
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 04:18:00 2m 04:20:00 4 2650.9
Hojai HJI 04:56:00 2m 04:58:00 4 2695.5
Lumding Jn LMG 06:00:00 5m 06:05:00 4 2740.5
Diphu DPU 06:38:00 2m 06:40:00 4 2773
Dimapur DMV 07:17:00 5m 07:22:00 4 2810.1
Sarupathar SZR 07:53:00 2m 07:55:00 4 2846.4
Furkating Jn FKG 09:30:00 2m 09:32:00 4 2880.2
Mariani Jn MXN 10:02:00 10m 10:12:00 4 2918.3
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 11:23:00 2m 11:25:00 4 2972.4
Bhojo BOJ 11:54:00 2m 11:56:00 4 3006.4
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 13:10:00 10m 13:20:00 4 3074.9
Dibrugarh DBRG 14:35:00 00:00:00 4 3116.9

About Avadh Assam Express

The train Avadh Assam Express is also known as Avadh Assam Express. Avadh Assam Express runs between Lalgarh Junction and New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of3116.9 KM in 4 days. Total duration of the train from Lalgarh Junction to New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station is 4 days. Avadh Assam Express route covers Lalgarh Jn(LGH), Lunkaransar(LKS), Mahajan(MHJ), Suratgarh Jn(SOG), PiliBanga(PGK), Hanumangarh Jn(HMH), Sangaria(SGRA), Mandi Dabwali(MBY), Bathinda Jn(BTI), Maur(MAUR), Mansa(MSZ), Budhlada(BLZ), Bareta(BRZ), Jakhal Jn(JHL), Tohana(TUN), Narwana Jn(NRW), Jind Jn(JIND), Rohtak Jn(ROK), Bahadurgarh(BGZ), Shakur Basti(SSB), Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ), Old Delhi Jn(DLI), Ghaziabad Jn(GZB), Pilkhua(PKW), Hapur Jn(HPU), Amroha(AMRO), Moradabad Jn(MB), Rampur Jn(RMU), Bareilly Jn(BE), Shahjahanpur Jn(SPN), Hardoi(HRI), Balamau Jn(BLM), Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO), Barabanki Jn(BBK), Gonda Jn(GD), Mankapur Jn(MUR), Basti(BST), Khalilabad(KLD), Gorakhpur Jn(GKP), Deoria Sadar(DEOS), Bhatni Jn(BTT), Siwan Jn(SV), Chhapra Jn(CPR), Hajipur Jn(HJP), Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP), Samastipur Jn(SPJ), Dalsingh Sarai(DSS), Barauni Jn(BJU), Begusarai(BGS), Khagaria Jn(KGG), Mansi Jn(MNE), Thana Bihpur Jn(THB), Naugachia(NNA), Katihar Jn(KIR), Azamnagar Road(AZR), Barsoi Jn(BOE), Dalkhola(DLK), KishanGanj(KNE), Aluabari Road Jn(AUB), New Jalpaiguri Jn(NJP), Jalpaiguri Road(JPE), Dhupguri(DQG), New Cooch Behar(NCB), New Alipurduar(NOQ), New Bongaigaon Jn(NBQ), Barpeta Road(BPRD), Rangiya Jn(RNY), Kamakhya Jn(KYQ), Guwahati(GHY), Jagi Road(JID), Chaparmukh Jn(CPK), Hojai(HJI), Lumding Jn(LMG), Diphu(DPU), Dimapur(DMV), Sarupathar(SZR), Furkating Jn(FKG), Mariani Jn(MXN), Simaluguri Jn(SLGR), Bhojo(BOJ), New Tinsukia Jn(NTSK), Dibrugarh(DBRG) Finally, it arrives at New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Avadh Assam Express timings, this train departs at 19:50:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 14:35:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Avadh Assam Express runs Lalgarh Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 82 stoppages between Lalgarh Junction and New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 15910 Avadh Assam Express spl starts from ?

Avadh Assam Express(15910) starts from Lalgarh Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 15910 Avadh Assam Express spl and at Bathinda Jn which station ?

Avadh Assam Express 15910's max halt time is 30m at source station

What is the distance covered by 15910 Avadh Assam Express ?

Avadh Assam Express coveres 3116.9Km distance from Lalgarh Junction to New Tinsukia Junction station.

Train from Lalgarh Junction

  • 15910 Avadh Assam Express
  • This train Avadh Assam Express(15910) start from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) to New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14704 Lgh Jsm Express
  • This train Lgh Jsm Express(14704) start from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)