logo

Arunachal Express (15813) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Rangiya Junction (RNY) to Murkeongselek (MZS)

Arunachal Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dekargaon DKGN 00:00:00 04:45:00 1 0
Rangapara North Jn RPAN 05:25:00 10m 05:35:00 1 19
Balipara BVU 05:52:00 1m 05:53:00 1 28.3
Dhalaibil DQL 06:07:00 1m 06:08:00 1 44.1
Niz Chatia NCA 06:21:00 1m 06:22:00 1 57.7
Viswanath Charali VNE 06:34:00 1m 06:35:00 1 69.6
Monabari MFC 06:45:00 1m 06:46:00 1 78.9
Niz Bargang NBX 06:55:00 1m 06:56:00 1 86.4
Bedeti BVV 07:06:00 1m 07:07:00 1 95.3
Helem HML 07:17:00 1m 07:18:00 1 102
Brahmajan BJL 07:28:00 1m 07:29:00 1 111.3
Gohpur GPZ 07:40:00 1m 07:41:00 1 120.9
Dubia DBW 07:58:00 1m 07:59:00 1 130.4
Uttarkathani UKE 08:08:00 1m 08:09:00 1 138.9
Tatibahar TBH 08:17:00 1m 08:18:00 1 144.1
Tipling TPG 08:27:00 1m 08:28:00 1 152.2
Harmuti Jn HMY 08:47:00 2m 08:49:00 1 161.5
Tunijan TUJ 08:58:00 1m 08:59:00 1 165.4
Kathal Pukhuri KTPR 09:11:00 1m 09:12:00 1 174.5
Silonibari SOB 09:21:00 1m 09:22:00 1 181.4
North Lakhimpur NLP 09:29:00 5m 09:34:00 1 191.4
Lilabari LBI 09:53:00 1m 09:54:00 1 199.9
Baginadi BGND 10:20:00 1m 10:21:00 1 216.8
Gogamukh GOM 10:48:00 1m 10:49:00 1 235.1
Bordoloni BDLN 11:02:00 1m 11:03:00 1 247.3
Dhemaji DMC 11:23:00 1m 11:24:00 1 260.6
Sripani SRPN 11:42:00 1m 11:43:00 1 272.9
Silapathar SPTR 12:01:00 1m 12:02:00 1 283.8
Archipathar Halt ACPR 12:12:00 1m 12:13:00 1 293.2
Simen Chapari SMCP 12:33:00 1m 12:34:00 1 307.2
Telam TQM 12:46:00 1m 12:47:00 1 320.2
Laimekuri LMY 12:58:00 1m 12:59:00 1 328.2
Murkongselek MZS 13:45:00 00:00:00 1 345.2

About Arunachal Express

The train Arunachal Express is also known as Arunachal Express. Arunachal Express runs between Rangiya Junction and Murkeongselek Railway Station. It covers the distance of345.2 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Rangiya Junction to Murkeongselek Railway Station is 1 days. Arunachal Express route covers Dekargaon(DKGN), Rangapara North Jn(RPAN), Balipara(BVU), Dhalaibil(DQL), Niz Chatia(NCA), Viswanath Charali(VNE), Monabari(MFC), Niz Bargang(NBX), Bedeti(BVV), Helem(HML), Brahmajan(BJL), Gohpur(GPZ), Dubia(DBW), Uttarkathani(UKE), Tatibahar(TBH), Tipling(TPG), Harmuti Jn(HMY), Tunijan(TUJ), Kathal Pukhuri(KTPR), Silonibari(SOB), North Lakhimpur(NLP), Lilabari(LBI), Baginadi(BGND), Gogamukh(GOM), Bordoloni(BDLN), Dhemaji(DMC), Sripani(SRPN), Silapathar(SPTR), Archipathar Halt(ACPR), Simen Chapari(SMCP), Telam(TQM), Laimekuri(LMY), Murkongselek(MZS) Finally, it arrives at Murkeongselek Railway Station.

Regarding Arunachal Express timings, this train departs at 04:45:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:45:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Arunachal Express runs Rangiya Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 33 stoppages between Rangiya Junction and Murkeongselek Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 15813 Arunachal Express spl starts from ?

Arunachal Express(15813) starts from Rangiya Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 15813 Arunachal Express spl and at Rangapara North Jn which station ?

Arunachal Express 15813's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 15813 Arunachal Express ?

Arunachal Express coveres 345.2Km distance from Rangiya Junction to Murkeongselek station.

Train from Rangiya Junction

  • 15813 Arunachal Express
  • This train Arunachal Express(15813) start from Rangiya Junction(RNY) to Murkeongselek(MZS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15927 Rny Dbrg Express
  • This train Rny Dbrg Express(15927) start from Rangiya Junction(RNY) to Dibrugarh(DBRG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05967 Rny Dbrg Special
  • This train Rny Dbrg Special(05967) start from Rangiya Junction(RNY) to Dibrugarh(DBRG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)