logo

Begampura Express (12237) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Varanasi Junction (BSB) to Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Begampura Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Varanasi Jn BSB 00:00:00 12:40:00 1 0
Jaunpur City JOP 13:36:00 2m 13:38:00 1 57.5
Sultanpur Jn SLN 14:50:00 5m 14:55:00 1 143.3
Nihalgarh NHH 15:31:00 2m 15:33:00 1 193.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 17:35:00 10m 17:45:00 1 282.8
Shahjahanpur Jn SPN 20:25:00 2m 20:27:00 1 447.1
Moradabad Jn MB 23:05:00 8m 23:13:00 1 607.9
Saharanpur Jn SRE 02:20:00 10m 02:30:00 2 801
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 03:45:00 7m 03:52:00 2 882.1
Ludhiana Jn LDH 05:46:00 10m 05:56:00 2 995.7
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 07:05:00 5m 07:10:00 2 1048
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 08:45:00 5m 08:50:00 2 1160.7
Kathua KTHU 09:19:00 2m 09:21:00 2 1183.8
Jammu Tawi JAT 10:50:00 00:00:00 2 1259.9

About Begampura Express

The train Begampura Express is also known as Begampura Express. Begampura Express runs between Varanasi Junction and Jammu Tawi Railway Station. It covers the distance of1259.9 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi Railway Station is 2 days. Begampura Express route covers Varanasi Jn(BSB), Jaunpur City(JOP), Sultanpur Jn(SLN), Nihalgarh(NHH), Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO), Shahjahanpur Jn(SPN), Moradabad Jn(MB), Saharanpur Jn(SRE), Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB), Ludhiana Jn(LDH), Jalandhar Cantt Jn(JRC), Pathankot Cantt(PTKC), Kathua(KTHU), Jammu Tawi(JAT) Finally, it arrives at Jammu Tawi Railway Station.

Regarding Begampura Express timings, this train departs at 12:40:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:50:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Begampura Express runs Varanasi Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 14 stoppages between Varanasi Junction and Jammu Tawi Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12237 Begampura Express spl starts from ?

Begampura Express(12237) starts from Varanasi Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12237 Begampura Express spl and at Lucknow Charbagh NR which station ?

Begampura Express 12237's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12237 Begampura Express ?

Begampura Express coveres 1259.9Km distance from Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi station.

Train from Varanasi Junction

  • 12237 Begampura Express
  • This train Begampura Express(12237) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19408 Bsb Adi Express
  • This train Bsb Adi Express(19408) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22407 Bsb Anvt G Rath
  • This train Bsb Anvt G Rath(22407) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14235 Bsb Be Express
  • This train Bsb Be Express(14235) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Bareilly(BE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04911 Bsb Cdg Special
  • This train Bsb Cdg Special(04911) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04505 Bsb Cdg Special
  • This train Bsb Cdg Special(04505) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04503 Bsb Cdg Special
  • This train Bsb Cdg Special(04503) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01030 Bsb Cstm Special
  • This train Bsb Cstm Special(01030) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01028 Bsb Cstm Special
  • This train Bsb Cstm Special(01028) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01080 Bsb Cstm Special
  • This train Bsb Cstm Special(01080) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14265 Bsb Ddn Express
  • This train Bsb Ddn Express(14265) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Ramnagar(RMR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14213 Bsb Gd Intercity
  • This train Bsb Gd Intercity(14213) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Gonda Junction(GD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 25652 Bsb Ghy
  • This train Bsb Ghy(25652) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 21108 Bsb Kurj Link E
  • This train Bsb Kurj Link E(21108) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Khajuraho(KURJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14219 Bsb Lko Express
  • This train Bsb Lko Express(14219) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Lucknow Nr(LKO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14203 Bsb Lko Intercity
  • This train Bsb Lko Intercity(14203) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Lucknow Nr(LKO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02070 Bsb Ltt Premium
  • This train Bsb Ltt Premium(02070) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01056 Bsb Ltt Special
  • This train Bsb Ltt Special(01056) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12168 Bsb Ltt Superfast Express
  • This train Bsb Ltt Superfast Express(12168) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12166 Bsb Ltt Superfast Express
  • This train Bsb Ltt Superfast Express(12166) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16230 Bsb Mys Express
  • This train Bsb Mys Express(16230) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Mysore Junction(MYS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19570 Bsb Okha Express
  • This train Bsb Okha Express(19570) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Okha(OKHA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18612 Bsb Rnc Express
  • This train Bsb Rnc Express(18612) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Ranchi(RNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18312 Bsb Sbp Express
  • This train Bsb Sbp Express(18312) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Sambalpur(SBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13134 Bsb Sdah Express
  • This train Bsb Sdah Express(13134) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19058 Bsb Udn Express
  • This train Bsb Udn Express(19058) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Udhna Junction(UDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04209 Bsb Uhp Express
  • This train Bsb Uhp Express(04209) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Udhampur(UHP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14224 Budhpurnima Express
  • This train Budhpurnima Express(14224) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Rajgir(RGD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15110 Budhpurnima Express
  • This train Budhpurnima Express(15110) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Rajgir(RGD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11108 Bundelkhand Express
  • This train Bundelkhand Express(11108) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Gwalior(GWL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14257 K V Express
  • This train K V Express(14257) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11072 Kamayani Express
  • This train Kamayani Express(11072) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22417 Mahamana Express
  • This train Mahamana Express(22417) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11094 Mahanagari Express
  • This train Mahanagari Express(11094) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14865 Marudhar Express
  • This train Marudhar Express(14865) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14853 Marudhar Express
  • This train Marudhar Express(14853) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14863 Marudhar Express
  • This train Marudhar Express(14863) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19168 Sabarmati Express
  • This train Sabarmati Express(19168) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13345 Sgrl Intercity
  • This train Sgrl Intercity(13345) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Shakti Nagar(SKTN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01092 Teachers Special
  • This train Teachers Special(01092) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01076 Teachers Special
  • This train Teachers Special(01076) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14227 Varuna Express
  • This train Varuna Express(14227) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Lucknow Nr(LKO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 24227 Varuna Express
  • This train Varuna Express(24227) start from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Kanpur Central(CNB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)