logo

Archna Express (12355) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) to Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Archna Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Patna Jn PNBE 00:00:00 07:30:00 1 0
Danapur Jn DNR 07:43:00 2m 07:45:00 1 9.7
Ara Jn ARA 08:13:00 2m 08:15:00 1 49
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 10:30:00 10m 10:40:00 1 211.4
Varanasi Jn BSB 11:30:00 10m 11:40:00 1 229.5
Bhadohi BOY 12:18:00 2m 12:20:00 1 273.9
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 13:40:00 5m 13:45:00 1 357.5
Amethi AME 14:23:00 2m 14:25:00 1 392.6
Jais JAIS 14:50:00 1m 14:51:00 1 423.9
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 15:16:00 2m 15:18:00 1 452.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 17:15:00 10m 17:25:00 1 530.6
Bareilly Jn BE 21:17:00 2m 21:19:00 1 765.4
Moradabad Jn MB 22:52:00 8m 23:00:00 1 855.7
Saharanpur Jn SRE 02:05:00 8m 02:13:00 2 1048.8
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 03:28:00 7m 03:35:00 2 1129.9
Ludhiana Jn LDH 05:20:00 15m 05:35:00 2 1243.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 06:40:00 5m 06:45:00 2 1295.8
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 08:20:00 5m 08:25:00 2 1408.5
Jammu Tawi JAT 10:20:00 00:00:00 2 1507.7

About Archna Express

The train Archna Express is also known as Archna Express. Archna Express runs between Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Jammu Tawi Railway Station. It covers the distance of1507.7 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Rjndr Ngr Bihar to Jammu Tawi Railway Station is 2 days. Archna Express route covers Patna Jn(PNBE), Danapur Jn(DNR), Ara Jn(ARA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU), Varanasi Jn(BSB), Bhadohi(BOY), Pratapgarh Jn(PBH), Amethi(AME), Jais(JAIS), Rae Bareli Jn(RBL), Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO), Bareilly Jn(BE), Moradabad Jn(MB), Saharanpur Jn(SRE), Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB), Ludhiana Jn(LDH), Jalandhar Cantt Jn(JRC), Pathankot Cantt(PTKC), Jammu Tawi(JAT) Finally, it arrives at Jammu Tawi Railway Station.

Regarding Archna Express timings, this train departs at 07:30:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:20:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Archna Express runs Rjndr Ngr Bihar on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 19 stoppages between Rjndr Ngr Bihar and Jammu Tawi Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12355 Archna Express spl starts from ?

Archna Express(12355) starts from Rjndr Ngr Bihar station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12355 Archna Express spl and at Ludhiana Jn which station ?

Archna Express 12355's max halt time is 15m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12355 Archna Express ?

Archna Express coveres 1507.7Km distance from Rjndr Ngr Bihar to Jammu Tawi station.

Train from Rjndr Ngr Bihar

  • 12355 Archna Express
  • This train Archna Express(12355) start from Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19314 Indore Express
  • This train Indore Express(19314) start from Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13242 Rjpb Banka Express
  • This train Rjpb Banka Express(13242) start from Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB) to Banka(BAKA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12142 Rjpb Cstm Express
  • This train Rjpb Cstm Express(12142) start from Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18623 Rjpb Hatia Express
  • This train Rjpb Hatia Express(18623) start from Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB) to Barka Kana(BRKA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19322 Rjpb Indb Express
  • This train Rjpb Indb Express(19322) start from Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13252 Rjpb Ipr Express
  • This train Rjpb Ipr Express(13252) start from Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB) to Islampur(IPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18696 Rjpb Ipr Express
  • This train Rjpb Ipr Express(18696) start from Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB) to Islampur(IPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13201 Rjpb Ltt Express
  • This train Rjpb Ltt Express(13201) start from Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13282 Rjpb Ntsk Express
  • This train Rjpb Ntsk Express(13282) start from Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB) to New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12309 Rjpb Rajdhani
  • This train Rjpb Rajdhani(12309) start from Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12393 S Kranti Superfast Express
  • This train S Kranti Superfast Express(12393) start from Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12395 Ziyarat Express
  • This train Ziyarat Express(12395) start from Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)