logo

Ambikapur Express (11265) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Jabalpur (JBP) to Ambikapur (ABKP)

Ambikapur Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jabalpur JBP 00:00:00 13:10:00 1 0
Sihora Road SHR 13:38:00 2m 13:40:00 1 38.5
Katni South KTES 14:15:00 5m 14:20:00 1 88.9
Umaria UMR 16:00:00 2m 16:02:00 1 147.1
Birsinghpur BRS 16:30:00 2m 16:32:00 1 176.9
Shahdol SDL 17:35:00 10m 17:45:00 1 214.4
Burhar BUH 18:01:00 2m 18:03:00 1 233.8
Anuppur Jn APR 18:30:00 5m 18:35:00 1 255.1
Kotma KTMA 19:10:00 2m 19:12:00 1 286.7
Bijuri BJRI 19:30:00 5m 19:35:00 1 302.4
Baikunthpur Road BRH 20:40:00 2m 20:42:00 1 353.3
Katora KTO 20:58:00 2m 21:00:00 1 369.5
Bishrampur BSPR 21:45:00 2m 21:47:00 1 409.4
Ambikapur ABKP 23:00:00 00:00:00 1 428.4

About Ambikapur Express

The train Ambikapur Express is also known as Ambikapur Express. Ambikapur Express runs between Jabalpur and Ambikapur Railway Station. It covers the distance of428.4 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Jabalpur to Ambikapur Railway Station is 1 days. Ambikapur Express route covers Jabalpur(JBP), Sihora Road(SHR), Katni South(KTES), Umaria(UMR), Birsinghpur(BRS), Shahdol(SDL), Burhar(BUH), Anuppur Jn(APR), Kotma(KTMA), Bijuri(BJRI), Baikunthpur Road(BRH), Katora(KTO), Bishrampur(BSPR), Ambikapur(ABKP) Finally, it arrives at Ambikapur Railway Station.

Regarding Ambikapur Express timings, this train departs at 13:10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 23:00:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Ambikapur Express runs Jabalpur on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 14 stoppages between Jabalpur and Ambikapur Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 11265 Ambikapur Express spl starts from ?

Ambikapur Express(11265) starts from Jabalpur station.

What is the maximum halt time of 11265 Ambikapur Express spl and at Shahdol which station ?

Ambikapur Express 11265's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 11265 Ambikapur Express ?

Ambikapur Express coveres 428.4Km distance from Jabalpur to Ambikapur station.

Train from Jabalpur

  • 11265 Ambikapur Express
  • This train Ambikapur Express(11265) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Ambikapur(ABKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15206 Chitrakut Express
  • This train Chitrakut Express(15206) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02187 Cstm Garibrath
  • This train Cstm Garibrath(02187) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12181 Dayodaya Express
  • This train Dayodaya Express(12181) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12062 Hbj Janshatabdi
  • This train Hbj Janshatabdi(12062) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Habibganj(HBJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11701 Indb Intercity
  • This train Indb Intercity(11701) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11451 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(11451) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Rewa(REWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12530 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(12530) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Habibganj(HBJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22188 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(22188) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Habibganj(HBJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01705 Jabalpur Nyn Special
  • This train Jabalpur Nyn Special(01705) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Naini(NYN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11449 Jammutawi Express
  • This train Jammutawi Express(11449) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22181 Jbp Nzm Express
  • This train Jbp Nzm Express(22181) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12160 Jbp Ami Superfast Express
  • This train Jbp Ami Superfast Express(12160) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Amravati(AMI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01753 Jbp Bsp Special
  • This train Jbp Bsp Special(01753) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01755 Jbp Bsp Special
  • This train Jbp Bsp Special(01755) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 58868 Jbp Btc Passenger
  • This train Jbp Btc Passenger(58868) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Balaghat Junction(BTC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 58870 Jbp Btc Passenger
  • This train Jbp Btc Passenger(58870) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Balaghat Junction(BTC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01707 Jbp Durg Special
  • This train Jbp Durg Special(01707) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Durg(DURG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01709 Jbp Gaya Special
  • This train Jbp Gaya Special(01709) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Gaya Junction(GAYA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01674 Jbp Hbj Superfast Special
  • This train Jbp Hbj Superfast Special(01674) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Habibganj(HBJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11472 Jbp Indb Express
  • This train Jbp Indb Express(11472) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12192 Jbp Ndls Superfast Express
  • This train Jbp Ndls Superfast Express(12192) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02160 Jbp Ngp Superfast Special
  • This train Jbp Ngp Superfast Special(02160) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Nagpur(NGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 58840 Jbp Nir Ngp Passenger
  • This train Jbp Nir Ngp Passenger(58840) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Nagpur(NGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01656 Jbp Pune Superfast Special
  • This train Jbp Pune Superfast Special(01656) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 51701 Jbp Rewa Passenger
  • This train Jbp Rewa Passenger(51701) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Rewa(REWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01265 Jbp Rewa Special
  • This train Jbp Rewa Special(01265) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Rewa(REWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11464 Jbp Somnath Express
  • This train Jbp Somnath Express(11464) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Somnath(SMNH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11466 Jbp Somnath Express
  • This train Jbp Somnath Express(11466) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Somnath(SMNH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12194 Jbp Ypr Superfast Express
  • This train Jbp Ypr Superfast Express(12194) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12121 M P Sampark Kranti
  • This train M P Sampark Kranti(12121) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12189 Mahakaushal Express
  • This train Mahakaushal Express(12189) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12187 Mumbai Garibrat
  • This train Mumbai Garibrat(12187) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01711 Pnbe Chhat Special
  • This train Pnbe Chhat Special(01711) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 10002 Satpura Express
  • This train Satpura Express(10002) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Balaghat Junction(BTC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11651 Sgrl Intercity
  • This train Sgrl Intercity(11651) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Singrauli(SGRL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01447 Shaktipunj Express
  • This train Shaktipunj Express(01447) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11447 Shaktipunj Express
  • This train Shaktipunj Express(11447) start from Jabalpur(JBP) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)