logo

Barmer Klk Express (14888) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Barmer (BME) to Kalka (KLK)

Barmer Klk Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barmer BME 00:00:00 08:00:00 1 0
Baytu BUT 08:37:00 2m 08:39:00 1 46.1
Balotra BLT 09:15:00 5m 09:20:00 1 96.1
Samdari Jn SMR 09:46:00 5m 09:51:00 1 128.9
Luni Jn LUNI 10:33:00 2m 10:35:00 1 177.7
Jodhpur Jn JU 11:15:00 15m 11:30:00 1 209.7
Pipar Road Jn PPR 12:21:00 2m 12:23:00 1 256.3
Merta Road Jn MTD 12:58:00 5m 13:03:00 1 312.6
Nagaur NGO 13:46:00 5m 13:51:00 1 369.7
Nokha NOK 14:31:00 2m 14:33:00 1 421.3
Bikaner Jn BKN 16:35:00 20m 16:55:00 1 485.5
Lalgarh Jn LGH 17:10:00 2m 17:12:00 1 489.4
Lunkaransar LKS 18:10:00 2m 18:12:00 1 565.1
Mahajan MHJ 18:44:00 2m 18:46:00 1 604.8
Suratgarh Jn SOG 19:55:00 5m 20:00:00 1 667.4
PiliBanga PGK 20:29:00 2m 20:31:00 1 692.2
Hanumangarh Jn HMH 21:05:00 5m 21:10:00 1 717.5
Sangaria SGRA 21:35:00 2m 21:37:00 1 744
Mandi Dabwali MBY 22:00:00 5m 22:05:00 1 774.1
Bathinda Jn BTI 23:10:00 25m 23:35:00 1 809.9
Bhuchchu BCU 23:48:00 2m 23:50:00 1 827.3
Rampura Phul PUL 00:02:00 2m 00:04:00 2 842.4
Barnala BNN 00:28:00 2m 00:30:00 2 874.7
Dhuri Jn DUI 01:07:00 5m 01:12:00 2 905.3
Nabha NBA 01:32:00 2m 01:34:00 2 932.3
Patiala PTA 02:05:00 5m 02:10:00 2 957.9
Rajpura Jn RPJ 02:46:00 2m 02:48:00 2 983.3
Ambala City UBC 03:18:00 2m 03:20:00 2 1003.5
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 03:45:00 14m 03:59:00 2 1011.2
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 05:05:00 5m 05:10:00 2 1062.1
Saharanpur Jn SRE 05:45:00 15m 06:00:00 2 1092.3
Roorkee RK 06:50:00 5m 06:55:00 2 1127
Haridwar HW 08:10:00 10m 08:20:00 2 1168.7
Motichur MOTC 08:28:00 2m 08:30:00 2 1173.3
Raiwala Jn RWL 08:54:00 2m 08:56:00 2 1179.9
Rishikesh RKSH 09:40:00 00:00:00 2 1191.3

About Barmer Klk Express

The train Barmer Klk Express is also known as Barmer Klk Express. Barmer Klk Express runs between Barmer and Kalka Railway Station. It covers the distance of1191.3 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Barmer to Kalka Railway Station is 2 days. Barmer Klk Express route covers Barmer(BME), Baytu(BUT), Balotra(BLT), Samdari Jn(SMR), Luni Jn(LUNI), Jodhpur Jn(JU), Pipar Road Jn(PPR), Merta Road Jn(MTD), Nagaur(NGO), Nokha(NOK), Bikaner Jn(BKN), Lalgarh Jn(LGH), Lunkaransar(LKS), Mahajan(MHJ), Suratgarh Jn(SOG), PiliBanga(PGK), Hanumangarh Jn(HMH), Sangaria(SGRA), Mandi Dabwali(MBY), Bathinda Jn(BTI), Bhuchchu(BCU), Rampura Phul(PUL), Barnala(BNN), Dhuri Jn(DUI), Nabha(NBA), Patiala(PTA), Rajpura Jn(RPJ), Ambala City(UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB), Yamunanagar Jagadhri(YJUD), Saharanpur Jn(SRE), Roorkee(RK), Haridwar(HW), Motichur(MOTC), Raiwala Jn(RWL), Rishikesh(RKSH) Finally, it arrives at Kalka Railway Station.

Regarding Barmer Klk Express timings, this train departs at 08:00:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:40:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Barmer Klk Express runs Barmer on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 36 stoppages between Barmer and Kalka Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 14888 Barmer Klk Express spl starts from ?

Barmer Klk Express(14888) starts from Barmer station.

What is the maximum halt time of 14888 Barmer Klk Express spl and at Bathinda Jn which station ?

Barmer Klk Express 14888's max halt time is 25m at source station

What is the distance covered by 14888 Barmer Klk Express ?

Barmer Klk Express coveres 1191.3Km distance from Barmer to Kalka station.

Train from Barmer

  • 14888 Barmer Klk Express
  • This train Barmer Klk Express(14888) start from Barmer(BME) to Kalka(KLK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04973 Bme Bti Special
  • This train Bme Bti Special(04973) start from Barmer(BME) to Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15631 Bme Ghy Express
  • This train Bme Ghy Express(15631) start from Barmer(BME) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 24888 Bme Hw Link Express
  • This train Bme Hw Link Express(24888) start from Barmer(BME) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14806 Bme Ypr Ac Express
  • This train Bme Ypr Ac Express(14806) start from Barmer(BME) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14662 Malani Express
  • This train Malani Express(14662) start from Barmer(BME) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)