logo

Ananya Express (12316) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Udaipur City (UDZ) to Sealdah (SDAH)

Ananya Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Udaipur City UDZ 00:00:00 00:45:00 1 0
Ranapratapnagar RPZ 00:52:00 2m 00:54:00 1 4.2
Mavli Jn MVJ 01:25:00 2m 01:27:00 1 42.5
Chanderiya CNA 02:50:00 5m 02:55:00 1 115.4
Bhilwara BHL 03:55:00 5m 04:00:00 1 161.9
Bijainagar BJNR 04:43:00 2m 04:45:00 1 229
Nasirabad NSD 05:15:00 2m 05:17:00 1 270.8
Ajmer Jn AII 06:15:00 10m 06:25:00 1 293.9
Jaipur Jn JP 08:55:00 15m 09:10:00 1 428.6
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 11:15:00 20m 11:35:00 1 560.4
Agra Fort AF 15:20:00 10m 15:30:00 1 785.9
Tundla Jn TDL 16:40:00 5m 16:45:00 1 808.8
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 19:30:00 5m 19:35:00 1 1039.9
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 22:05:00 5m 22:10:00 1 1234.4
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 02:28:00 10m 02:38:00 2 1387
Patna Jn PNBE 05:40:00 10m 05:50:00 2 1598.4
Jhajha JAJ 09:00:00 5m 09:05:00 2 1775.2
Jasidih Jn JSME 09:37:00 2m 09:39:00 2 1819.2
Madhupur Jn MDP 10:04:00 2m 10:06:00 2 1848.2
Asansol Jn ASN 11:18:00 10m 11:28:00 2 1929.7
Barddhaman Jn BWN 12:57:00 2m 12:59:00 2 2035.7
Kolkata KOAA 14:45:00 00:00:00 2 2134.4

About Ananya Express

The train Ananya Express is also known as Ananya Express. Ananya Express runs between Udaipur City and Sealdah Railway Station. It covers the distance of2134.4 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Udaipur City to Sealdah Railway Station is 2 days. Ananya Express route covers Udaipur City(UDZ), Ranapratapnagar(RPZ), Mavli Jn(MVJ), Chanderiya(CNA), Bhilwara(BHL), Bijainagar(BJNR), Nasirabad(NSD), Ajmer Jn(AII), Jaipur Jn(JP), Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM), Agra Fort(AF), Tundla Jn(TDL), Kanpur Ctrl(CNB), Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU), Patna Jn(PNBE), Jhajha(JAJ), Jasidih Jn(JSME), Madhupur Jn(MDP), Asansol Jn(ASN), Barddhaman Jn(BWN), Kolkata(KOAA) Finally, it arrives at Sealdah Railway Station.

Regarding Ananya Express timings, this train departs at 00:45:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 14:45:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Ananya Express runs Udaipur City on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 22 stoppages between Udaipur City and Sealdah Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12316 Ananya Express spl starts from ?

Ananya Express(12316) starts from Udaipur City station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12316 Ananya Express spl and at Sawai Madhopur Jn which station ?

Ananya Express 12316's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12316 Ananya Express ?

Ananya Express coveres 2134.4Km distance from Udaipur City to Sealdah station.

Train from Udaipur City

  • 12316 Ananya Express
  • This train Ananya Express(12316) start from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12982 Chetak Express
  • This train Chetak Express(12982) start from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12964 Mewar Express
  • This train Mewar Express(12964) start from Udaipur City(UDZ) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 52927 Mewar Fast Passenger
  • This train Mewar Fast Passenger(52927) start from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Ahmedabad Mg(ADIJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19943 Udz Adi Express
  • This train Udz Adi Express(19943) start from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12996 Udz Bdts Superfast Express
  • This train Udz Bdts Superfast Express(12996) start from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22902 Udz Bdts Superfast
  • This train Udz Bdts Superfast(22902) start from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19658 Udz Indb Express
  • This train Udz Indb Express(19658) start from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19330 Udz Indb Express
  • This train Udz Indb Express(19330) start from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12991 Udz Jp Express
  • This train Udz Jp Express(12991) start from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09722 Udz Jp Superfast Special
  • This train Udz Jp Superfast Special(09722) start from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09802 Udz Kota Special
  • This train Udz Kota Special(09802) start from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Kota Junction(KOTA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19666 Udz Kurj Express
  • This train Udz Kurj Express(19666) start from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Khajuraho(KURJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12966 Udz Kurj Superfast
  • This train Udz Kurj Superfast(12966) start from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Khajuraho(KURJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09608 Udz Ndt Special
  • This train Udz Ndt Special(09608) start from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Nathdwara(NDT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19601 Udz Njp Express
  • This train Udz Njp Express(19601) start from Udaipur City(UDZ) to New Jalpaiguri(NJP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19660 Udz Shm Express
  • This train Udz Shm Express(19660) start from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Shalimar(SHM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)