logo

Ahmedabad Express (09419) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Mangalore Junction (MAJN) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Ahmedabad Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 00:00:00 0 09:30:00 1 0
VADODARA JN BRC 10:55:00 05:00 11:00:00 1 100
SURAT ST 13:07:00 05:00 13:12:00 1 229
VAPI VAPI 14:25:00 02:00 14:27:00 1 322
VASAI ROAD BSR 16:05:00 05:00 16:10:00 1 444
KALYAN JN KYN 16:52:00 03:00 16:55:00 1 496
PUNE JN PUNE 20:10:00 05:00 20:15:00 1 635
SOLAPUR JN SUR 00:15:00 05:00 00:20:00 2 898
KALABURAGI KLBG 01:45:00 03:00 01:48:00 2 1011
WADI WADI 03:20:00 05:00 03:25:00 2 1048
RAICHUR RC 04:43:00 02:00 04:45:00 2 1155
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 05:04:00 01:00 05:05:00 2 1183
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 07:05:00 05:00 07:10:00 2 1276
TADIPATRI TU 08:10:00 02:00 08:12:00 2 1353
CUDDAPAH HX 09:58:00 02:00 10:00:00 2 1461
RENIGUNTA JN RU 12:15:00 05:00 12:20:00 2 1586
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 14:03:00 02:00 14:05:00 2 1658
PERAMBUR PER 14:53:00 02:00 14:55:00 2 1721
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 16:05:00 20:00 16:25:00 2 1733
TAMBARAM TBM 16:53:00 02:00 16:55:00 2 1757
CHENGALPATTU CGL 17:23:00 02:00 17:25:00 2 1788
VILLUPURAM JN VM 19:15:00 25:00 19:40:00 2 1891
CUDDALORE PORT CUPJ 20:48:00 02:00 20:50:00 2 1938
CHIDAMBARAM CDM 21:20:00 02:00 21:22:00 2 1976
SIRKAZHI SY 21:35:00 02:00 21:37:00 2 1993
VAITISVARANKOIL VDL 21:45:00 02:00 21:47:00 2 1999
MAYILADUTURAI J MV 22:35:00 05:00 22:40:00 2 2013
KUMBAKONAM KMU 23:28:00 02:00 23:30:00 2 2044
PAPANASAM PML 23:45:00 02:00 23:47:00 2 2058
THANJAVUR TJ 01:35:00 02:00 01:37:00 3 2083
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 03:45:00 0 00:00:00 3 2133

About Ahmedabad Express

The train Ahmedabad Express is also known as Ahmedabad Express. Ahmedabad Express runs between Mangalore Junction and Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of2133 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Mangalore Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station is 3 days. Ahmedabad Express route covers AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VAPI(VAPI), VASAI ROAD(BSR), KALYAN JN(KYN), PUNE JN(PUNE), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), KALABURAGI(KLBG), WADI(WADI), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), TADIPATRI(TU), CUDDAPAH(HX), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), ARAKKONAM JN(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), CUDDALORE PORT(CUPJ), CHIDAMBARAM(CDM), SIRKAZHI(SY), VAITISVARANKOIL(VDL), MAYILADUTURAI J(MV), KUMBAKONAM(KMU), PAPANASAM(PML), THANJAVUR(TJ), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) Finally, it arrives at Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Ahmedabad Express timings, this train departs at 09:30:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 03:45:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Ahmedabad Express runs Mangalore Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 31 stoppages between Mangalore Junction and Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 09419 Ahmedabad Express spl starts from ?

Ahmedabad Express(09419) starts from Mangalore Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 09419 Ahmedabad Express spl and at VILLUPURAM JN which station ?

Ahmedabad Express 09419's max halt time is 25m at source station

What is the distance covered by 09419 Ahmedabad Express ?

Ahmedabad Express coveres 2133Km distance from Mangalore Junction to Ahmedabad Junction station.

Train from Mangalore Junction

  • 09419 Ahmedabad Express
  • This train Ahmedabad Express(09419) start from Mangalore Junction(MAJN) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12134 Mumbai Express
  • This train Mumbai Express(12134) start from Mangalore Junction(MAJN) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06303 Nagercoil Express
  • This train Nagercoil Express(06303) start from Mangalore Junction(MAJN) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)