logo

Ahmedabad Express (11050) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

C Shahumharaj T (KOP) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Ahmedabad Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kolhapur SCSMT KOP 00:00:00 13:15:00 1 0
Hatkanagale HTK 13:39:00 1m 13:40:00 1 20.6
Miraj Jn MRJ 14:05:00 5m 14:10:00 1 47
Sangli SLI 14:22:00 3m 14:25:00 1 54.1
Satara STR 16:27:00 3m 16:30:00 1 180.9
Pune Jn PUNE 20:00:00 10m 20:10:00 1 326.3
Lonavla LNL 20:58:00 2m 21:00:00 1 390
Kalyan Jn KYN 22:32:00 3m 22:35:00 1 464.3
Bhiwandi Road BIRD 23:03:00 2m 23:05:00 1 482.4
Vasai Road BSR 23:35:00 10m 23:45:00 1 509.8
Vapi VAPI 01:16:00 2m 01:18:00 2 630.7
Navsari NVS 02:10:00 2m 02:12:00 2 696.1
Surat ST 03:25:00 5m 03:30:00 2 725.7
Bharuch Jn BH 04:13:00 2m 04:15:00 2 784.9
Vadodara Jn BRC 05:11:00 5m 05:16:00 2 855.5
Anand Jn ANND 05:53:00 2m 05:55:00 2 890.9
Nadiad Jn ND 06:20:00 2m 06:22:00 2 909.7
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 07:30:00 00:00:00 2 955.5

About Ahmedabad Express

The train Ahmedabad Express is also known as Ahmedabad Express. Ahmedabad Express runs between C Shahumharaj T and Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of955.5 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from C Shahumharaj T to Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Ahmedabad Express route covers Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP), Hatkanagale(HTK), Miraj Jn(MRJ), Sangli(SLI), Satara(STR), Pune Jn(PUNE), Lonavla(LNL), Kalyan Jn(KYN), Bhiwandi Road(BIRD), Vasai Road(BSR), Vapi(VAPI), Navsari(NVS), Surat(ST), Bharuch Jn(BH), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Anand Jn(ANND), Nadiad Jn(ND), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI) Finally, it arrives at Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Ahmedabad Express timings, this train departs at 13:15:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:30:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Ahmedabad Express runs C Shahumharaj T on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 18 stoppages between C Shahumharaj T and Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 11050 Ahmedabad Express spl starts from ?

Ahmedabad Express(11050) starts from C Shahumharaj T station.

What is the maximum halt time of 11050 Ahmedabad Express spl and at Pune Jn which station ?

Ahmedabad Express 11050's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 11050 Ahmedabad Express ?

Ahmedabad Express coveres 955.5Km distance from C Shahumharaj T to Ahmedabad Junction station.

Train from C Shahumharaj T

  • 11050 Ahmedabad Express
  • This train Ahmedabad Express(11050) start from C Shahumharaj T(KOP) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express
  • This train Dikshabhoomi Express(11045) start from C Shahumharaj T(KOP) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17416 Haripriya Express
  • This train Haripriya Express(17416) start from C Shahumharaj T(KOP) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11304 Kop Hyb Express
  • This train Kop Hyb Express(11304) start from C Shahumharaj T(KOP) to Hyderabad Decan(HYB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01206 Kop Ltt Special
  • This train Kop Ltt Special(01206) start from C Shahumharaj T(KOP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11404 Kop Nagpur Express
  • This train Kop Nagpur Express(11404) start from C Shahumharaj T(KOP) to Nagpur(NGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11052 Kop Solapur Express
  • This train Kop Solapur Express(11052) start from C Shahumharaj T(KOP) to Solapur Junction(SUR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01407 Kop Solapur Special
  • This train Kop Solapur Special(01407) start from C Shahumharaj T(KOP) to Solapur Junction(SUR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11030 Koyna Express
  • This train Koyna Express(11030) start from C Shahumharaj T(KOP) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17412 Mahalaxmi Express
  • This train Mahalaxmi Express(17412) start from C Shahumharaj T(KOP) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11039 Maharashtra Express
  • This train Maharashtra Express(11039) start from C Shahumharaj T(KOP) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12147 Nizamuddin Express
  • This train Nizamuddin Express(12147) start from C Shahumharaj T(KOP) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16590 Ranichennama Express
  • This train Ranichennama Express(16590) start from C Shahumharaj T(KOP) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11024 Sahyadri Express
  • This train Sahyadri Express(11024) start from C Shahumharaj T(KOP) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)