logo

Bgkt Bct Special (09054) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Jodhpur Junction (JU) to Valsad (BL)

Bgkt Bct Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 00:00:00 0:00 09:40:00 1 0
Nadiad Jn ND 10:19:00 0:02 10:21:00 1 46
Anand Jn ANND 10:35:00 0:02 10:37:00 1 64
Vadodara Jn BRC 11:10:00 0:05 11:15:00 1 100
Surat ST 13:07:00 0:05 13:12:00 1 229
Vapi VAPI 14:25:00 0:02 14:27:00 1 322
Boisar BOR 15:06:00 0:02 15:08:00 1 393
Vasai Road BSR 15:55:00 0:05 16:00:00 1 444
Kalyan Jn KYN 16:52:00 0:03 16:55:00 1 496
Pune Jn PUNE 20:20:00 0:10 20:30:00 1 635
Solapur Jn SUR 00:40:00 0:05 00:45:00 2 898
Wadi WADI 03:35:00 0:05 03:40:00 2 1048
Yadgir YG 04:12:00 0:01 04:13:00 2 1087
Raichur RC 05:08:00 0:02 05:10:00 2 1155
Manthralayam Road MALM 05:34:00 0:01 05:35:00 2 1183
Adoni AD 06:09:00 0:01 06:10:00 2 1225
Guntakal Jn GTL 07:20:00 0:10 07:30:00 2 1276
Gooty Jn GY 08:04:00 0:01 08:05:00 2 1305
Tadipatri TU 08:49:00 0:01 08:50:00 2 1353
Yerraguntla YA 09:49:00 0:01 09:50:00 2 1422
Cuddapah HX 10:38:00 0:02 10:40:00 2 1461
Renigunta Jn RU 12:48:00 0:02 12:50:00 2 1586
Arakkonam AJJ 14:08:00 0:02 14:10:00 2 1658
Perambur (Chennai) PER 15:13:00 0:02 15:15:00 2 1721
Mgr Chennai Ctr MAS 16:00:00 0:00 00:00:00 2 1727

About Bgkt Bct Special

The train Bgkt Bct Special is also known as Bgkt Bct Special. Bgkt Bct Special runs between Jodhpur Junction and Valsad Railway Station. It covers the distance of1727 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Jodhpur Junction to Valsad Railway Station is 2 days. Bgkt Bct Special route covers Ahmedabad Jn(ADI), Nadiad Jn(ND), Anand Jn(ANND), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Surat(ST), Vapi(VAPI), Boisar(BOR), Vasai Road(BSR), Kalyan Jn(KYN), Pune Jn(PUNE), Solapur Jn(SUR), Wadi(WADI), Yadgir(YG), Raichur(RC), Manthralayam Road(MALM), Adoni(AD), Guntakal Jn(GTL), Gooty Jn(GY), Tadipatri(TU), Yerraguntla(YA), Cuddapah(HX), Renigunta Jn(RU), Arakkonam(AJJ), Perambur (Chennai)(PER), Mgr Chennai Ctr(MAS) Finally, it arrives at Valsad Railway Station.

Regarding Bgkt Bct Special timings, this train departs at 09:40:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 16:00:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bgkt Bct Special runs Jodhpur Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 25 stoppages between Jodhpur Junction and Valsad Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 09054 Bgkt Bct Special spl starts from ?

Bgkt Bct Special(09054) starts from Jodhpur Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 09054 Bgkt Bct Special spl and at which station ?

Bgkt Bct Special 09054's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 09054 Bgkt Bct Special ?

Bgkt Bct Special coveres 1727Km distance from Jodhpur Junction to Valsad station.

Train from Jodhpur Junction to Valsad

  • 09054 Bgkt Bct Special
  • This train Bgkt Bct Special(09054) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19056 Ju Bl Express
  • This train Ju Bl Express(19056) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Jodhpur Junction

  • 09054 Bgkt Bct Special
  • This train Bgkt Bct Special(09054) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12466 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(12466) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54801 Ju Aii Fast Passenger
  • This train Ju Aii Fast Passenger(54801) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09616 Ju Aii Special
  • This train Ju Aii Special(09616) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09618 Ju Aii Special
  • This train Ju Aii Special(09618) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09614 Ju Aii Urs Special
  • This train Ju Aii Urs Special(09614) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09020 Ju Bdts Special
  • This train Ju Bdts Special(09020) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19056 Ju Bl Express
  • This train Ju Bl Express(19056) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54812 Ju Bpl Passenger
  • This train Ju Bpl Passenger(54812) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Bhopal Junction(BPL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54704 Ju Bti Pasenger
  • This train Ju Bti Pasenger(54704) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22481 Ju Dee Superfast
  • This train Ju Dee Superfast(22481) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04854 Ju Dna Special
  • This train Ju Dna Special(04854) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Degana Junction(DNA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14801 Ju Gimb Express
  • This train Ju Gimb Express(14801) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22483 Ju Gimb Superfast Express
  • This train Ju Gimb Superfast Express(22483) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04823 Ju Hwh Superfast Special
  • This train Ju Hwh Superfast Special(04823) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12308 Ju Hwh Supfast
  • This train Ju Hwh Supfast(12308) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22477 Ju Jp Superfast Express
  • This train Ju Jp Superfast Express(22477) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14810 Ju Jsm Express
  • This train Ju Jsm Express(14810) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04801 Ju Jsmspl
  • This train Ju Jsmspl(04801) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16126 Ju Ms Express
  • This train Ju Ms Express(16126) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04825 Ju Pune Superfast Special
  • This train Ju Pune Superfast Special(04825) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18474 Ju Puri Express
  • This train Ju Puri Express(18474) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12462 Mandor Express
  • This train Mandor Express(12462) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14866 Marudhar Express
  • This train Marudhar Express(14866) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14854 Marudhar Express
  • This train Marudhar Express(14854) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14864 Marudhar Express
  • This train Marudhar Express(14864) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12464 Rjsthn S Kranti
  • This train Rjsthn S Kranti(12464) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12479 Surya Nagri Express
  • This train Surya Nagri Express(12479) start from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)