logo

Bgm Ubl (07327) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Belgaum (BGM) to Hubli Junction (UBL)

Bgm Ubl Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mysuru Jn MYS 00:00:00 05:00:00 1 0
Chamarajapuram CMJ 05:04:00 1m 05:05:00 1 2.5
Ashokapuram AP 05:11:00 1m 05:12:00 1 5.2
Kadakola KDO 05:24:00 1m 05:25:00 1 15.9
Tandavapura TXM 05:30:00 1m 05:31:00 1 18.8
Sujata Puram Halt SJPM 05:36:00 1m 05:37:00 1 23.2
Nanjangud Town NTW 05:43:00 2m 05:45:00 1 25.1
Chinnadagudi Hundi CGHD 05:53:00 1m 05:54:00 1 32.2
Narasambudhi NBU 05:58:00 1m 05:59:00 1 34.2
Kavalande KVE 06:05:00 1m 06:06:00 1 40.8
Konanur KRNU 06:11:00 1m 06:12:00 1 45.8
Badanaguppe BDGP 06:17:00 1m 06:18:00 1 49.4
Chamarajanagar CMNR 06:35:00 00:00:00 1 60.3

About Bgm Ubl

The train Bgm Ubl is also known as Bgm Ubl. Bgm Ubl runs between Belgaum and Hubli Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of60.3 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Belgaum to Hubli Junction Railway Station is 1 days. Bgm Ubl route covers Mysuru Jn(MYS), Chamarajapuram(CMJ), Ashokapuram(AP), Kadakola(KDO), Tandavapura(TXM), Sujata Puram Halt(SJPM), Nanjangud Town(NTW), Chinnadagudi Hundi(CGHD), Narasambudhi(NBU), Kavalande(KVE), Konanur(KRNU), Badanaguppe(BDGP), Chamarajanagar(CMNR) Finally, it arrives at Hubli Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bgm Ubl timings, this train departs at 05:00:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:35:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bgm Ubl runs Belgaum on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 13 stoppages between Belgaum and Hubli Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 07327 Bgm Ubl spl starts from ?

Bgm Ubl(07327) starts from Belgaum station.

What is the maximum halt time of 07327 Bgm Ubl spl and at Nanjangud Town which station ?

Bgm Ubl 07327's max halt time is 2m at source station

What is the distance covered by 07327 Bgm Ubl ?

Bgm Ubl coveres 60.3Km distance from Belgaum to Hubli Junction station.