logo

Bangalore Superfast Express (12683) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Eranakulam Junction (ERS) to Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC)

Bangalore Superfast Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ernakulam Jn ERS 00:00:00 16:50:00 1 0
Aluva AWY 17:10:00 2m 17:12:00 1 19.5
Thrissur TCR 18:11:00 2m 18:13:00 1 74
Ottappalam OTP 19:04:00 1m 19:05:00 1 118.1
Palakkad Jn PGT 19:32:00 3m 19:35:00 1 149.4
Podanur Jn PTJ 20:58:00 2m 21:00:00 1 199.2
Tiruppur TUP 21:38:00 2m 21:40:00 1 242.8
Erode Jn ED 22:20:00 5m 22:25:00 1 293
Salem Jn SA 23:22:00 3m 23:25:00 1 352.8
Tirupattur TPT 00:59:00 1m 01:00:00 2 465.8
Bangarapet Jn BWT 02:29:00 1m 02:30:00 2 541.7
Krishnarajapuram KJM 03:29:00 1m 03:30:00 2 598
SMVT Bengaluru SMVB 03:55:00 00:00:00 2 602.5

About Bangalore Superfast Express

The train Bangalore Superfast Express is also known as Bangalore Superfast Express. Bangalore Superfast Express runs between Eranakulam Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of602.5 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Eranakulam Junction to Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bangalore Superfast Express route covers Ernakulam Jn(ERS), Aluva(AWY), Thrissur(TCR), Ottappalam(OTP), Palakkad Jn(PGT), Podanur Jn(PTJ), Tiruppur(TUP), Erode Jn(ED), Salem Jn(SA), Tirupattur(TPT), Bangarapet Jn(BWT), Krishnarajapuram(KJM), SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) Finally, it arrives at Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bangalore Superfast Express timings, this train departs at 16:50:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 03:55:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bangalore Superfast Express runs Eranakulam Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 13 stoppages between Eranakulam Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12683 Bangalore Superfast Express spl starts from ?

Bangalore Superfast Express(12683) starts from Eranakulam Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12683 Bangalore Superfast Express spl and at Erode Jn which station ?

Bangalore Superfast Express 12683's max halt time is 5m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12683 Bangalore Superfast Express ?

Bangalore Superfast Express coveres 602.5Km distance from Eranakulam Junction to Bangalore Cy Junction station.

Train from Eranakulam Junction to Bangalore Cy Junction

  • 12678 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(12678) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12683 Bangalore Superfast Express
  • This train Bangalore Superfast Express(12683) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22607 Bangalore Superfast Express
  • This train Bangalore Superfast Express(22607) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Eranakulam Junction

  • 12678 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(12678) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12683 Bangalore Superfast Express
  • This train Bangalore Superfast Express(12683) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22607 Bangalore Superfast Express
  • This train Bangalore Superfast Express(22607) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16313 Cannanore Express
  • This train Cannanore Express(16313) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Kannur(CAN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16305 Cannanore Express
  • This train Cannanore Express(16305) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Kannur(CAN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06056 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(06056) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22816 Ers Bilaspur Express
  • This train Ers Bilaspur Express(22816) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16866 Ers Karaikalexp
  • This train Ers Karaikalexp(16866) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Karaikal(KIK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16188 Ers Karaikalexp
  • This train Ers Karaikalexp(16188) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Karaikal(KIK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01066 Ers Ltt Express
  • This train Ers Ltt Express(01066) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12224 Ers Ltt Duronto
  • This train Ers Ltt Duronto(12224) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12283 Ers Nzm Duronto
  • This train Ers Nzm Duronto(12283) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16359 Ers Patna Express
  • This train Ers Patna Express(16359) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22149 Ers Pune Express
  • This train Ers Pune Express(22149) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 10216 Madgaon Express
  • This train Madgaon Express(10216) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Madgaon(MAO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12617 Mangala Ldweep
  • This train Mangala Ldweep(12617) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12977 Maru Sagar Express
  • This train Maru Sagar Express(12977) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12645 Nizamuddin Express
  • This train Nizamuddin Express(12645) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16338 Okha Express
  • This train Okha Express(16338) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Okha(OKHA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22643 Patna Express
  • This train Patna Express(22643) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11098 Poorna Express
  • This train Poorna Express(11098) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12522 Raptisagar Express
  • This train Raptisagar Express(12522) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Barauni Junction(BJU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16303 Vanchinad Express
  • This train Vanchinad Express(16303) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06550 Yesvantpur Express
  • This train Yesvantpur Express(06550) start from Eranakulam Junction(ERS) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)