logo

Bhopal Express (12155) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Habibganj (HBJ) to H Nizamuddin (NZM)

Bhopal Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rani Kamlapati RKMP 00:00:00 22:40:00 1 0
Bhopal Jn BPL 22:53:00 5m 22:58:00 1 6.2
Vidisha BHS 23:33:00 2m 23:35:00 1 59.6
Ganj Basoda BAQ 23:57:00 2m 23:59:00 1 99.1
Bina Jn BINA 00:45:00 2m 00:47:00 2 144.9
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn VGLB 02:27:00 5m 02:32:00 2 298.1
Gwalior Jn GWL 03:30:00 2m 03:32:00 2 395.6
Morena MRA 04:00:00 2m 04:02:00 2 434.2
Agra Cantt AGC 05:23:00 2m 05:25:00 2 513.8
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 07:50:00 00:00:00 2 701.5

About Bhopal Express

The train Bhopal Express is also known as Bhopal Express. Bhopal Express runs between Habibganj and H Nizamuddin Railway Station. It covers the distance of701.5 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Habibganj to H Nizamuddin Railway Station is 2 days. Bhopal Express route covers Rani Kamlapati(RKMP), Bhopal Jn(BPL), Vidisha(BHS), Ganj Basoda(BAQ), Bina Jn(BINA), Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn(VGLB), Gwalior Jn(GWL), Morena(MRA), Agra Cantt(AGC), Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Finally, it arrives at H Nizamuddin Railway Station.

Regarding Bhopal Express timings, this train departs at 22:40:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:50:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bhopal Express runs Habibganj on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 10 stoppages between Habibganj and H Nizamuddin Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12155 Bhopal Express spl starts from ?

Bhopal Express(12155) starts from Habibganj station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12155 Bhopal Express spl and at Bhopal Jn which station ?

Bhopal Express 12155's max halt time is 5m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12155 Bhopal Express ?

Bhopal Express coveres 701.5Km distance from Habibganj to H Nizamuddin station.

Train from Habibganj

  • 12155 Bhopal Express
  • This train Bhopal Express(12155) start from Habibganj(HBJ) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01659 Hbj Gaya Special
  • This train Hbj Gaya Special(01659) start from Habibganj(HBJ) to Gaya Junction(GAYA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01267 Hbj Jbp Special
  • This train Hbj Jbp Special(01267) start from Habibganj(HBJ) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12154 Hbj Ltt Superfast Express
  • This train Hbj Ltt Superfast Express(12154) start from Habibganj(HBJ) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01658 Hbj Ngp Special
  • This train Hbj Ngp Special(01658) start from Habibganj(HBJ) to Nagpur(NGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02185 Hbj Rewa Special
  • This train Hbj Rewa Special(02185) start from Habibganj(HBJ) to Rewa(REWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02191 Hbj Rewa Superfast Special
  • This train Hbj Rewa Superfast Special(02191) start from Habibganj(HBJ) to Rewa(REWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22183 Ind Double Deck
  • This train Ind Double Deck(22183) start from Habibganj(HBJ) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19324 Indb Intercity
  • This train Indb Intercity(19324) start from Habibganj(HBJ) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12529 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(12529) start from Habibganj(HBJ) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22187 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(22187) start from Habibganj(HBJ) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12061 Jbp Janshatabdi
  • This train Jbp Janshatabdi(12061) start from Habibganj(HBJ) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12001 Ndls Shatabdi E
  • This train Ndls Shatabdi E(12001) start from Habibganj(HBJ) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12185 Rewanchal Express
  • This train Rewanchal Express(12185) start from Habibganj(HBJ) to Rewa(REWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)