logo

Bbs Garib Rath (12831) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Dhanbad Junction (DHN) to Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Bbs Garib Rath Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
DHANBAD JN DHN 00:00:00 0 16:00:00 1 0
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 17:25:00 05:00 17:30:00 1 50
MURI MURI 18:35:00 02:00 18:37:00 1 102
RANCHI RNC 19:50:00 10:00 20:00:00 1 164
HATIA HTE 20:15:00 05:00 20:20:00 1 171
ROURKELA ROU 23:10:00 10:00 23:20:00 1 338
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 01:00:00 05:00 01:05:00 2 439
SAMBALPUR CITY SBPY 01:55:00 05:00 02:00:00 2 484
ANGUL ANGL 04:45:00 02:00 04:47:00 2 634
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 04:58:00 02:00 05:00:00 2 646
DHENKANAL DNKL 05:42:00 02:00 05:44:00 2 695
CUTTACK CTC 06:38:00 05:00 06:43:00 2 752
BHUBANESWAR BBS 07:45:00 0 00:00:00 2 780

About Bbs Garib Rath

The train Bbs Garib Rath is also known as Bbs Garib Rath. Bbs Garib Rath runs between Dhanbad Junction and Bhubaneswar Railway Station. It covers the distance of780 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Dhanbad Junction to Bhubaneswar Railway Station is 2 days. Bbs Garib Rath route covers DHANBAD JN(DHN), BOKARO STL CITY(BKSC), MURI(MURI), RANCHI(RNC), HATIA(HTE), ROURKELA(ROU), JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG), SAMBALPUR CITY(SBPY), ANGUL(ANGL), TALCHER ROAD(TLHD), DHENKANAL(DNKL), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS) Finally, it arrives at Bhubaneswar Railway Station.

Regarding Bbs Garib Rath timings, this train departs at 16:00:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:45:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bbs Garib Rath runs Dhanbad Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 13 stoppages between Dhanbad Junction and Bhubaneswar Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12831 Bbs Garib Rath spl starts from ?

Bbs Garib Rath(12831) starts from Dhanbad Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12831 Bbs Garib Rath spl and at RANCHI which station ?

Bbs Garib Rath 12831's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12831 Bbs Garib Rath ?

Bbs Garib Rath coveres 780Km distance from Dhanbad Junction to Bhubaneswar station.

Train from Dhanbad Junction

  • 12831 Bbs Garib Rath
  • This train Bbs Garib Rath(12831) start from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Bhubaneswar(BBS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13318 Blackdiamond Express
  • This train Blackdiamond Express(13318) start from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22388 Blackdiamond Express
  • This train Blackdiamond Express(22388) start from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12340 Coalfield Express
  • This train Coalfield Express(12340) start from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13351 Dhn Alappuzha E
  • This train Dhn Alappuzha E(13351) start from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Alleppey(ALLP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12386 Dhn Hwh D D Express
  • This train Dhn Hwh D D Express(12386) start from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13331 Dhn Pnbe Express
  • This train Dhn Pnbe Express(13331) start from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03303 Dhn Pnbe Special
  • This train Dhn Pnbe Special(03303) start from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03327 Dhn Smi Special
  • This train Dhn Smi Special(03327) start from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Sitamarhi(SMI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11046 Dikshabhumi Express
  • This train Dikshabhumi Express(11046) start from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to C Shahumharaj T(KOP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13329 Gangadamodar Express
  • This train Gangadamodar Express(13329) start from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13307 Gangasutlej Express
  • This train Gangasutlej Express(13307) start from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Firozpur Cant(FZR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13301 Subarnarekha Express
  • This train Subarnarekha Express(13301) start from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)