logo

Bhagirathi Express (13104) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Lalgola (LGL) to Sealdah (SDAH)

Bhagirathi Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lalgola LGL 00:00:00 05:50:00 1 0
Bhagwangola BQG 06:02:00 1m 06:03:00 1 11.5
Jiaganj JJG 06:12:00 1m 06:13:00 1 23
Murshidabad MBB 06:20:00 1m 06:21:00 1 30.6
Cossimbazar CSZ 06:28:00 1m 06:29:00 1 37.7
Berhampore Court BPC 06:37:00 1m 06:38:00 1 41.5
Beldanga BEB 06:53:00 1m 06:54:00 1 59.5
Rejinagar REJ 07:02:00 1m 07:03:00 1 68.6
Plassey PLY 07:11:00 1m 07:12:00 1 77.6
Debagram DEB 07:21:00 1m 07:22:00 1 88.2
Bethuadahari BTY 07:32:00 1m 07:33:00 1 100
Krishnanagar City Jn KNJ 08:11:00 1m 08:12:00 1 128.1
Ranaghat Jn RHA 08:44:00 6m 08:50:00 1 154.3
Sealdah SDAH 10:40:00 00:00:00 1 227.8

About Bhagirathi Express

The train Bhagirathi Express is also known as Bhagirathi Express. Bhagirathi Express runs between Lalgola and Sealdah Railway Station. It covers the distance of227.8 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Lalgola to Sealdah Railway Station is 1 days. Bhagirathi Express route covers Lalgola(LGL), Bhagwangola(BQG), Jiaganj(JJG), Murshidabad(MBB), Cossimbazar(CSZ), Berhampore Court(BPC), Beldanga(BEB), Rejinagar(REJ), Plassey(PLY), Debagram(DEB), Bethuadahari(BTY), Krishnanagar City Jn(KNJ), Ranaghat Jn(RHA), Sealdah(SDAH) Finally, it arrives at Sealdah Railway Station.

Regarding Bhagirathi Express timings, this train departs at 05:50:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:40:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bhagirathi Express runs Lalgola on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 14 stoppages between Lalgola and Sealdah Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 13104 Bhagirathi Express spl starts from ?

Bhagirathi Express(13104) starts from Lalgola station.

What is the maximum halt time of 13104 Bhagirathi Express spl and at Ranaghat Jn which station ?

Bhagirathi Express 13104's max halt time is 6m at source station

What is the distance covered by 13104 Bhagirathi Express ?

Bhagirathi Express coveres 227.8Km distance from Lalgola to Sealdah station.

Train from Lalgola to Sealdah

  • 13104 Bhagirathi Express
  • This train Bhagirathi Express(13104) start from Lalgola(LGL) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 53172 Lgl Sdah Passenger
  • This train Lgl Sdah Passenger(53172) start from Lalgola(LGL) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 53178 Lgl Sdah Passenger
  • This train Lgl Sdah Passenger(53178) start from Lalgola(LGL) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Lalgola

  • 13104 Bhagirathi Express
  • This train Bhagirathi Express(13104) start from Lalgola(LGL) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13118 Bpc Koaa Express
  • This train Bpc Koaa Express(13118) start from Lalgola(LGL) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13114 Hazarduari Express
  • This train Hazarduari Express(13114) start from Lalgola(LGL) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 53172 Lgl Sdah Passenger
  • This train Lgl Sdah Passenger(53172) start from Lalgola(LGL) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 53178 Lgl Sdah Passenger
  • This train Lgl Sdah Passenger(53178) start from Lalgola(LGL) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)