logo

Azimabad Express (12948) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Patna Junction (PNBE) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Azimabad Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Patna Jn PNBE 00:00:00 23:45:00 1 0
Danapur Jn DNR 00:01:00 2m 00:03:00 2 9.7
Ara Jn ARA 00:31:00 2m 00:33:00 2 49
Buxar BXR 01:14:00 2m 01:16:00 2 117.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 03:05:00 10m 03:15:00 2 211.4
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 05:30:00 5m 05:35:00 2 364
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 08:00:00 10m 08:10:00 2 558.5
Tundla Jn TDL 11:50:00 5m 11:55:00 2 789.6
Agra Fort AF 12:30:00 5m 12:35:00 2 812.5
Bayana Jn BXN 14:33:00 2m 14:35:00 2 897.1
Gangapur City GGC 15:35:00 5m 15:40:00 2 974.3
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 16:20:00 5m 16:25:00 2 1038
Kota Jn KOTA 17:40:00 10m 17:50:00 2 1145.9
Nagda Jn NAD 21:05:00 2m 21:07:00 2 1371.3
Ratlam Jn RTM 21:45:00 10m 21:55:00 2 1412.4
Chhayapuri CYI 01:25:00 5m 01:30:00 3 1665.6
Anand Jn ANND 02:25:00 2m 02:27:00 3 1697.4
Nadiad Jn ND 02:41:00 2m 02:43:00 3 1716.2
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 03:50:00 00:00:00 3 1762

About Azimabad Express

The train Azimabad Express is also known as Azimabad Express. Azimabad Express runs between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1762 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station is 3 days. Azimabad Express route covers Patna Jn(PNBE), Danapur Jn(DNR), Ara Jn(ARA), Buxar(BXR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU), Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl(CNB), Tundla Jn(TDL), Agra Fort(AF), Bayana Jn(BXN), Gangapur City(GGC), Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM), Kota Jn(KOTA), Nagda Jn(NAD), Ratlam Jn(RTM), Chhayapuri(CYI), Anand Jn(ANND), Nadiad Jn(ND), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI) Finally, it arrives at Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Azimabad Express timings, this train departs at 23:45:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 03:50:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Azimabad Express runs Patna Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 19 stoppages between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12948 Azimabad Express spl starts from ?

Azimabad Express(12948) starts from Patna Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12948 Azimabad Express spl and at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn which station ?

Azimabad Express 12948's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12948 Azimabad Express ?

Azimabad Express coveres 1762Km distance from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction station.

Train from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

  • 12948 Azimabad Express
  • This train Azimabad Express(12948) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09412 Pnbe Adi Special
  • This train Pnbe Adi Special(09412) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Patna Junction

  • 02365 Anvt Premium
  • This train Anvt Premium(02365) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03560 Asansol Special
  • This train Asansol Special(03560) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12948 Azimabad Express
  • This train Azimabad Express(12948) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18450 B Nath Dham Express
  • This train B Nath Dham Express(18450) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06514 Bangalore Special
  • This train Bangalore Special(06514) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22214 Duronto Express
  • This train Duronto Express(22214) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Shalimar(SHM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13330 Gangadamodar Express
  • This train Gangadamodar Express(13330) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02686 Hubli Premium
  • This train Hubli Premium(02686) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Hubli Junction(UBL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15714 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(15714) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Katihar Junction(KIR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12024 Janshatabdi Express
  • This train Janshatabdi Express(12024) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12360 Kol Garib Rath
  • This train Kol Garib Rath(12360) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18698 Koshi Express
  • This train Koshi Express(18698) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Murliganj(MRIJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03289 Mys Exam Special
  • This train Mys Exam Special(03289) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Mysore Junction(MYS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13348 Palamou Express
  • This train Palamou Express(13348) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Barka Kana(BRKA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18621 Patliputra Express
  • This train Patliputra Express(18621) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Hatia(HTE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17609 Pnbe Pau Express
  • This train Pnbe Pau Express(17609) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Purna Junction(PAU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09412 Pnbe Adi Special
  • This train Pnbe Adi Special(09412) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03209 Pnbe Anvt Superfast Special
  • This train Pnbe Anvt Superfast Special(03209) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02393 Pnbe Anvt Superfast Special
  • This train Pnbe Anvt Superfast Special(02393) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03291 Pnbe Anvt Special
  • This train Pnbe Anvt Special(03291) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03558 Pnbe Asn Special
  • This train Pnbe Asn Special(03558) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03504 Pnbe Asn Special
  • This train Pnbe Asn Special(03504) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03506 Pnbe Asn Special
  • This train Pnbe Asn Special(03506) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03562 Pnbe Asn Special
  • This train Pnbe Asn Special(03562) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03576 Pnbe Asn Special
  • This train Pnbe Asn Special(03576) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03512 Pnbe Asn Special
  • This train Pnbe Asn Special(03512) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08450 Pnbe Bbs Special
  • This train Pnbe Bbs Special(08450) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Bhubaneswar(BBS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19050 Pnbe Bdts Express
  • This train Pnbe Bdts Express(19050) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09012 Pnbe Bdts Special
  • This train Pnbe Bdts Special(09012) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03436 Pnbe Bgp Special
  • This train Pnbe Bgp Special(03436) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Bhagalpur(BGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22844 Pnbe Bsp Express
  • This train Pnbe Bsp Express(22844) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08294 Pnbe Bsp Special
  • This train Pnbe Bsp Special(08294) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01054 Pnbe Cstm Special
  • This train Pnbe Cstm Special(01054) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13332 Pnbe Dhn Express
  • This train Pnbe Dhn Express(13332) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03211 Pnbe Dhn Special
  • This train Pnbe Dhn Special(03211) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08298 Pnbe Durg Special
  • This train Pnbe Durg Special(08298) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Durg(DURG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22644 Pnbe Ers Express
  • This train Pnbe Ers Express(22644) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16360 Pnbe Ers Express
  • This train Pnbe Ers Express(16360) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18625 Pnbe Hte Express
  • This train Pnbe Hte Express(18625) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Hatia(HTE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03288 Pnbe Hwh Special
  • This train Pnbe Hwh Special(03288) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03066 Pnbe Hwh Special
  • This train Pnbe Hwh Special(03066) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03074 Pnbe Hwh Special
  • This train Pnbe Hwh Special(03074) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03072 Pnbe Hwh Special
  • This train Pnbe Hwh Special(03072) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09306 Pnbe Indb Premi
  • This train Pnbe Indb Premi(09306) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01712 Pnbe Jbp Special
  • This train Pnbe Jbp Special(01712) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03134 Pnbe Koaa Special
  • This train Pnbe Koaa Special(03134) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13237 Pnbe Kota Express
  • This train Pnbe Kota Express(13237) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Kota Junction(KOTA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13239 Pnbe Kota Express
  • This train Pnbe Kota Express(13239) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Kota Junction(KOTA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02519 Pnbe Kyq Special
  • This train Pnbe Kyq Special(02519) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02054 Pnbe Ltt Premiu
  • This train Pnbe Ltt Premiu(02054) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13416 Pnbe Mldt Express
  • This train Pnbe Mldt Express(13416) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Malda Town(MLDT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04003 Pnbe Ndls Special
  • This train Pnbe Ndls Special(04003) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12150 Pnbe Pune Express
  • This train Pnbe Pune Express(12150) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08623 Pnbe Rnc Special
  • This train Pnbe Rnc Special(08623) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Ranchi(RNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12792 Pnbe Sc Express
  • This train Pnbe Sc Express(12792) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02792 Pnbe Sc Premium
  • This train Pnbe Sc Premium(02792) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 23348 Pnbe Sgrl Lnk E
  • This train Pnbe Sgrl Lnk E(23348) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Singrauli(SGRL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09056 Pnbe St Premium
  • This train Pnbe St Premium(09056) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Surat(ST)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12742 Pnbe Vsg Express
  • This train Pnbe Vsg Express(12742) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12568 Rajya Rani Express
  • This train Rajya Rani Express(12568) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Saharsa Junction(SHC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12365 Rnc Janshatabdi
  • This train Rnc Janshatabdi(12365) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Ranchi(RNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12296 Sangha Mitra Express
  • This train Sangha Mitra Express(12296) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22355 Suvidha Train
  • This train Suvidha Train(22355) start from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)