logo

Amarnath Express (15653) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Guwahati (GHY) to Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Amarnath Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Guwahati GHY 00:00:00 13:10:00 1 0
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 13:25:00 5m 13:30:00 1 6.8
Rangiya Jn RNY 14:12:00 5m 14:17:00 1 47.6
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 16:30:00 10m 16:40:00 1 156.7
New Alipurduar NOQ 17:56:00 5m 18:01:00 1 263.2
New Cooch Behar NCB 18:22:00 5m 18:27:00 1 282
Dhupguri DQG 19:18:00 5m 19:23:00 1 342.1
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 21:00:00 10m 21:10:00 1 407.5
KishanGanj KNE 22:25:00 5m 22:30:00 1 494.8
Katihar Jn KIR 01:25:00 10m 01:35:00 2 591.2
Naugachia NNA 02:19:00 2m 02:21:00 2 649.9
Khagaria Jn KGG 03:18:00 2m 03:20:00 2 716.9
Begusarai BGS 03:58:00 2m 04:00:00 2 756.9
Barauni Jn BJU 04:35:00 10m 04:45:00 2 772.3
Samastipur Jn SPJ 05:35:00 5m 05:40:00 2 823
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 06:50:00 5m 06:55:00 2 875.1
Motipur MTR 07:26:00 2m 07:28:00 2 901.2
Chakia CAA 07:45:00 2m 07:47:00 2 923.2
Bapudham Motihari BMKI 08:10:00 2m 08:12:00 2 955.3
Sagauli Jn SGL 08:29:00 2m 08:31:00 2 975.9
Bettiah BTH 08:48:00 2m 08:50:00 2 998.6
Narkatiaganj Jn NKE 09:35:00 5m 09:40:00 2 1035.3
Bagaha BUG 10:21:00 2m 10:23:00 2 1076.5
Siswa Bazar SBZ 12:06:00 2m 12:08:00 2 1119.7
Kaptanganj Jn CPJ 12:35:00 5m 12:40:00 2 1146.3
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 13:45:00 10m 13:55:00 2 1185
Basti BST 14:59:00 3m 15:02:00 2 1248.4
Babhnan BV 15:45:00 2m 15:47:00 2 1279.1
Gonda Jn GD 16:45:00 10m 16:55:00 2 1336.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 19:35:00 10m 19:45:00 2 1454.5
Shahjahanpur Jn SPN 22:20:00 2m 22:22:00 2 1618.7
Bareilly Jn BE 23:21:00 2m 23:23:00 2 1689.2
Moradabad Jn MB 00:57:00 8m 01:05:00 3 1779.6
Laksar Jn LRJ 02:54:00 2m 02:56:00 3 1920
Roorkee RK 03:18:00 2m 03:20:00 3 1938
Saharanpur Jn SRE 04:15:00 10m 04:25:00 3 1972.7
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 04:51:00 2m 04:53:00 3 2002.9
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 05:45:00 5m 05:50:00 3 2053.7
Ludhiana Jn LDH 07:26:00 10m 07:36:00 3 2167.3
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 08:30:00 5m 08:35:00 3 2219.7
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 10:30:00 5m 10:35:00 3 2332.3
Kathua KTHU 11:04:00 2m 11:06:00 3 2355.5
Jammu Tawi JAT 13:00:00 00:00:00 3 2431.6

About Amarnath Express

The train Amarnath Express is also known as Amarnath Express. Amarnath Express runs between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi Railway Station. It covers the distance of2431.6 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi Railway Station is 3 days. Amarnath Express route covers Guwahati(GHY), Kamakhya Jn(KYQ), Rangiya Jn(RNY), New Bongaigaon Jn(NBQ), New Alipurduar(NOQ), New Cooch Behar(NCB), Dhupguri(DQG), New Jalpaiguri Jn(NJP), KishanGanj(KNE), Katihar Jn(KIR), Naugachia(NNA), Khagaria Jn(KGG), Begusarai(BGS), Barauni Jn(BJU), Samastipur Jn(SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP), Motipur(MTR), Chakia(CAA), Bapudham Motihari(BMKI), Sagauli Jn(SGL), Bettiah(BTH), Narkatiaganj Jn(NKE), Bagaha(BUG), Siswa Bazar(SBZ), Kaptanganj Jn(CPJ), Gorakhpur Jn(GKP), Basti(BST), Babhnan(BV), Gonda Jn(GD), Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO), Shahjahanpur Jn(SPN), Bareilly Jn(BE), Moradabad Jn(MB), Laksar Jn(LRJ), Roorkee(RK), Saharanpur Jn(SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri(YJUD), Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB), Ludhiana Jn(LDH), Jalandhar Cantt Jn(JRC), Pathankot Cantt(PTKC), Kathua(KTHU), Jammu Tawi(JAT) Finally, it arrives at Jammu Tawi Railway Station.

Regarding Amarnath Express timings, this train departs at 13:10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:00:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Amarnath Express runs Guwahati on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 43 stoppages between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 15653 Amarnath Express spl starts from ?

Amarnath Express(15653) starts from Guwahati station.

What is the maximum halt time of 15653 Amarnath Express spl and at New Bongaigaon Jn which station ?

Amarnath Express 15653's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 15653 Amarnath Express ?

Amarnath Express coveres 2431.6Km distance from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi station.

Train from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi

  • 15653 Amarnath Express
  • This train Amarnath Express(15653) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15651 Lohit Express
  • This train Lohit Express(15651) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Guwahati

  • 15653 Amarnath Express
  • This train Amarnath Express(15653) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15636 Dwarka Express
  • This train Dwarka Express(15636) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Okha(OKHA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02424 Ghy Dbrt Ra
  • This train Ghy Dbrt Ra(02424) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Dibrugarh Town(DBRT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Express
  • This train Ghy Bme Bkn Express(15632) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 25653 Ghy Bsb Special
  • This train Ghy Bsb Special(25653) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05653 Ghy Bsb Special
  • This train Ghy Bsb Special(05653) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05969 Ghy Dbrg Special
  • This train Ghy Dbrg Special(05969) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Dibrugarh(DBRG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05609 Ghy Gkp Special
  • This train Ghy Gkp Special(05609) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03058 Ghy Hwh Special
  • This train Ghy Hwh Special(03058) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06335 Ghy Kcvl Special
  • This train Ghy Kcvl Special(06335) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02518 Ghy Kol Special
  • This train Ghy Kol Special(02518) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15646 Ghy Ltt Express
  • This train Ghy Ltt Express(15646) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15648 Ghy Ltt Express
  • This train Ghy Ltt Express(15648) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02435 Ghy Ndls Ac Superfast
  • This train Ghy Ndls Ac Superfast(02435) start from Guwahati(GHY) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15617 Ghy Nhln I C Express
  • This train Ghy Nhln I C Express(15617) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15640 Ghy Puri Express
  • This train Ghy Puri Express(15640) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12510 Ghy Sbc Express
  • This train Ghy Sbc Express(12510) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12514 Ghy Sc Express
  • This train Ghy Sc Express(12514) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 55615 Ghy Scl Passenger
  • This train Ghy Scl Passenger(55615) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Silchar(SCL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02262 Ghy Sdah Premiu
  • This train Ghy Sdah Premiu(02262) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12508 Ghy Tvc Express
  • This train Ghy Tvc Express(12508) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12516 Ghy Tvc Express
  • This train Ghy Tvc Express(12516) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15630 Guwahati Ms Express
  • This train Guwahati Ms Express(15630) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12067 Jan Shatabdi Express
  • This train Jan Shatabdi Express(12067) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Jorhat Town(JTTN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15658 Kanchanjunga Express
  • This train Kanchanjunga Express(15658) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12518 Kol Garib Rath
  • This train Kol Garib Rath(12518) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15651 Lohit Express
  • This train Lohit Express(15651) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12505 North East Express
  • This train North East Express(12505) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12501 Porvotr S Kranti
  • This train Porvotr S Kranti(12501) start from Guwahati(GHY) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12346 Saraighat Express
  • This train Saraighat Express(12346) start from Guwahati(GHY) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)