logo

Ahimsa Express (11096) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Pune Junction (PUNE) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Ahimsa Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Pune Jn PUNE 00:00:00 20:10:00 1 0
Lonavla LNL 20:58:00 2m 21:00:00 1 63.7
Karjat Jn KJT 21:48:00 2m 21:50:00 1 91.5
Kalyan Jn KYN 22:32:00 3m 22:35:00 1 138
Bhiwandi Road BIRD 23:03:00 2m 23:05:00 1 156.1
Vasai Road BSR 23:35:00 10m 23:45:00 1 183.5
Dahanu Road DRD 00:44:00 2m 00:46:00 2 255.9
Vapi VAPI 01:16:00 2m 01:18:00 2 304.4
Valsad BL 01:41:00 2m 01:43:00 2 330.6
Navsari NVS 02:10:00 2m 02:12:00 2 369.8
Surat ST 03:25:00 5m 03:30:00 2 399.4
Bharuch Jn BH 04:13:00 2m 04:15:00 2 458.6
Vadodara Jn BRC 05:11:00 5m 05:16:00 2 529.2
Anand Jn ANND 05:53:00 2m 05:55:00 2 564.6
Nadiad Jn ND 06:20:00 2m 06:22:00 2 583.4
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 07:30:00 00:00:00 2 629.2

About Ahimsa Express

The train Ahimsa Express is also known as Ahimsa Express. Ahimsa Express runs between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of629.2 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Ahimsa Express route covers Pune Jn(PUNE), Lonavla(LNL), Karjat Jn(KJT), Kalyan Jn(KYN), Bhiwandi Road(BIRD), Vasai Road(BSR), Dahanu Road(DRD), Vapi(VAPI), Valsad(BL), Navsari(NVS), Surat(ST), Bharuch Jn(BH), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Anand Jn(ANND), Nadiad Jn(ND), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI) Finally, it arrives at Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Ahimsa Express timings, this train departs at 20:10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:30:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Ahimsa Express runs Pune Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 16 stoppages between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 11096 Ahimsa Express spl starts from ?

Ahimsa Express(11096) starts from Pune Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 11096 Ahimsa Express spl and at Vasai Road which station ?

Ahimsa Express 11096's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 11096 Ahimsa Express ?

Ahimsa Express coveres 629.2Km distance from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction station.

Train from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

  • 12298 Adi Duronto Express
  • This train Adi Duronto Express(12298) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11096 Ahimsa Express
  • This train Ahimsa Express(11096) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Pune Junction

  • 12298 Adi Duronto Express
  • This train Adi Duronto Express(12298) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11096 Ahimsa Express
  • This train Ahimsa Express(11096) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12129 Azad Hind Express
  • This train Azad Hind Express(12129) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11033 Darbhanga Express
  • This train Darbhanga Express(11033) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11008 Deccan Express
  • This train Deccan Express(11008) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12124 Deccan Queen
  • This train Deccan Queen(12124) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22131 Gyan Ganga Express
  • This train Gyan Ganga Express(22131) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Manduadih(MUV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12221 Howrah Duronto
  • This train Howrah Duronto(12221) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12157 Hutatma Express
  • This train Hutatma Express(12157) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Solapur Junction(SUR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22106 Indrayani Express
  • This train Indrayani Express(22106) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12128 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(12128) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11077 Jhelum Express
  • This train Jhelum Express(11077) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06027 Mas Garibrath S
  • This train Mas Garibrath S(06027) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12113 Nagpur Garibrat
  • This train Nagpur Garibrat(12113) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Nagpur(NGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12263 Nzm Duronto Express
  • This train Nzm Duronto Express(12263) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04013 Nzm Premium Special
  • This train Nzm Premium Special(04013) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04407 Nzm Premium Special
  • This train Nzm Premium Special(04407) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12850 Pa Bilaspur Express
  • This train Pa Bilaspur Express(12850) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11037 Pa Gorakhpur Express
  • This train Pa Gorakhpur Express(11037) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12103 Pa Lucknow Express
  • This train Pa Lucknow Express(12103) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11097 Poorna Express
  • This train Poorna Express(11097) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12126 Pragati Express
  • This train Pragati Express(12126) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11405 Pune Ami Express
  • This train Pune Ami Express(11405) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Amravati(AMI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22881 Pune Bbs Express
  • This train Pune Bbs Express(22881) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Bhubaneswar(BBS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12581 Pune Bbs Express
  • This train Pune Bbs Express(12581) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Bhubaneswar(BBS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11090 Pune Bgkt Express
  • This train Pune Bgkt Express(11090) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11092 Pune Bhuj Express
  • This train Pune Bhuj Express(11092) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Bhuj(BHUJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 51451 Pune Brmt Passenger
  • This train Pune Brmt Passenger(51451) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11026 Pune Bsl Express
  • This train Pune Bsl Express(11026) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Bhusaval Junction(BSL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22150 Pune Ers Superfast Express
  • This train Pune Ers Superfast Express(22150) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15030 Pune Gkp Express
  • This train Pune Gkp Express(15030) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11101 Pune Gwalior Express
  • This train Pune Gwalior Express(11101) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Gwalior(GWL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22845 Pune Hatia Superfast
  • This train Pune Hatia Superfast(22845) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Hatia(HTE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01651 Pune Hbj Special
  • This train Pune Hbj Special(01651) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Habibganj(HBJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01011 Pune Hbj Special
  • This train Pune Hbj Special(01011) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Habibganj(HBJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17013 Pune Hyb Express
  • This train Pune Hyb Express(17013) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Hyderabad Decan(HYB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19311 Pune Indore Express
  • This train Pune Indore Express(19311) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22943 Pune Indore Express
  • This train Pune Indore Express(22943) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12939 Pune Jaipur Express
  • This train Pune Jaipur Express(12939) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01655 Pune Jbp Superfast Special
  • This train Pune Jbp Superfast Special(01655) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02511 Pune Kyq Special
  • This train Pune Kyq Special(02511) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11407 Pune Ljn Express
  • This train Pune Ljn Express(11407) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 51401 Pune Mmr Passenger
  • This train Pune Mmr Passenger(51401) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Manmad Junction(MMR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12135 Pune Nagpur Express
  • This train Pune Nagpur Express(12135) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Nagpur(NGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01204 Pune Nagpur Special
  • This train Pune Nagpur Special(01204) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Nagpur(NGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12729 Pune Nanded Express
  • This train Pune Nanded Express(12729) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17613 Pune Nanded Express
  • This train Pune Nanded Express(17613) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07630 Pune Nanded Special
  • This train Pune Nanded Special(07630) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01022 Pune Ngp Special
  • This train Pune Ngp Special(01022) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Nagpur(NGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 51421 Pune Nzb Passenger
  • This train Pune Nzb Passenger(51421) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Nizamabad(NZB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01077 Pune Nzm Special
  • This train Pune Nzm Special(01077) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12149 Pune Patna Express
  • This train Pune Patna Express(12149) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 51455 Pune Sur Passenger
  • This train Pune Sur Passenger(51455) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Solapur Junction(SUR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01010 Pune Sur Superfast Special
  • This train Pune Sur Superfast Special(01010) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Solapur Junction(SUR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06802 Pune Tpj Special
  • This train Pune Tpj Special(06802) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Tiruchchirapali(TPJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02409 Pune Udn Shatabdi Special
  • This train Pune Udn Shatabdi Special(02409) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Udhna Junction(UDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11088 Pune Veraval Express
  • This train Pune Veraval Express(11088) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Veraval(VRL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12025 Shatabdi Express
  • This train Shatabdi Express(12025) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11010 Sinhagad Express
  • This train Sinhagad Express(11010) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12169 Sur Intercity
  • This train Sur Intercity(12169) start from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Solapur Junction(SUR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)