logo

Bagh Express (13020) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Kathgodam (KGM) to Howrah Junction (HWH)

Bagh Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kathgodam KGM 00:00:00 21:50:00 1 0
Haldwani HDW 22:06:00 5m 22:11:00 1 6
Lal Kuan Jn LKU 22:45:00 5m 22:50:00 1 22.2
Rudrapur City RUPC 23:20:00 5m 23:25:00 1 43.9
Bilaspur Road BLQR 23:42:00 2m 23:44:00 1 62
Rampur Jn RMU 00:25:00 25m 00:50:00 2 88.8
Bareilly Jn BE 01:41:00 10m 01:51:00 2 151.9
Shahjahanpur Jn SPN 02:54:00 2m 02:56:00 2 222.4
Roza Jn ROZA 03:07:00 2m 03:09:00 2 230
Hardoi HRI 04:00:00 2m 04:02:00 2 285.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 06:00:00 10m 06:10:00 2 386.6
Barabanki Jn BBK 07:48:00 2m 07:50:00 2 415
Jarwal Road JLD 08:29:00 2m 08:31:00 2 458.3
Gonda Jn GD 09:20:00 10m 09:30:00 2 504.3
Basti BST 10:43:00 3m 10:46:00 2 592.7
Khalilabad KLD 11:18:00 2m 11:20:00 2 622.2
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 12:30:00 10m 12:40:00 2 656.1
Chauri Chaura CC 13:17:00 2m 13:19:00 2 680.5
Deoria Sadar DEOS 13:45:00 5m 13:50:00 2 705.3
Bhatni Jn BTT 14:10:00 5m 14:15:00 2 726
Bhatpar Rani BHTR 14:29:00 2m 14:31:00 2 738.9
Bankata BTK 14:41:00 2m 14:43:00 2 746.9
Mairwa MW 14:52:00 2m 14:54:00 2 753.4
Jiradei ZRDE 15:06:00 2m 15:08:00 2 764.4
Siwan Jn SV 15:20:00 5m 15:25:00 2 774.7
Duraundha Jn DDA 15:45:00 2m 15:47:00 2 792.5
Chainwa CW 15:57:00 2m 15:59:00 2 800.7
Ekma EKMA 16:09:00 2m 16:11:00 2 808
Daudpur DDP 16:25:00 2m 16:27:00 2 816.6
Chhapra Jn CPR 17:15:00 10m 17:25:00 2 835.9
Dighwara DGA 18:03:00 2m 18:05:00 2 866.6
Hajipur Jn HJP 18:50:00 5m 18:55:00 2 895.4
Bhagwanpur BNR 19:10:00 2m 19:12:00 2 915.1
Goraul GRL 19:20:00 2m 19:22:00 2 923.4
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 20:00:00 5m 20:05:00 2 949.2
Dholi DOL 20:26:00 2m 20:28:00 2 974.4
Khudiram Bose Pusa KRBP 20:43:00 2m 20:45:00 2 987.8
Samastipur Jn SPJ 21:35:00 5m 21:40:00 2 1001.4
Dalsingh Sarai DSS 21:58:00 2m 22:00:00 2 1024.6
Bachhwara Jn BCA 22:12:00 2m 22:14:00 2 1035.7
Barauni Jn BJU 23:20:00 10m 23:30:00 2 1052.1
Kiul Jn KIUL 01:15:00 5m 01:20:00 3 1091.3
Jhajha JAJ 02:40:00 10m 02:50:00 3 1144.8
Jasidih Jn JSME 03:22:00 5m 03:27:00 3 1188.8
Madhupur Jn MDP 03:50:00 2m 03:52:00 3 1217.8
Vidyasagar VDS 04:12:00 2m 04:14:00 3 1242
Jamtara JMT 04:31:00 2m 04:33:00 3 1259.7
Chittaranjan CRJ 04:46:00 2m 04:48:00 3 1274.2
Rupnarayanpur RNPR 04:57:00 2m 04:59:00 3 1278.6
Sitarampur Jn STN 05:13:00 2m 05:15:00 3 1290.5
Asansol Jn ASN 05:50:00 10m 06:00:00 3 1299.3
RaniGanj RNG 06:15:00 2m 06:17:00 3 1317.7
Andal Jn UDL 06:31:00 2m 06:33:00 3 1324.7
Durgapur DGR 06:47:00 2m 06:49:00 3 1341.6
Panagarh PAN 07:02:00 2m 07:04:00 3 1357.3
Barddhaman Jn BWN 08:00:00 5m 08:05:00 3 1405.3
Bandel Jn BDC 10:03:00 4m 10:07:00 3 1472.8
Howrah Jn HWH 11:10:00 00:00:00 3 1512.4

About Bagh Express

The train Bagh Express is also known as Bagh Express. Bagh Express runs between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1512.4 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction Railway Station is 3 days. Bagh Express route covers Kathgodam(KGM), Haldwani(HDW), Lal Kuan Jn(LKU), Rudrapur City(RUPC), Bilaspur Road(BLQR), Rampur Jn(RMU), Bareilly Jn(BE), Shahjahanpur Jn(SPN), Roza Jn(ROZA), Hardoi(HRI), Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO), Barabanki Jn(BBK), Jarwal Road(JLD), Gonda Jn(GD), Basti(BST), Khalilabad(KLD), Gorakhpur Jn(GKP), Chauri Chaura(CC), Deoria Sadar(DEOS), Bhatni Jn(BTT), Bhatpar Rani(BHTR), Bankata(BTK), Mairwa(MW), Jiradei(ZRDE), Siwan Jn(SV), Duraundha Jn(DDA), Chainwa(CW), Ekma(EKMA), Daudpur(DDP), Chhapra Jn(CPR), Dighwara(DGA), Hajipur Jn(HJP), Bhagwanpur(BNR), Goraul(GRL), Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP), Dholi(DOL), Khudiram Bose Pusa(KRBP), Samastipur Jn(SPJ), Dalsingh Sarai(DSS), Bachhwara Jn(BCA), Barauni Jn(BJU), Kiul Jn(KIUL), Jhajha(JAJ), Jasidih Jn(JSME), Madhupur Jn(MDP), Vidyasagar(VDS), Jamtara(JMT), Chittaranjan(CRJ), Rupnarayanpur(RNPR), Sitarampur Jn(STN), Asansol Jn(ASN), RaniGanj(RNG), Andal Jn(UDL), Durgapur(DGR), Panagarh(PAN), Barddhaman Jn(BWN), Bandel Jn(BDC), Howrah Jn(HWH) Finally, it arrives at Howrah Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bagh Express timings, this train departs at 21:50:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:10:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bagh Express runs Kathgodam on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 58 stoppages between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 13020 Bagh Express spl starts from ?

Bagh Express(13020) starts from Kathgodam station.

What is the maximum halt time of 13020 Bagh Express spl and at Rampur Jn which station ?

Bagh Express 13020's max halt time is 25m at source station

What is the distance covered by 13020 Bagh Express ?

Bagh Express coveres 1512.4Km distance from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction station.

Train from Kathgodam

  • 13020 Bagh Express
  • This train Bagh Express(13020) start from Kathgodam(KGM) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12210 Cnb Garib Rath
  • This train Cnb Garib Rath(12210) start from Kathgodam(KGM) to Kanpur Central(CNB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12207 Jammu Garib Rat
  • This train Jammu Garib Rat(12207) start from Kathgodam(KGM) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12039 Kgm Anvt Shatabdi
  • This train Kgm Anvt Shatabdi(12039) start from Kathgodam(KGM) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14119 Kgm Ddn Express
  • This train Kgm Ddn Express(14119) start from Kathgodam(KGM) to Dehradun(DDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15044 Kgm Ljn Express
  • This train Kgm Ljn Express(15044) start from Kathgodam(KGM) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15014 Ranikhet Express
  • This train Ranikhet Express(15014) start from Kathgodam(KGM) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15036 Utr Samprk K Express
  • This train Utr Samprk K Express(15036) start from Kathgodam(KGM) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)