logo

Banglore Rajdhn (12494) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC)

Banglore Rajdhn Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 00:00:00 21:40:00 1 0
Kota Jn KOTA 02:20:00 10m 02:30:00 2 458.2
Ratlam Jn RTM 05:50:00 5m 05:55:00 2 724.8
Vadodara Jn BRC 09:27:00 10m 09:37:00 2 985.6
Surat ST 11:17:00 5m 11:22:00 2 1115.3
Vapi VAPI 12:30:00 2m 12:32:00 2 1210.3
Vasai Road BSR 14:07:00 5m 14:12:00 2 1331.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 15:17:00 3m 15:20:00 2 1373
Lonavla LNL 16:58:00 2m 17:00:00 2 1447.3
Pune Jn PUNE 18:25:00 00:00:00 2 1511

About Banglore Rajdhn

The train Banglore Rajdhn is also known as Banglore Rajdhn. Banglore Rajdhn runs between H Nizamuddin and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1511 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from H Nizamuddin to Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Banglore Rajdhn route covers Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM), Kota Jn(KOTA), Ratlam Jn(RTM), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Surat(ST), Vapi(VAPI), Vasai Road(BSR), Kalyan Jn(KYN), Lonavla(LNL), Pune Jn(PUNE) Finally, it arrives at Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Banglore Rajdhn timings, this train departs at 21:40:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 18:25:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Banglore Rajdhn runs H Nizamuddin on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 10 stoppages between H Nizamuddin and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12494 Banglore Rajdhn spl starts from ?

Banglore Rajdhn(12494) starts from H Nizamuddin station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12494 Banglore Rajdhn spl and at Kota Jn which station ?

Banglore Rajdhn 12494's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12494 Banglore Rajdhn ?

Banglore Rajdhn coveres 1511Km distance from H Nizamuddin to Bangalore Cy Junction station.

Train from H Nizamuddin to Bangalore Cy Junction

  • 22694 Banglore Rajdhn
  • This train Banglore Rajdhn(22694) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12494 Banglore Rajdhn
  • This train Banglore Rajdhn(12494) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22692 Banglore Rajdhani
  • This train Banglore Rajdhani(22692) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from H Nizamuddin

  • 12954 Ag Kranti Rajdhani
  • This train Ag Kranti Rajdhani(12954) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12066 Aii Jan Shatabd
  • This train Aii Jan Shatabd(12066) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12708 Ap Sampark Kranti
  • This train Ap Sampark Kranti(12708) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22694 Banglore Rajdhn
  • This train Banglore Rajdhn(22694) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12494 Banglore Rajdhn
  • This train Banglore Rajdhn(12494) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22692 Banglore Rajdhani
  • This train Banglore Rajdhani(22692) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12910 Bdts Garib Rath
  • This train Bdts Garib Rath(12910) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12156 Bhopal Express
  • This train Bhopal Express(12156) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Habibganj(HBJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12434 Chennai Rajdhni
  • This train Chennai Rajdhni(12434) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12824 Chtsgrh S Kranti
  • This train Chtsgrh S Kranti(12824) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Durg(DURG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12722 Dakshin Express
  • This train Dakshin Express(12722) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12646 Ers Millenum Express
  • This train Ers Millenum Express(12646) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12050 Gatimaan Express
  • This train Gatimaan Express(12050) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Agra Cantt(AGC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12780 Goa Express
  • This train Goa Express(12780) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Hubli Junction(UBL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12406 Gondwana Express
  • This train Gondwana Express(12406) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Bhusaval Junction(BSL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12410 Gondwana Express
  • This train Gondwana Express(12410) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Raigarh(RIG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12918 Gujrat S Kranti
  • This train Gujrat S Kranti(12918) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12416 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(12416) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12648 Kongu Express
  • This train Kongu Express(12648) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12060 Kota Janshtbdi
  • This train Kota Janshtbdi(12060) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Kota Junction(KOTA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12650 Ktk Sampark K Express
  • This train Ktk Sampark K Express(12650) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12122 M P Sampark Kranti
  • This train M P Sampark Kranti(12122) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12190 Mahakoshal Express
  • This train Mahakoshal Express(12190) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12270 Mas Duronto Express
  • This train Mas Duronto Express(12270) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12612 Mas Garib Rath
  • This train Mas Garib Rath(12612) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12963 Mewar Express
  • This train Mewar Express(12963) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Udaipur City(UDZ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12908 Mhrst Sampark K E
  • This train Mhrst Sampark K E(12908) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12618 Mngla Lksdp Express
  • This train Mngla Lksdp Express(12618) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva
  • This train Nzm Bdts Yuva(12248) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01072 Nzm Pune Special
  • This train Nzm Pune Special(01072) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22212 Nzm Aii Duronto
  • This train Nzm Aii Duronto(22212) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04092 Nzm Bct Ac Special
  • This train Nzm Bct Ac Special(04092) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12284 Nzm Ers Duronto
  • This train Nzm Ers Duronto(12284) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22182 Nzm Jbp Superfast Express
  • This train Nzm Jbp Superfast Express(22182) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12148 Nzm Kop Express
  • This train Nzm Kop Express(12148) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to C Shahumharaj T(KOP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09810 Nzm Kota Special
  • This train Nzm Kota Special(09810) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Kota Junction(KOTA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22110 Nzm Ltt Ac Express
  • This train Nzm Ltt Ac Express(22110) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22414 Nzm Mao Raj
  • This train Nzm Mao Raj(22414) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Madgaon(MAO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02448 Nzm Mkp Kurj Special
  • This train Nzm Mkp Kurj Special(02448) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Khajuraho(KURJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04408 Nzm Pune Premiu
  • This train Nzm Pune Premiu(04408) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04014 Nzm Pune Premiu
  • This train Nzm Pune Premiu(04014) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12286 Nzm Sc Duronto
  • This train Nzm Sc Duronto(12286) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12438 Nzm Sc Rajdhani
  • This train Nzm Sc Rajdhani(12438) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04016 Nzm Snsi Special
  • This train Nzm Snsi Special(04016) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22634 Nzm Tvc Superfast Express
  • This train Nzm Tvc Superfast Express(22634) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22654 Nzm Tvc Superfast Express
  • This train Nzm Tvc Superfast Express(22654) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22656 Nzm Tvc Superfast Express
  • This train Nzm Tvc Superfast Express(22656) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12264 Pune Duronto Express
  • This train Pune Duronto Express(12264) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12808 Samta Express
  • This train Samta Express(12808) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12782 Swarna Jayanthi
  • This train Swarna Jayanthi(12782) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Mysore Junction(MYS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12644 Swarna Jayanti
  • This train Swarna Jayanti(12644) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12652 Terminus N Sampark Kranti
  • This train Terminus N Sampark Kranti(12652) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Madurai Junction(MDU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12280 Taj Express
  • This train Taj Express(12280) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Jhansi Junction(JHS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12642 Thirukkural Express
  • This train Thirukkural Express(12642) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Kanyakumari(CAPE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
  • This train Trivndrm Rajdhani(12432) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12448 U P Sampark Kranti
  • This train U P Sampark Kranti(12448) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Khajuraho(KURJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12804 Vskp Swrn J Express
  • This train Vskp Swrn J Express(12804) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12630 Ypr S Kranti Express
  • This train Ypr S Kranti Express(12630) start from H Nizamuddin(NZM) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)