logo

Bangalore Express (12785) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Kacheguda (KCG) to Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC)

Bangalore Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kacheguda KCG 00:00:00 19:05:00 1 0
Jadcherla JCL 20:09:00 1m 20:10:00 1 88.2
Mahbubnagar MBNR 20:23:00 2m 20:25:00 1 105.9
Gadwal Jn GWD 21:24:00 1m 21:25:00 1 181.1
Kurnool City KRNT 22:23:00 2m 22:25:00 1 236.5
Dhone Jn DHNE 23:35:00 5m 23:40:00 1 290.5
Gooty Jn GY 00:34:00 1m 00:35:00 2 345.9
Anantapur ATP 01:28:00 2m 01:30:00 2 403
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 02:35:00 5m 02:40:00 2 436.3
Penukonda Jn PKD 03:05:00 1m 03:06:00 2 478.3
Hindupur HUP 03:35:00 2m 03:37:00 2 515.8
Gauribidanur GBD 03:59:00 2m 04:01:00 2 539
Dodballapur DBU 04:36:00 2m 04:38:00 2 578.8
Yelahanka Jn YNK 05:06:00 1m 05:07:00 2 599.4
Bengaluru East BNCE 05:35:00 1m 05:36:00 2 619.3
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 06:00:00 2m 06:02:00 2 622
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 06:25:00 20m 06:45:00 2 626.4
Kengeri KGI 07:04:00 1m 07:05:00 2 638.5
Ramanagaram RMGM 07:29:00 1m 07:30:00 2 670.7
Mandya MYA 08:09:00 1m 08:10:00 2 719.4
Mysuru Jn MYS 09:30:00 00:00:00 2 764

About Bangalore Express

The train Bangalore Express is also known as Bangalore Express. Bangalore Express runs between Kacheguda and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of764 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Kacheguda to Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bangalore Express route covers Kacheguda(KCG), Jadcherla(JCL), Mahbubnagar(MBNR), Gadwal Jn(GWD), Kurnool City(KRNT), Dhone Jn(DHNE), Gooty Jn(GY), Anantapur(ATP), Dharmavaram Jn(DMM), Penukonda Jn(PKD), Hindupur(HUP), Gauribidanur(GBD), Dodballapur(DBU), Yelahanka Jn(YNK), Bengaluru East(BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt(BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC), Kengeri(KGI), Ramanagaram(RMGM), Mandya(MYA), Mysuru Jn(MYS) Finally, it arrives at Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bangalore Express timings, this train departs at 19:05:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:30:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bangalore Express runs Kacheguda on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 21 stoppages between Kacheguda and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12785 Bangalore Express spl starts from ?

Bangalore Express(12785) starts from Kacheguda station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12785 Bangalore Express spl and at KSR Bengaluru City Jn which station ?

Bangalore Express 12785's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12785 Bangalore Express ?

Bangalore Express coveres 764Km distance from Kacheguda to Bangalore Cy Junction station.

Train from Kacheguda

  • 12785 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(12785) start from Kacheguda(KCG) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22118 Gnt Double Deck
  • This train Gnt Double Deck(22118) start from Kacheguda(KCG) to Guntur Junction(GNT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17606 Kcg Maq Express
  • This train Kcg Maq Express(17606) start from Kacheguda(KCG) to Mangalore Cntl(MAQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17639 Kcg Ak Express
  • This train Kcg Ak Express(17639) start from Kacheguda(KCG) to Akola Junction(AK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07129 Kcg Jp Special
  • This train Kcg Jp Special(07129) start from Kacheguda(KCG) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07606 Kcg Maq Special
  • This train Kcg Maq Special(07606) start from Kacheguda(KCG) to Mangalore Cntl(MAQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02760 Kcg Mas Superfast Special
  • This train Kcg Mas Superfast Special(02760) start from Kacheguda(KCG) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17615 Kcg Mdu Express
  • This train Kcg Mdu Express(17615) start from Kacheguda(KCG) to Madurai Junction(MDU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17652 Kcg Ms Express
  • This train Kcg Ms Express(17652) start from Kacheguda(KCG) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16353 Kcg Ncj Express
  • This train Kcg Ncj Express(16353) start from Kacheguda(KCG) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17641 Kcg Nrkr Express
  • This train Kcg Nrkr Express(17641) start from Kacheguda(KCG) to Narkher(NRKR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 57620 Kcg Ral Fastpas
  • This train Kcg Ral Fastpas(57620) start from Kacheguda(KCG) to Repalle(RAL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07145 Kcg Tpty Special
  • This train Kcg Tpty Special(07145) start from Kacheguda(KCG) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16570 Kcg Ypr Express
  • This train Kcg Ypr Express(16570) start from Kacheguda(KCG) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17603 Kcg Ypr Express
  • This train Kcg Ypr Express(17603) start from Kacheguda(KCG) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12797 Venkatadri Express
  • This train Venkatadri Express(12797) start from Kacheguda(KCG) to Chittor(CTO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)