logo

B G Express (15665) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Kamakhya (KYQ) to Dimapur (DMV)

B G Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Guwahati GHY 00:00:00 14:30:00 1 0
Jagi Road JID 15:23:00 2m 15:25:00 1 57
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 15:53:00 5m 15:58:00 1 91
Kampur KWM 16:14:00 2m 16:16:00 1 108.2
Hojai HJI 16:42:00 2m 16:44:00 1 135.5
Lanka LKA 16:58:00 2m 17:00:00 1 149.9
Lumding Jn LMG 18:00:00 10m 18:10:00 1 180.5
Diphu DPU 18:56:00 2m 18:58:00 1 213
Dimapur DMV 19:32:00 10m 19:42:00 1 250.1
Furkating Jn FKG 21:15:00 2m 21:17:00 1 320.3
Golaghat GLGT 21:33:00 2m 21:35:00 1 327.2
Barua Bamungaon BBGN 22:10:00 2m 22:12:00 1 360
Jorhat Town JTTN 22:47:00 5m 22:52:00 1 387.8
Mariani Jn MXN 23:40:00 00:00:00 1 404.1

About B G Express

The train B G Express is also known as B G Express. B G Express runs between Kamakhya and Dimapur Railway Station. It covers the distance of404.1 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Kamakhya to Dimapur Railway Station is 1 days. B G Express route covers Guwahati(GHY), Jagi Road(JID), Chaparmukh Jn(CPK), Kampur(KWM), Hojai(HJI), Lanka(LKA), Lumding Jn(LMG), Diphu(DPU), Dimapur(DMV), Furkating Jn(FKG), Golaghat(GLGT), Barua Bamungaon(BBGN), Jorhat Town(JTTN), Mariani Jn(MXN) Finally, it arrives at Dimapur Railway Station.

Regarding B G Express timings, this train departs at 14:30:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 23:40:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

B G Express runs Kamakhya on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 14 stoppages between Kamakhya and Dimapur Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 15665 B G Express spl starts from ?

B G Express(15665) starts from Kamakhya station.

What is the maximum halt time of 15665 B G Express spl and at Lumding Jn which station ?

B G Express 15665's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 15665 B G Express ?

B G Express coveres 404.1Km distance from Kamakhya to Dimapur station.

Train from Kamakhya to Dimapur

  • 15665 B G Express
  • This train B G Express(15665) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Dimapur(DMV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15669 Nagaland Express
  • This train Nagaland Express(15669) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Dimapur(DMV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Kamakhya

  • 15665 B G Express
  • This train B G Express(15665) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Dimapur(DMV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13247 Dnr Capital Express
  • This train Dnr Capital Express(13247) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Danapur(DNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15603 Inter City Express
  • This train Inter City Express(15603) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Ledo(LEDO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15615 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(15615) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Dekargaon(DKGN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15472 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(15472) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15605 Jttn Intercity
  • This train Jttn Intercity(15605) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Dibrugarh(DBRG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22512 Karmabhoomi Express
  • This train Karmabhoomi Express(22512) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02552 Kyq Ypr Special
  • This train Kyq Ypr Special(02552) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15621 Kyq Anvt Express
  • This train Kyq Anvt Express(15621) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15624 Kyq Bgkt Express
  • This train Kyq Bgkt Express(15624) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02510 Kyq Bnc Premium
  • This train Kyq Bnc Premium(02510) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Bangalore Cant(BNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05667 Kyq Dbrg Special
  • This train Kyq Dbrg Special(05667) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Dibrugarh(DBRG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15668 Kyq Gimb Express
  • This train Kyq Gimb Express(15668) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15620 Kyq Gya Wkly Express
  • This train Kyq Gya Wkly Express(15620) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Gaya Junction(GAYA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru
  • This train Kyq Jp Kaviguru(19710) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 25644 Kyq Koaa Special
  • This train Kyq Koaa Special(25644) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05644 Kyq Koaa Special
  • This train Kyq Koaa Special(05644) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05013 Kyq Ljn Special
  • This train Kyq Ljn Special(05013) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 55601 Kyq Lmg Passenger
  • This train Kyq Lmg Passenger(55601) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Lumding Junction(LMG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Express
  • This train Kyq Ltt Ac Express(12520) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05612 Kyq Ltt Special
  • This train Kyq Ltt Special(05612) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05646 Kyq Ltt Special
  • This train Kyq Ltt Special(05646) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22520 Kyq Ltt Superfast Special
  • This train Kyq Ltt Superfast Special(22520) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15613 Kyq Mzs Ic Express
  • This train Kyq Mzs Ic Express(15613) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Murkeongselek(MZS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02503 Kyq Ndls Premiu
  • This train Kyq Ndls Premiu(02503) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05620 Kyq Ndls Special
  • This train Kyq Ndls Special(05620) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02520 Kyq Pnbe Special
  • This train Kyq Pnbe Special(02520) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02512 Kyq Pune Premiu
  • This train Kyq Pune Premiu(02512) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15644 Kyq Puri Express
  • This train Kyq Puri Express(15644) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15662 Kyq Rnc Express
  • This train Kyq Rnc Express(15662) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Ranchi(RNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15655 Kyq Svdk Express
  • This train Kyq Svdk Express(15655) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Shmata V D Ktra(SVDK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 00641 Kyq Tvc Premium
  • This train Kyq Tvc Premium(00641) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12552 Kyq Ypr Ac Express
  • This train Kyq Ypr Ac Express(12552) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15669 Nagaland Express
  • This train Nagaland Express(15669) start from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Dimapur(DMV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)