logo

Abadh Assam Express (15909) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) to Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

Abadh Assam Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dibrugarh DBRG 00:00:00 10:20:00 1 0
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 11:05:00 10m 11:15:00 1 42
Bhojo BOJ 12:21:00 2m 12:23:00 1 110.5
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 12:52:00 2m 12:54:00 1 144.5
Mariani Jn MXN 13:40:00 10m 13:50:00 1 198.6
Furkating Jn FKG 14:50:00 2m 14:52:00 1 236.7
Sarupathar SZR 15:22:00 2m 15:24:00 1 270.6
Dimapur DMV 15:55:00 5m 16:00:00 1 306.9
Diphu DPU 16:33:00 2m 16:35:00 1 344
Lumding Jn LMG 17:25:00 5m 17:30:00 1 376.5
Hojai HJI 18:05:00 2m 18:07:00 1 421.5
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 18:55:00 2m 18:57:00 1 466
Jagi Road JID 19:25:00 2m 19:27:00 1 500
Guwahati GHY 21:45:00 15m 22:00:00 1 557
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 22:15:00 5m 22:20:00 1 563.8
Rangiya Jn RNY 23:10:00 5m 23:15:00 1 604.6
Barpeta Road BPRD 00:05:00 5m 00:10:00 2 669.6
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 01:10:00 10m 01:20:00 2 713.7
New Alipurduar NOQ 02:40:00 5m 02:45:00 2 820.2
New Cooch Behar NCB 03:10:00 5m 03:15:00 2 839
Dhupguri DQG 04:05:00 5m 04:10:00 2 899.1
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 04:38:00 2m 04:40:00 2 930.9
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 05:35:00 10m 05:45:00 2 964.5
Aluabari Road Jn AUB 06:28:00 2m 06:30:00 2 1021.3
KishanGanj KNE 07:00:00 5m 07:05:00 2 1051.8
Dalkhola DLK 07:32:00 2m 07:34:00 2 1080.3
Barsoi Jn BOE 08:00:00 5m 08:05:00 2 1109.3
Azamnagar Road AZR 08:18:00 2m 08:20:00 2 1122.8
Katihar Jn KIR 10:35:00 10m 10:45:00 2 1166.7
Naugachia NNA 11:43:00 2m 11:45:00 2 1225.3
Thana Bihpur Jn THB 11:58:00 2m 12:00:00 2 1241.3
Mansi Jn MNE 12:36:00 2m 12:38:00 2 1283.5
Khagaria Jn KGG 12:48:00 2m 12:50:00 2 1292.4
Begusarai BGS 13:28:00 2m 13:30:00 2 1332.4
Barauni Jn BJU 14:15:00 10m 14:25:00 2 1347.7
Dalsingh Sarai DSS 14:52:00 2m 14:54:00 2 1375.2
Samastipur Jn SPJ 15:30:00 10m 15:40:00 2 1398.4
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 16:30:00 5m 16:35:00 2 1450.6
Hajipur Jn HJP 17:25:00 5m 17:30:00 2 1504.4
Chhapra Jn CPR 19:35:00 10m 19:45:00 2 1563.9
Siwan Jn SV 21:03:00 5m 21:08:00 2 1625.1
Bhatni Jn BTT 21:46:00 2m 21:48:00 2 1673.8
Deoria Sadar DEOS 22:10:00 5m 22:15:00 2 1694.6
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 23:30:00 15m 23:45:00 2 1743.7
Khalilabad KLD 00:25:00 2m 00:27:00 3 1777.6
Basti BST 00:54:00 3m 00:57:00 3 1807.1
Mankapur Jn MUR 01:43:00 2m 01:45:00 3 1867.6
Gonda Jn GD 02:15:00 5m 02:20:00 3 1895.6
Barabanki Jn BBK 03:53:00 2m 03:55:00 3 1984.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 05:10:00 10m 05:20:00 3 2013.2
Balamau Jn BLM 07:05:00 2m 07:07:00 3 2081.4
Hardoi HRI 07:30:00 2m 07:32:00 3 2114.5
Shahjahanpur Jn SPN 09:13:00 2m 09:15:00 3 2177.4
Bareilly Jn BE 10:33:00 5m 10:38:00 3 2247.9
Rampur Jn RMU 11:27:00 2m 11:29:00 3 2311.1
Moradabad Jn MB 12:15:00 15m 12:30:00 3 2338.3
Amroha AMRO 13:06:00 2m 13:08:00 3 2368.8
Hapur Jn HPU 14:08:00 2m 14:10:00 3 2442.3
Pilkhua PKW 14:24:00 2m 14:26:00 3 2453.5
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 15:06:00 2m 15:08:00 3 2479.1
Old Delhi Jn DLI 15:55:00 15m 16:10:00 3 2499.5
Delhi Kishan Ganj DKZ 16:22:00 2m 16:24:00 3 2502.2
Shakur Basti SSB 16:36:00 2m 16:38:00 3 2509.8
Nangloi NNO 16:46:00 2m 16:48:00 3 2516.6
Bahadurgarh BGZ 16:59:00 2m 17:01:00 3 2529.2
Rohtak Jn ROK 17:35:00 2m 17:37:00 3 2569.4
Jind Jn JIND 18:15:00 2m 18:17:00 3 2626.5
Narwana Jn NRW 18:42:00 2m 18:44:00 3 2660.4
Tohana TUN 19:04:00 2m 19:06:00 3 2686.3
Jakhal Jn JHL 19:22:00 2m 19:24:00 3 2698.4
Bareta BRZ 19:36:00 2m 19:38:00 3 2712.4
Budhlada BLZ 19:51:00 2m 19:53:00 3 2727.7
Mansa MSZ 20:06:00 2m 20:08:00 3 2743.8
Maur MAUR 20:22:00 2m 20:24:00 3 2762.5
Bathinda Jn BTI 21:25:00 35m 22:00:00 3 2796.4
Mandi Dabwali MBY 22:31:00 2m 22:33:00 3 2832.3
Sangaria SGRA 22:55:00 2m 22:57:00 3 2862.4
Hanumangarh Jn HMH 23:50:00 5m 23:55:00 3 2888.8
PiliBanga PGK 00:18:00 2m 00:20:00 4 2914.1
Suratgarh Jn SOG 00:50:00 5m 00:55:00 4 2938.9
Mahajan MHJ 01:43:00 2m 01:45:00 4 3001.5
Lunkaransar LKS 02:15:00 2m 02:17:00 4 3041.2
Lalgarh Jn LGH 04:10:00 00:00:00 4 3116.9

About Abadh Assam Express

The train Abadh Assam Express is also known as Abadh Assam Express. Abadh Assam Express runs between New Tinsukia Junction and Darbhanga Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of3116.9 KM in 4 days. Total duration of the train from New Tinsukia Junction to Darbhanga Junction Railway Station is 4 days. Abadh Assam Express route covers Dibrugarh(DBRG), New Tinsukia Jn(NTSK), Bhojo(BOJ), Simaluguri Jn(SLGR), Mariani Jn(MXN), Furkating Jn(FKG), Sarupathar(SZR), Dimapur(DMV), Diphu(DPU), Lumding Jn(LMG), Hojai(HJI), Chaparmukh Jn(CPK), Jagi Road(JID), Guwahati(GHY), Kamakhya Jn(KYQ), Rangiya Jn(RNY), Barpeta Road(BPRD), New Bongaigaon Jn(NBQ), New Alipurduar(NOQ), New Cooch Behar(NCB), Dhupguri(DQG), Jalpaiguri Road(JPE), New Jalpaiguri Jn(NJP), Aluabari Road Jn(AUB), KishanGanj(KNE), Dalkhola(DLK), Barsoi Jn(BOE), Azamnagar Road(AZR), Katihar Jn(KIR), Naugachia(NNA), Thana Bihpur Jn(THB), Mansi Jn(MNE), Khagaria Jn(KGG), Begusarai(BGS), Barauni Jn(BJU), Dalsingh Sarai(DSS), Samastipur Jn(SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP), Hajipur Jn(HJP), Chhapra Jn(CPR), Siwan Jn(SV), Bhatni Jn(BTT), Deoria Sadar(DEOS), Gorakhpur Jn(GKP), Khalilabad(KLD), Basti(BST), Mankapur Jn(MUR), Gonda Jn(GD), Barabanki Jn(BBK), Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO), Balamau Jn(BLM), Hardoi(HRI), Shahjahanpur Jn(SPN), Bareilly Jn(BE), Rampur Jn(RMU), Moradabad Jn(MB), Amroha(AMRO), Hapur Jn(HPU), Pilkhua(PKW), Ghaziabad Jn(GZB), Old Delhi Jn(DLI), Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ), Shakur Basti(SSB), Nangloi(NNO), Bahadurgarh(BGZ), Rohtak Jn(ROK), Jind Jn(JIND), Narwana Jn(NRW), Tohana(TUN), Jakhal Jn(JHL), Bareta(BRZ), Budhlada(BLZ), Mansa(MSZ), Maur(MAUR), Bathinda Jn(BTI), Mandi Dabwali(MBY), Sangaria(SGRA), Hanumangarh Jn(HMH), PiliBanga(PGK), Suratgarh Jn(SOG), Mahajan(MHJ), Lunkaransar(LKS), Lalgarh Jn(LGH) Finally, it arrives at Darbhanga Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Abadh Assam Express timings, this train departs at 10:20:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 04:10:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Abadh Assam Express runs New Tinsukia Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 83 stoppages between New Tinsukia Junction and Darbhanga Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 15909 Abadh Assam Express spl starts from ?

Abadh Assam Express(15909) starts from New Tinsukia Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 15909 Abadh Assam Express spl and at Bathinda Jn which station ?

Abadh Assam Express 15909's max halt time is 35m at source station

What is the distance covered by 15909 Abadh Assam Express ?

Abadh Assam Express coveres 3116.9Km distance from New Tinsukia Junction to Darbhanga Junction station.

Train from New Tinsukia Junction to Darbhanga Junction

  • 15609 Abadh Assam Express
  • This train Abadh Assam Express(15609) start from New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15909 Abadh Assam Express
  • This train Abadh Assam Express(15909) start from New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from New Tinsukia Junction

  • 15609 Abadh Assam Express
  • This train Abadh Assam Express(15609) start from New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15909 Abadh Assam Express
  • This train Abadh Assam Express(15909) start from New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13281 Ntsk Rjpb Express
  • This train Ntsk Rjpb Express(13281) start from New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) to Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03281 Ntsk Rjpb Special
  • This train Ntsk Rjpb Special(03281) start from New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) to Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)