logo

Agc Koaa Express (13168) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Agra Cantt (AGC) to Kolkata (KOAA)

Agc Koaa Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Agra Cantt AGC 00:00:00 05:10:00 1 0
Mathura Jn MTJ 05:50:00 5m 05:55:00 1 53.8
Hathras City HTC 06:49:00 2m 06:51:00 1 95.6
Kasganj Jn KSJ 07:33:00 10m 07:43:00 1 158.8
Farrukhabad Jn FBD 09:15:00 5m 09:20:00 1 266.3
Fatehgarh FGR 09:40:00 2m 09:42:00 1 271.6
Kannauj KJN 10:28:00 2m 10:30:00 1 325.5
Kanpur Anwarganj CPA 12:20:00 5m 12:25:00 1 403.6
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 12:45:00 5m 12:50:00 1 406.1
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 14:20:00 10m 14:30:00 1 478
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 15:45:00 5m 15:50:00 1 555.9
GauriGanj GNG 16:26:00 2m 16:28:00 1 602.6
Amethi AME 16:41:00 2m 16:43:00 1 616
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 17:20:00 5m 17:25:00 1 651.1
Varanasi Jn BSB 20:00:00 10m 20:10:00 1 779.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 21:00:00 10m 21:10:00 1 797.2
Sasaram Jn SSM 22:16:00 2m 22:18:00 1 899.4
Dehri On Sone DOS 22:32:00 2m 22:34:00 1 917.3
Gaya Jn GAYA 23:50:00 5m 23:55:00 1 1002.3
Dhanbad Jn DHN 02:55:00 5m 03:00:00 2 1201.7
Asansol Jn ASN 04:45:00 5m 04:50:00 2 1261.3
Kolkata KOAA 08:50:00 00:00:00 2 1466

About Agc Koaa Express

The train Agc Koaa Express is also known as Agc Koaa Express. Agc Koaa Express runs between Agra Cantt and Kolkata Railway Station. It covers the distance of1466 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Agra Cantt to Kolkata Railway Station is 2 days. Agc Koaa Express route covers Agra Cantt(AGC), Mathura Jn(MTJ), Hathras City(HTC), Kasganj Jn(KSJ), Farrukhabad Jn(FBD), Fatehgarh(FGR), Kannauj(KJN), Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA), Kanpur Ctrl(CNB), Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO), Rae Bareli Jn(RBL), GauriGanj(GNG), Amethi(AME), Pratapgarh Jn(PBH), Varanasi Jn(BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU), Sasaram Jn(SSM), Dehri On Sone(DOS), Gaya Jn(GAYA), Dhanbad Jn(DHN), Asansol Jn(ASN), Kolkata(KOAA) Finally, it arrives at Kolkata Railway Station.

Regarding Agc Koaa Express timings, this train departs at 05:10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:50:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Agc Koaa Express runs Agra Cantt on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 22 stoppages between Agra Cantt and Kolkata Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 13168 Agc Koaa Express spl starts from ?

Agc Koaa Express(13168) starts from Agra Cantt station.

What is the maximum halt time of 13168 Agc Koaa Express spl and at Kasganj Jn which station ?

Agc Koaa Express 13168's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 13168 Agc Koaa Express ?

Agc Koaa Express coveres 1466Km distance from Agra Cantt to Kolkata station.

Train from Agra Cantt to Kolkata

  • 13168 Agc Koaa Express
  • This train Agc Koaa Express(13168) start from Agra Cantt(AGC) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12320 Agc Koaa Express
  • This train Agc Koaa Express(12320) start from Agra Cantt(AGC) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Agra Cantt

  • 13168 Agc Koaa Express
  • This train Agc Koaa Express(13168) start from Agra Cantt(AGC) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12320 Agc Koaa Express
  • This train Agc Koaa Express(12320) start from Agra Cantt(AGC) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01436 Agc Pune Special
  • This train Agc Pune Special(01436) start from Agra Cantt(AGC) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12049 Gatimaan Express
  • This train Gatimaan Express(12049) start from Agra Cantt(AGC) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14211 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(14211) start from Agra Cantt(AGC) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12162 Lashkar Express
  • This train Lashkar Express(12162) start from Agra Cantt(AGC) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12180 Ljn Intercity
  • This train Ljn Intercity(12180) start from Agra Cantt(AGC) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)