logo

Aranyak Express (12885) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Shalimar (SHM) to Bhojudih Junction (BJE)

Aranyak Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shalimar SHM 00:00:00 07:45:00 1 0
Santragachi Jn SRC 07:58:00 2m 08:00:00 1 4.7
Panskura Jn PKU 08:47:00 2m 08:49:00 1 67.8
Kharagpur Jn KGP 09:25:00 5m 09:30:00 1 112.2
Medinipur MDN 10:03:00 2m 10:05:00 1 125.2
Salboni SLB 10:22:00 2m 10:24:00 1 149.3
Chandrakona Road CDGR 10:33:00 2m 10:35:00 1 160.5
Garhbeta GBA 10:46:00 2m 10:48:00 1 172.4
Bishnupur Jn VSU 11:08:00 2m 11:10:00 1 197.6
Bankura Jn BQA 11:34:00 2m 11:36:00 1 227.8
Adra Jn ADRA 12:20:00 5m 12:25:00 1 280.8
Santaldih SNTD 12:50:00 1m 12:51:00 1 303.6
Bhojudih Jn BJE 13:10:00 00:00:00 1 310.4

About Aranyak Express

The train Aranyak Express is also known as Aranyak Express. Aranyak Express runs between Shalimar and Bhojudih Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of310.4 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction Railway Station is 1 days. Aranyak Express route covers Shalimar(SHM), Santragachi Jn(SRC), Panskura Jn(PKU), Kharagpur Jn(KGP), Medinipur(MDN), Salboni(SLB), Chandrakona Road(CDGR), Garhbeta(GBA), Bishnupur Jn(VSU), Bankura Jn(BQA), Adra Jn(ADRA), Santaldih(SNTD), Bhojudih Jn(BJE) Finally, it arrives at Bhojudih Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Aranyak Express timings, this train departs at 07:45:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:10:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Aranyak Express runs Shalimar on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 13 stoppages between Shalimar and Bhojudih Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12885 Aranyak Express spl starts from ?

Aranyak Express(12885) starts from Shalimar station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12885 Aranyak Express spl and at Kharagpur Jn which station ?

Aranyak Express 12885's max halt time is 5m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12885 Aranyak Express ?

Aranyak Express coveres 310.4Km distance from Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction station.

Train from Shalimar

  • 12885 Aranyak Express
  • This train Aranyak Express(12885) start from Shalimar(SHM) to Bhojudih Junction(BJE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12660 Gurudev Express
  • This train Gurudev Express(12660) start from Shalimar(SHM) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22861 Rajya Rani Express
  • This train Rajya Rani Express(22861) start from Shalimar(SHM) to Bankura(BQA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22830 Shm Bhuj Superfast Express
  • This train Shm Bhuj Superfast Express(22830) start from Shalimar(SHM) to Bhuj(BHUJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15021 Shm Gkp Express
  • This train Shm Gkp Express(15021) start from Shalimar(SHM) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18030 Shm Ltt Express
  • This train Shm Ltt Express(18030) start from Shalimar(SHM) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22825 Shm Mas Superfast Express
  • This train Shm Mas Superfast Express(22825) start from Shalimar(SHM) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22213 Shm Pnbe Duront
  • This train Shm Pnbe Duront(22213) start from Shalimar(SHM) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22835 Shm Puri Superfast Express
  • This train Shm Puri Superfast Express(22835) start from Shalimar(SHM) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12773 Shm Sc Ac Express
  • This train Shm Sc Ac Express(12773) start from Shalimar(SHM) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22849 Shm Sc Wkly Express
  • This train Shm Sc Wkly Express(22849) start from Shalimar(SHM) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22642 Shm Tvc Superfast Express
  • This train Shm Tvc Superfast Express(22642) start from Shalimar(SHM) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19659 Shm Udz Express
  • This train Shm Udz Express(19659) start from Shalimar(SHM) to Udaipur City(UDZ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22853 Shm Vskp Superfast Express
  • This train Shm Vskp Superfast Express(22853) start from Shalimar(SHM) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18007 Simlipal Express
  • This train Simlipal Express(18007) start from Shalimar(SHM) to Baripada(BPO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)